Sold2019Piet Mondrian - Tableu-poeme: textualArtist: Piet Mondrian Title: Tableu-poeme: textual Year: 1956 Dimensions: 25.3in. by 19.5in. Edition: 403 from the limited edition of 450 Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian - Tableu-poeme: textualArtist: Piet Mondrian Title: Tableu-poeme: textual Year: 1956 Dimensions: 25.3in. by 19.5in. Edition: 403 from the limited edition of 450 Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piet Mondrian, Broadway Boogie Woogie ...Piet Mondrian Broadway Boogie Woogie; Foxtrot A (two works from A Portfolio of Ten Paintings) 1930, 1942-43 / 1967screenprint in colors 17 h × 17 w in (43 × 43 cm) These works are from the eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piet Mondrian. Untitled, tapestry(Dutch, 1872-1944). 1921, signed "PM 21" lc, 72 x 66 1/2 in., with wall brackets; Ingrao, Inc., New York, NY Collection of the Four Seasons Residences, Baltimore, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIET MONDRIAN OIL ON CANVASPIET MONDRIAN OIL ON CANVAS /in near mint or mint condition/21 inches high and 16.75 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 15.5 inches high and 11.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian Dutch Abstract Oil on Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed Mondrian on the lower margin. Attributed to Piet Mondrian (1872-1944, Dutch). 50.5 x 40 cm (19.9 x 15.8 inches). Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Piet Mondrian (Dutch 1872-1944) -- Oil on Canvas BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas board, done in the modern style of artist Piet Mondrian (Dutch, 1872-1944). This charming image depicts a De Stijl composition in shades of black, white,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Piet Mondrian, medium pile carpetAfter Piet Mondrian Composition with Red, Yellow, and Blue medium pile carpet Ege Axminster A/SDenmark 1921 / 1988machine-knotted wool 55 w x 80 l in (140 x 203 cm) Woven signature to edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Wood Piet MondrianPiet Mondrian (Dutch 1872-1944) bronze 20" x 9" Frame: 22" x 11" Signed lower right. On the back "PM 1920"See Sold Price
Sold2021Piet Mondrian (Gouache on Paper)Mondrian appears lower right. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Measures: 14 1/2 x 10 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Biography: Lived between (7 March 1872 – 1 February 1944), was a Dutch pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piet Mondrian Dutch Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Mondrian" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Piet Mondrian (1872-1944, Dutch). 51 x 40.5 cm (20 x 16 in), Frame: 59 x 49 cm (23.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piet Mondrian was born Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, Jr.,Piet Mondrian was born Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, Jr., on March 7, 1872, in Amersfoort, the Netherlands. He studied at the Rijksakademie van Beeldende Kunsten, Amsterdam, from 1892 to 1897. Until 1908See Sold Price
Sold2023Piet Mondrian, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Piet Mondrian (1872-1944) Title: Untitled ("Geometric composition"), Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: circa 1931-35, Size: 18" H x 24" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piet Mondrian (Oil on Canvas)Mondrian 1914 Appears in Lower Right. Rendered in the style of Piet Mondrian.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 16 x 23 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between March 1872 – February 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Painting Signed Piet MondrianAbstract Painting Signed Piet Mondrian, Modern Art Approx Canvas Measurements: 17 x 16 inches.SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good condition .It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piet Mondrian (untitled)Piet Mondrian (1872 -1944), was a Dutch painter and theoretician, who is regarded as one of the greatest artists of the 20th century.Technique: Oil on Cardboard Size: 20 x 13 inches Reference Number:See Sold Price
Sold2022Piet Mondrian Gouache on Pa perPrivate Collection 12" x 13" Attribute Piet Mondrian to this is not a print is a unique piece and comes accompanied an attribute certificate Pieter Cornelis Mondriaan, after 1906 Piet Mondrian, was aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piet Mondrian Neoplasticism Dutch (1872-1944)Piet Mondrian, Mixed Media on Paper, 13 1/2" x 11". Private Collection, FL. Attrib to: Pieter Cornelis "Piet" Mondriaan, after 1906 Mondrian ; 7 March 1872 - 1 February 1944), was a Dutch painter. MonSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$5,250(4 bids)
6 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMen's Nike Sneakers SB Dunk Low “Piet Mondrian?? in Red, Yellow, Blue, White, and Back$110(4 bids)