Sold2021FRANZ KLINE MONOCHROMATIC OIL ON PAPER V$22,000MEASUREMENTS: 31"WX43"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Franz Kline was an American painter. He is associated with the Abstract Expressionist movement of the 1940s and 1950s.Kline'See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ KLINE ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARD V$100,000FRANZ KLINE ABSTRACT OIL ON BOARD V$100,000/Signed "KLINE" in the bottom/32 inches high and 26 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 27 inches high and 21 inches wide/near mint oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (1910-1962), Oil PaintingFranz Kline (1910-1962), Oil Painting Image Size: 55 1/2 by 35 5/8 inches (141 by 90.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Franz Kline (1910-1962) was an influenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Kline American (1910-1962)Technique: Oil on paper Date of creation: 1957 Provenance: Gladys Backman friend of the artist 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Hard Paper)Oil on Hard paper painting signed Kline lower left. Measures: 12 3/4 by 10 5/8 inches, The artwork is framed. Provenance From the state of Gladys Backman friend of the Artist. COA Included. Franz KlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF FRANZ KLINE (American, 1910-1962)Ink on paper Untitled (framed), ca. 1959/61 Signed 10 3/4" x 16 1/4" (sheet) Provenance: Ralph Riley, Beverley Hills, CA (acquired directly from the artist) Acquired from the above by the present owneSee Sold Price
2017Franz Kline - Painting VOil on paper in the manner of Franz Kline "Painting V", circa 1950, private collection, unframed dimensions approximately 19x13. Franz Kline, in full Franz Rowe Kline (born May 23, 1910, Wilkes-Barre,See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink Drawing On PaperBlack ink drawing on paper mounted to smooth cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). Circa 1950-1955. 8 1/2 x 11 3/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink Drawing On PaperBlack ink drawing on paper mounted to corrugated cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). Circa 1950-1955. 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Paper)Franz Kline Oil on Paper Painting. Signed Lower Right Kline. Dimensions: 14 5/8 x 11 1/2 in. Oil on Paper Painting. Provenance From the state of Gladys Backman friend of the Artist. COA Included. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline, Manner of: Abstract CompositionFranz Kline (American 1910-1962) Attributed/Manner of: Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed, decorative stamp verso. Franz Kline, a key figure of abstract expressionism andSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANZ KLINE ABSTRACT GOACHE WORK V$20,000The piece is 36 inches high and 29 inches wide. SIGNED: "Kline."TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Gouache in the bottom right corner./MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACTAttributed to Franz Kline, no coa,private collection, medium: oil measurements: 34"WX42"H framed, mint condition Biography: Franz Kline was an American painter. He is associated with the Abstract ExprSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.S MODERN PAINTING HOMAGE TO FRANZ KLINE 24''X 29''JOE STEFANELLI MODERN PAINTING HOMAGE TO FRANZ KLINE 24''X 29''See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline* (1910-1962) Ink On PaperInk drawing on wove paper, abstract composition, signed (Franz Kline*, 1910-1962). Circa 1955-60. 14 3/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Very good condition overall, having a few minor areas of foxing and age toningSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ KLINE ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER (LARGE) V$44,000MEASUREMENTS:28"WX40"H FRAMED AND MATTED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Franz Kline was an American painter. He is associated with the Abstract Expressionist movement of the 1940s and 1950s.Kline'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink AbstractBlack ink on paper mounted to cardboard, untitled abstract, signed (*Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 12 x 15 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Kline Kitzker Cat / Self Portrait WC PaintingA Franz Kline (American, 1910-1962) cat and self portrait double sided watercolor depicting Franz Kline's cat Kitzker on one side and a self portrait on the other. Monogrammed signed in lower right wiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFranz Kline American Oil On canvas Painting In the style of Pollock. Rothko.de Kooning. Abstract Era$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography.$225
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFranz Kline style of Abstract Expressionism American oil on cardboard brush strokes€500
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography$225