Sold2022JAPAN TIN WINDUP WONDER MG CAR w/ BOXJapan tin windup Wonder MG Car. All original and complete with Car and Track. Windup works. Boxed 12 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN WINDUP DONALD DUCK TROLLEY SET w/ BOXScarce Japanese Market Set. Comes with 2 Trolleys, Tunnel, and Track. All with great character graphics and colors. Looks never played with. Boxed 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Boxed Train Set, Burlington Zephyr, mfgd by American Flyer, w/9900 engine, 2 cars & track, lithoToy Boxed Train Set, Burlington Zephyr, mfgd by American Flyer, w/9900 engine, 2 cars & track, litho on tin windup, VG+ cond, 12"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Boxed Passenger Train Set, mfgd by Unique Art, # 742 loco, tender, City of Joplin & Garden CityToy Boxed Passenger Train Set, mfgd by Unique Art, # 742 loco, tender, City of Joplin & Garden City cars & track in orig boxes, litho on tin windup, Exc+ cond w/storage wear & tape & missing flaps toSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SUPER RACEWAY w/ WINDUP RACE CAR, BOXEDColorful plastic 3 dimensional track measures 24" by 14". Set includes a 3" tin race car that worked when tested. Includes original colorful box, and shipping box. Made in Western Germany. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Tin Windup BUMP'N GO CAR w/ BOXNice original Bump'N Go Car. Looks like an Buick. Works. Boxed. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA PENNYS HO ROAD RACE SLOT CAR SET w/ BOXOriginal Aurora Slot Car Set. Includes Mustang, Camero, Track, and Accessories. Boxed 21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
2021AURORA PENNYS HO ROAD RACE SLOT CAR SET w/ BOXOriginal Aurora Slot Car Set. Includes Mustang, Camero, Track, and Accessories. Boxed 21" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Tin Windup BUMP N GO FD CHIEF CAR w/ BOXAll original. Works. Boxed. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN TIN FRICTION DRIVE SET CAR & SIGNS w/ BOXAll original and complete. Looks never played with. Boxed 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20212 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, #518 500K loco, litho tin, windup working, w/tender & 2 freight cars, #452 490 loco, plastic, windup working, w/tender & 3 freight cars, w/track, orig set boxes, sleeves & dividers, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold20232 MARX TRAIN SETS0 ga, litho tin & plastic, Set 454, 400 loco, windup working, w/smoke bulb, 551 tender 28500 hopper, 90171 box car, w/track, Set 25229 NYC, 999 die cast loco, 951 tender, 1950 box car, 13079 hopper, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 1010 loco, windup working, tender, 2 #3789 auto cars, 1350141 stock car, 3057 caboose, w/track, orig set box worn, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016HAFNER WINDUP TRAIN SET w/ PULLMAN CAR w/BOXUnusual Hafner tin windup Train Set. Comes with windup Engine and 4 Pullman Passenger Cars. With Track and Box. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020BING TRAIN SETO ga, handpainted tin, 8409 loco, windup working, missing steam chests, 8546 tender, w/iron coal load, 2 #8402 coaches, baggage car, roof restored, w/track, orig set box minor wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, Marx electric passenger set w/6 cars, transformer & track,Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, Marx electric passenger set w/6 cars, transformer & track, litho on tin, Exc untested cond, 12.5"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy race tracks & cars (2 sets), Wolverine Magic AutoToy race tracks & cars (2 sets), Wolverine Magic Auto Race track No. 141 w/3 cars, VG+ cond, 23"L & Wolverine Over & Under ramp w/single car, VG cond, 14.5"L, both tin windups.See Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO 4525 SPIEL UND WIRKLICHKEIT w/ BOXGreat set includes 2 tin windup Cars, 2 Bicycles, Policeman, and more accessories. Never played with condition. Windup work. Boxed with Insert. 17 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024HORNBY #30 GOODS TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, #30 BR loco & tender, windup working, w/gondola, box car & track, orig set box & insert minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP TRICK AUTO w/ BOXPre-War Japan tin windup Trick Auto. Copy of Marx Crazy Car. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 805 TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 635 Mercury loco, windup, w/whistle, 551 tender, 738701 hopper, 90171 box car, 556 caboose, w/track & crossing, orig set box & sleeves minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN WINDUP CONEY TEST DRIVER w/ BOXGreat looking Dodge Em Car. Windup works. Boxed 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Tin Windup CRAZY CLOWN w/ BOXUnusual Clown eccentric car with windup head. Great colors. Works. Boxed. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018McDOWELL Tin Windup THE SPEEDWAY RACE SET w/ BOXScarce McDowell Mfg. The Speedway tin windup Race Track. All original with great colors and graphics. Comes with 4 Race Cars in original box. Windup works. Comes with Box. Rare and wonderful toy! 14"See Sold Price