Sold2021Warner Brothers Looney Tunes Stamps And PostcardsThis lot includes: (1) 10 Ready To Mail Postal Cards With Bugs Bunny. Is approx 4" x 7". (1) Sylvester And Tweety First Day Souvenir with ten Stamps at 32 cents each & Special Cancellation Card. USPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Flat of Mostly Basketball and Baseball CardsLarge Flat of Mostly Basketball and Baseball Cards 4 rows full - Lot ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Porcelain & Coralene PlaquesPair of French Porcelain & Coralene Plaques late 19th century depicting two royal women, one holding a bird and the other a fan, each artist signed "E. Pages" 27 1/4 x 15 inches (sight), 38 x 26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Walter Anderson WatercolourThis is a stunning Watercolour by Walter Anderson, it is a larger piece e on art card being 16 inches by 11 3/4 inches in size. ..DISCLAIMER: We have to put in the title and description that the artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERIC EDWIN CHURCH (New York/Connecticut/Mexico, 1826-1900), Allegorical scene with boys andFREDERIC EDWIN CHURCHNew York/Connecticut/Mexico, 1826-1900Allegorical scene with boys and walruses. Signed lower left "E".Pen and ink and wash on card, 2.5" x 4.75". Framed 17" x 14.5". Provenance:MrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twenty-Four 'Naughty' Place Card HoldersSet of Twenty-Four 'Naughty' Place Card Holders Marked London, 2001, maker's mark 'E&J'. 1 1/4 in. high, 10 oz. approx. weight. Corbell Silver Company Inc., AZ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier 4.00ctw VVS1-VVS2/E-F Diamond and 18K Fan RingCartier 4.00ctw VVS1-VVS2/E-F Diamond and Solid 18K White Gold Fan Ring W/Box and Papers - This beautiful ring from Cartier is crafted in solid 18k white gold and has an elegant fan motif that has a kSee Sold Price
Sold202474101: A Set of Twelve Jean Puiforcat Silver Place CardA Set of Twelve Jean Puiforcat Silver Place Card Holders Retailed by Cartier, Paris, mid to late 19th century Marks: (Minerva), (E-pen knife-P), CARTIER, MADE IN FRANCE 1-5/8 x 2 x 0-5/8 inches (4.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M6 Platinum Special Edition "150 Jahre" SetLeica M6 Platinum Special Edition "150 Jahre Photographie" set Nr. 1757345 "E 145" with 50mm Summilux-M f1,4 Nr. 3482875, complete with outer box, inner presentation box, strap, warranty cards, InternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M6 Platinum Special Edition "150 Jahre"Leica M6 Platinum Special Edition "150 Jahre Photographie" set Nr. 1757345 "E 145" with 50mm Summilux-M f1,4 Nr. 3482875, complete with outer box, inner presentation box, strap, warranty cards, InternSee Sold Price
Sold20241911 T210 Mecca Double Folder Series Complete Set of 50. All SGC Graded1911 T210 Mecca Double Folder Series Complete Set of 50. All SGC Graded: SGC Grading Composite: 6 (1 card): Rucker/Daubert. 5 (2 cards): Lapp/Barry, Gaspar/Clarke. 4.5 (4 cards): Lajoie/Falkenberg (HOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: "Mach' dich doch selbst nach"Martin Kippenberger "Mach' dich doch selbst nach" 1990 resin letters on canvas; unframed 90 x 75 cm numbered, signed and dated on the reverse : 10/12 Kippenberger 90 edition 12 + 4 e.a. private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Playing Card Deck Songs Music Lyrics (Like Beggar's Opera) Square Corners Blank BackAntique deck of playing cards, I have Found that this deck is in the British Museum (they are missing 4 Cards, Mine are Complete, and I have the Original Box as Well) they Date Them too The Second QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures on aA Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures on a terrace, Kangxi H.: 47 cm Condition (preliminary): In very good condition. --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase,A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase, Transitional period H.: 32 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system. TSee Sold Price
Sold20231953 Cheverolet 3100 5 Window Pick-up TruckFully restored 1953 Cheverolet 3100 5 window pick-up truck. Rebuilt restored engine at 39,000 miles in 2020. Excellent running condition. Fully restored truck. See pics. Call or e-mail for details.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta eDavid Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta e rotella, cm 45x60 Foglio: cm 56,5x79; es. 4/15 firmato e numerato Raro esemplare dall’unica edizione in 15 esemplari e sei prove d’artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase,A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase, Transitional period H.: 34 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese blue and white bottle vase with birdsA large Chinese blue and white bottle vase with birds in a landscape, Wanli H.: 38 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers messaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures in aA Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures in a landscape, Kangxi H.: 45 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers messageSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white covered vase with birds amongA Chinese blue and white covered vase with birds among flowers, Transitional period H.: 36,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY EUGENE BARROIS86. VERY BEAUTIFUL FRENCH BISQUE POUPEE BY EUGENE BARROIS. 18”. Marks: E. 4 B. (back shoulderplate). Pale bisque swivel head with flat-cut neck socket on original bisque shoulder plate, very pluSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB, ALL-ORIGINAL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE E21. SUPERB, ALL-ORIGINAL FRENCH BISQUE BEBE E. J. BY EMILE JUMEAU. 12”. Marks: Depose E 4 J. bisque socket head, blue glass paperweight inset eyes with spiral threading, dark eyeliner, painted lSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white jug with figures in aA Chinese blue and white jug with figures in a landscape, Transitional period H.: 21,5 cm - L.: 18,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LivSee Sold Price