Sold2024Renk Dealer seed farming tin metalCountry store Reno Dealer sign. 27" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022General Motors Dealer SignAmerican. 1950s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "Outdoor Neon Displays Limited Q.R.S. Neon" Atomic age design. The sign is comprised of six pieces, three sections on each side. Original can. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford V8 Dealer SignCanadian. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP) die cut sign. Both in proportion, subject and rarity, this sign represents the ideal in any serious petroliana collection. The sign boasts one of the greaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford V8 Dealer SignSign includes an original hanging bracket. The sign exhibits scattered porcelain chips around the edges with larger losses surrounding the mounting hardware. A couple of chips in the body of the signSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Gasoline 4' Dealer SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Porcelain features exceptional virgin gloss. One additional oblong (factory) mounting hole protrudes beyond the black border into the white field. The edSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrari Neon Dealer SignFerrari dealer neon sign in red and green with logo.48"h x 27"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold20181920s Metal Leica Dealer Sign1920s Metal Leica Dealer Sign. Made of enameled metal and slightly convex, this sign is approximately 4 1/2-pounds in weight and 29 1/2-inches wide by 13-inches high. Exceedingly rare. Condition: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari Neon Dealer Sign with Prancing HorseFerrari 5 color neon dealer sign with prancing horse. 47"H x 26.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN 60" GULF DEALER SIGN.DSP. Gulf dealer sign in good displayable condition. Both sides of this piece have good gloss and strong colors with some moderate signs of chipping to the field. Side A, has two minor holes at the boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobilia, Ford Golden Jubilee dealer sign, cast metal & wood shield shape, c.1953 w/painted metalAutomobilia, Ford Golden Jubilee dealer sign, cast metal & wood shield shape, c.1953 w/painted metal panels & copper mounts, VG cond w/weathered patina & would benefit from a good polish, 29"H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023DSP Esso Imperial Dealer signNice 2 sided porcelain sign in aluminum Hanger frame. Does have a hit on top and on one side That have minor dents and Has several small hits on both sides but overall is a great looking sign! 60" X90See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Studebaker Neon Dealer SignOriginal Studebaker neon dealer sign in royal blue and aqua. 24"H x 87'WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferrari Original Dealer SignFerrari Original Dealer Sign Ferrari Italy 1980 Aluminium Plexiglas 110x65 cm Large Ferrari Workshop Sign, period is 1970, the sign is totally restored, structure is repainted and the electrical systeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SSP Buick Authorized Service Dealer SignVintage single sided porcelain Buick Authorized Service dealership advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, heavily touched up, bends, and other wear from use and age. Measures approximately 41-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Good Year Tires Dealer SignCanadian. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Exhibits a few minor patches of porcelain loss; three in the center of one side and two in the upper right quarter and upper center of the opposite side.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chrysler Plymouth Dealer SignDSP. Has good color and gloss. Several hits and chips throughout and on the edges. Some areas of crazing. Has scratching throughout. Displays well. Measures: 42" x 45.25" Rating: 7.25-7.5 Est: $1000-$See Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Hood Tire Dealer SignOriginal porcelain Hood Tire Dealer sign. Sign 36" Ht., 50" Ht. on base. Property of a Long Island Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL ESSO SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN DEALER SIGN.DSP. Side A, has a couple chips to the field of the sign and some very minor staining in the white areas. Side B, also has a couple chips to the porcelain, with some very minor fade to the red letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobilgas Dealer Sign - porcelain touch ups / 66 5/8" x 67 7/8"Mobilgas Dealer Sign - porcelain touch ups / 66 5/8" x 67 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Illuminated Ferrari Dealer SignFERRARI(Italian) Illuminated Dealer Sign Private Collection out of Houghton Le Spring, United Kingdom 21" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price