Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO DREAM WOMAN GICLEE PRINT 15"AFTER PABLO PICASSO " THE DREAM WOMAN ASLEEP IN AN ARMCHAIR" REPRODUCTION HAND EMBELLISHED GICLEE PRINT ON CANVAS-15" X 12.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP93022- Bidding on this item requires bidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Dream c.1932 Fine Art Print Signed inArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) Dream c.1932 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 7 x 7 | Offered Unframed. FramingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Dream c.1932 Fine Art Print Signed inArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Sixteen) Dream c.1932 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 7 x 7 | Offered Unframed. FramingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Dream and Lie of Franco IIPablo Picasso (1881-1973): Dream and Lie of Franco II Aquatint on laid paper, 1937, lacking the stamped signature, apart from the edition of 850. 15 1/4 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: BloSee Sold Price
2015Pablo Picasso The Dream Patinated Bronze SculptureREMARKABLE PABLO PICASSO. The Dream is a High polished Bronze Sculpture signed Pablo Picasso in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. Pure bronze, Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Pablo PicassSee Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso The Dream Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso The Dream Lithograph Collection Domaine The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso The Dream Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso The Dream Lithograph Collection Domaine The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso The Dream Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso The Dream Lithograph Collection Domaine after Picasso The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso The Dream Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso The Dream Lithograph Collection Domaine The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoPablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. image size 22x16 inches sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - The Dream “After”This lithographic was made from an original creativeof the Pablo Picasso masterpiece, “The Dream” It portrays Picasso’s 24-year-old mistressMarie-Thérèse Walter. It was accidently damaged by tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - The Dream “After”This lithographic was made from an original creativeof the Pablo Picasso masterpiece, “The Dream” It portrays Picasso’s 24-year-old mistressMarie-Thérèse Walter. It was accidently damaged by tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "The Dream" Custom Framed OffsetArtist: Pablo Picasso, Medium: Offset Lithograph. Title: The Dream. Frame Size: 29x21". Custom Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "The Dream" Custom Framed OffsetArtist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Offset Lithograph. Size: 21 x 29 in. Title: The DreamSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO THE DREAM PRINT 35.5"PABLO PICASSO THE DREAM PRINT-35.5" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP21424See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO 'THE DREAM' POSTERPablo Picasso 'The Dream' offset lithographic poster. Marked to lower edge. Frame measures 32 3/4" x 26 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO The Dream LithographPABLO PICASSO The Dream Lithograph, signature in lower left, inscribed Picasso The Dream, subject shows a woman asleep in a chair with her breast partially exposed, in frame measures approx 23 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso "The Dream" Hand Signed COAPABLO PICASSO: The Dream, 1932. Original hand signed and numbered limited edition silkscreen print. 034/200. Paper Size: 8 x 11-3/4 in. Image size: 9 x 6 3/4 in. Accompanied by (2) Consignor providedSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Dream Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine LimitedPablo Picasso The Dream Lithograph Collection Domaine. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x30 inches. Professionally frSee Sold Price
2024Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine PicassoSee Sold Price
805 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
861 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100(1 bid)
734 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition The Dream Pablo Picasso on canvas Collection Domaine$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition The Dream Pablo Picasso on canvas Collection Domaine$100
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Collection Domaine The Dream Limited Edition on canvas$100
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOil on Canvas Portrait of a Lady Signed (Picasso) Not Painted by Pablo Picasso$350(10 bids)
871 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman and Flower Limited Edition Collection Domain Picasso$110(2 bids)