Sold2017REMCO GREEN HORNET WALKIE TALKIES w/ BOX1966 Remco Green Hornet Official Walkie Talkies. Set is complete with light wear. Comes with insert in scarce original box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Space Patrol Walkie Talkie Set New in BoxSpace Patrol Walkie Talkie Set New in Box, made by, J & L RandallSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS SPACE WALKIE TALKIE SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.One made by Remco, one made in England, and one Italian. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 12" x 9" x 2 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bond Secret Agent 007 Walkie Talkie Set. Japan: Gabri...James Bond Secret Agent 007 Walkie Talkie Set. Japan: Gabriel Toy Co., 1965. Set of walkie talkies, retained in sharp original pictorial box and cardboard insert with illustrations of Agent 007 usingSee Sold Price
Sold2020GI Joe Adventure Team Walkie Talkies 1974GI Joe Adventure Team Secret Mission Walkie Talkies from 1974. New in the box. Box shows some shelf wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: AMERICAN MADE BUCK ROGERS ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Remco walkie talkie set and the other 3 are Norton-Honer ray guns and a superscope. Some wear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 13 - 1/4" x 8 - 1/2" x 2 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Space Patrol Space-A-Phones, "Cosmo Phone" & Space Patrol Walkie Talkie SetsAmerican, English and Italian. 1950s. All 3 are plastic. Marked on boxes and base of each toy. Merit box: 2" x 9.5" x 5.75". Harbert box: 2.5" x 8.75" x 6". Space Patrol box: 2" x 10" x 6". The HowieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Evel Knievel No. X600 Walkie Talkies in OBDESCRIPTION: Evel Knievel 4-Transistor Morse Call Transceiver walkie talkies Model No. X600 as marked in original box. MEASUREMENTS: Eaach 7-3/4" long. CONDITION: Appear lightly if at all used. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Pcs Stereo Headphones and RME Walkie TalkiesWalkie Talkies: 16-3/4" high. Headphones with original boxes. Pioneer headphones model SE-50. Lafayette model F-990.See Sold Price
Sold2024Space Signal Siren, Patrol Walkie Talkie, ThermosUSALite Tom Corbett Space Cadet Signal Siren flashlight, appx. 6.75'' , red plastic is cracked and battery spring is not attached.J & L Randall LTD 1955 Space Patrol Walkie Talkie, made in England inSee Sold Price
Sold2021GE "Apollo Command Module" Walkie TalkiesThis matching pair of 1972 GE "Apollo Command Module" Space Age Walkie Talkie 2-way Radios. These are in excellent condition with light wear and could do with a careful cleaning. Both antennas are inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Airplane, Walkie Talkie, Glass DisplayAlso Included is a "Keep 'Em Flying - Remember Pearl Harbor Vintage Advertising Plaque". The airplane is inside the glass case, along with the small plaque. The Case measures 20 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg 1976-77 Batman & Spider-Man Walkie TalkiesLot consists of 2 pairs of Vintage Walkie Talkies. Includes 1976 Batman & Robin walkie talkies by Mego, and 1977 Spider-Man walkie talkies by Vanity Fair. Each was tested and all made sounds, howeverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: Enterprise Season Two Crew Walkie TalkiesSet of two crew walkie talkies given out as gifts to members of the cast and crew during the second season of Star Trek: Enterprise. These pieces are long range walkie talkies and feature the shows loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stargate Atlantis Genii Walkie TalkiesSet of walkie talkies used by the Genii soldiers in Stargate Atlantis. Made from a set of commercially available children's monitors, these items have been modified by the production and painted a metSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mego Star Trek Communicator Walkie Talkies, 1974Untested. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE Rosko Tin Litho Batt. Op. Astronaut Robot Near New BoxedGlossy near new tin Astronaut Robot. Rare blue variation of this iconic battery-operated toy. Original dome, walkie-talkie, and hoses present. Appears unused and works well. Toy walks, makes beeping cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Rosco Astronaut.Original vintage red version. When in operation, astronaut walks, lifts arms and talks into a walkie-talkie. Walkie-talkie illuminates. Right arm does not raise fully. Arms are vinyl. Robot is tin litSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Rosco Astronaut Blue Version .Battery Operated. Astronaut holds original walkie talkie. Dome has some scratching but no cracks. Oxygen tanks on rear. Some oxidation to battery compartment doors. General overall scratching and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miscellaneous GI Joe Item LotLot of miscellaneous GI Joe items including a GI Joe backpack, 2 GI Joe shovels, GI Joe rain boots, 2 helmets, a hat, a pair of plastic boots, plastic walkie talkie toys and an assortment of plastic wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED ROSCO ASTRONAUT.Batteries go in legs. Has oxygen tanks in rear. Holding original walkie talkie in right hand. Both arms are vinyl, rest of the robot is tin litho. Made by Nomura, Japan. Blue litho version. Some scratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Litho Rosko Space Astronaut Robot JapanTin lithographed battery operated Space Astronaut Robot, Rosko, Japan. Approx. 13" tall. Vinyl arms are holding original walkie-talkie, and oxygen tanks on rear. Battery compartments are clean. TestedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Toy GroupingVintage Toy Grouping includes (3+) vintage toys including G.I walkie talkie, a pet radio, Give A Show projector, and a tin filled with marbles, Pez, and more.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeather Case Police Walkie Talkie Case Black Leather$1