Sold2023Early SST Ace Ginger Beer Embossed Adv SignEarly single sided tin Ace Ginger Beer embossed advertising sign. Appears to be in nice condition with some paint loss and wear from use and age. Has been nicely framed behind glass. Overall with framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large SST Tecumseh Engines Embossed Adv SignLarge single sided tin embossed Tecumseh Engines advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with fading, scratches, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 36" across by 23-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large SST Interstate Batteries Embossed Adv SignLarge single sided tin Interstate Batteries embossed advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear from use. It measures approximately 60" across by 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage SST Whistle Soda Embossed Adv SignOutstanding original vintage single sided tin embossed Whistle Soda advertising sign. Sign is in good condition woith paint los, scratches, and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 58" SST Goodyear Tires Embossed Adv SignLarge vintage single sided tin Goodyear Tires embossed advertising sign. Sign has discoloration, paint loss, and wear from use and age. It measures approxiamtely 58" across by 34" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Miller Lite / Genuine Draft Beer Neon SignLarge Miller Lite / Genuine Draft Beer Neon Sign. Neon is faint. Local pickup only. Dimensions: 29 x 49 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Large 70" SST Kendall Motor Oil Embossed Adv SignLarge vintage single sided tin Kendall Motor Oil embossed advertising sign. Sign has some paint loss, scratches and wear. Should clean up well.. It measures approxiamtely 70" across by 35" tall.See Sold Price
SoldMILLER LITE BEER METAL SIGNLarge Miller Lite Beer "Sold Here" double sided metal sign by The Miller Brewing Company, Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The story of Miller Lite, in many ways, begins in 1891 at the corner of North and SheffiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF NEON BEER SIGNSSAMUEL ADAMS (NOT WORKING) AND LARGE MILLER LITE (PARTIALLY LIT) Size MILLER IS 35" X 26" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm andSee Sold Price
Sold202359" 1982 SST Winston Cup Series Embossed Adv SignLarge vintage 1983 single sided embossed tin WInston Cup Series WInston Cigarettes NASCAR racing advertising sign. Sign appears to be in overall nice condition with some scratches and paint loss fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage SST Frostie Root Beer Bottle Cap Adv SignVintage single sided metal Frostie Root Beer embossed bottle cap advertising sign. Appears to be in fair condition with paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Life with Miller High Life Beer SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with minor scratches in the outer field. The perimeter has wear which is mainly along the right hand edge. Marked 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Lite "A Fine Pilsner Beer" Great Taste Less Filling Metal Signrated 8.75, 10"x16", SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has light wear, dated 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Dr Pepper Large Embossed Sign70.5" x 35" SST self framed embossed sign with bright color and shine. There are light scratches in the field. The self frame has a few minor bends with scratches and flaked paint. Marked Stout Lite BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hires Root Beer Horizontal SignAmerican. 1950s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Featuring a tilted sealed bottle of Hires root beer backed with an eye catching starburst and the slogan "For pleasure and thirst". The bright colourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuntz's Stone Ginger Beer SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Exhibits scattered shallow impressions, surface scratches and punctures. Minor surface oxidation and edge losses. Prohibition-era. 19.5 X 27.5".See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFresh Up with 7up "The All Family Drink" 5' SS Tin Sign w/ Large 6 Pack$325(4 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCChesterfield Cigarettes SST Embossed Advertising Sign$10(1 bid)