Sold2021Dennis Mercier (American, b. 1939) Children PlayingDennis Mercier (American, b. 1939) Children Playing Ring Around the Rosie, 2009 acrylic on board signed D. Mercier (lower right) 5 x 7 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn DickinsoSee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Children with Dog, oil on canvas, signed "N. Bingham" lower right, 35.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 46"h x 34"w (frame) Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Children with dog, genre scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right "N. Bingham", 23.75"h x 19"w (sight), 36.25"h x 31.75"w (framed) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Children crossing creek, oil on canvas, signed lower left "N. Bingham", 39.5"h x 29.25"w (sight), 51.5"h x 40.5"w (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017DENNIS LUZAK (AMERICAN B. 1939) OIL ON CANVASDimensions: H 36" x W 36" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Pearson - Turkey Flag - W/CDennis Pearson, American, b.1939, Turkey Flag, watercolor on paper, 1972, pen titled, signed and dated in margin 10 1/2 x 12 1/2, framed 12 3/4 x 15 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Pearson (b 1939) Beastie (Childs Stool)Sculpture/ Childs stool, USA. Acrylic on lacquered fiberglass. Signed, titled and dated to underside. Dennis Peason Beastie. 30w x 18 1/2d x 39 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Mother and Children, oil on panel, signed "N. Bingham" in red lower right, 15"h x 11"w (sight), 30"h x 26"w (frame) Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre, "Mother & Child" Signed BronzeGlenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939- ), "Mother and Child"-1989, patinated bronze relief sculpture in shadowbox, incised with signature, dated and limited edition lower left "49/50". Modern figural scuSee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Mother and child at water's edge, oil on canvas, signed lower right "N. Bingham", 23.25"h x 35"w (sight), 37.5"h x 49.5"w (framed) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD CREO (AMERICAN b. 1923) oil on canvas, childrenLEONARD CREO (AMERICAN b. 1923) oil on canvas, children playing, canvas size 35-1/2 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019N. Henry Bingham, paintingN. Henry Bingham, painting, N. Henry Bingham (American, b. 1939), Portrait of seated girl playing the cello, oil on panel, signed lower right "N. Bingham", 15.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 26"h x 22"w (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Helen Blair Crosbie (American b. 1910-?)DESCRIPTION: A limited edition bronze sculpture by Helen Blair Crosbie titled:"Winter in the Park". Features children playing by a bench with their dog as an adult man sleeps at the end hunched over.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Gertrude Jameson (Jenkins) Barnes (American, 1865 -1939Attributed to Gertrude Jameson (Jenkins) Barnes (American, 1865 -1939), "Expectations", interior scene with two young children playing with a cat, oil on canvas, 18" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Snow White & Seven Dwarfs Book Illustration PaintingChildren's Fairy Tale, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs. Original illustration by Martin G.Kornguth. Martin G Kornguth (American, b.1939). Medium: watercolor on paper. Signed by the illustration artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen FRANK: "Violin Lesson I" - EtchingEtching of a child playing the violin, Artist's Proof, titled, signed in pencil by Helen Frank (American, b. 1930). [Image: 3 1/8" Diam.; Frame: 9 5/8" H x 9 5/8" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hilda Rubin Pierce - Children PlayingHilda Rubin Pierce (b. 1923). Scene of children playing. Oil on canvas. Austrian/American, 20th century. Frame: L 24-1/2" W 38" Sight: L 19-1/2" W 29-1/2" Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ted Jaslow (American, b. 1934), "Baseball", 1996, oil on board, depicts children in an urban settingTed Jaslow (American, b. 1934), "Baseball", 1996, oil on board, depicts children in an urban setting playing baseball in an empty lot and under the subway tracks, thickly applied paint/ impasto, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILL BARNET AQUATINT C. 1939WILL BARNET (AMERICAN, 1911-2012) AQUATINT, C. 1939, H 9 3/4", W 10 3/4", "THE ZITHER":Depicting child playing zither. C 69. Pencil signed. Associated American Artists. From the estate of Dr. John M.See Sold Price
Sold2019Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works.Larry Bell (American, B. 1939) Two Works. Color lithographs, each pencil signed illegibly lower center Each approx: 30" x 21" Frames: 46.25" x 38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence A. Campbell (American, b. 1939), WalnutLaurence A. Campbell (American, b. 1939) Walnut Street Signed "Laurence A Campbell" l.l., titled, signed, and inscribed ".../Laurence A Campbell 163281" on the reverse. Oil on artist board, 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Beasley (American, b. 1939)Partisan II, 1997; Bronze; Signed, dated and numbered 1/9; 53 1/2" x 60" x 36 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO STERN ZUPAN (AMERICAN, b. 1939).Oil on canvas. "Roses in Christina's Patio". Signed lower right. From a Stamford, CT collection. - Dimensions: 51" high x 64" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds ofRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) The Birds of Heaven 6 Red-Fronted Parakeet, 1975 watercolor on paper signed Lostutter, titled and dated (lower left) 18 x 17 inches. Provenance: Deson-Zaks GallerySee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAllan K. Tubach, American (b. 1939), Modernist Landscape, oil on masonite$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisBert Beirne Still Life Painting Oil on Panel Osborne Creamer & Apples Signed$700(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Teu-Mas-Katchina: Mother of Two, Tuen Whuip$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina-Mana: Hopi, East Mesa,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Heu-Mish Katchina (Hopi): Wolpi Ariz., Corn$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), See-Peek-Nich, Hopi East Mesa, 1904,$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Mu-Shaish Katchina, lithograph, 15 1/2"H x$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), She-Eu-Heu-Mish Katchina: Wolpi Ariz.,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Poo-Wha-Muich-Katchina: Bean Dance, Hopi,$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Sho-Yang-Ep Katchina: Hopi-East Mesa, 1904,$10