Sold2016Early German Tin Litho Wind-Up Automobile Toy.Original hand painted driver retains about half of his original paint. Original hard rubber tired over metal wheels. Unmarked. Nice, bright litho. Unusual early automobile toy. Condition (Very Good -See Sold Price
Sold2015German Hand Painted & Tin Litho Clockwork Duck.A very nicely done combination of hand painted body with tin litho wings. Wheels are marked "Made in Bavaria" Nice action when wound. Some minor wear but overall excellent condition especially for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN-LITHO AND HAND-PAINTED HANSON CAB-TYPE AUTO.Clockwork. Has hand-painted female passenger and male driver on top. Original tiller with steering wheel. White rubber tires, which also look original. Nice gold highlighting, unmarked but probably GuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN STEAM TOY MEN CRACKING UP THE STREETEarly German Steam Toy Accessory. Hand Painted and Litho Tin. All original condition. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: EARLY TIN LITHO AND HAND PAINTED EUROPEANFirst is a Spanish game with base wind up, second is a German Ernest Plank marked on base E.P Germany, third is another German tin litho clown game, last is a hand painted tin litho game in partial orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare German 12 Window Gunthermann Auto.Tin litho clockwork. Original hand painted driver and two front lamps. Opening doors. Unusual 12 window design; eight windows in rear and four on each door. Tin lithographed wheels. Has "SG" marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN CLOCKWORK GIRL BLOWING BUBBLES w/ BOXHand painted and litho tin clockwork Girl Blowing Bubbles. Hand painted girl stands on litho platform. Wind the toy and her arm moves and puts bubble blower in bowl you put soap in. A bellows in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN TIN BOY TWIRLING BALLSGermany, hand painted tin, full figure of boy with ball in each hand, clockwork driven, activates a twirling motion, very early toy, painted in blonde hair. 9" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early German Tin Litho Fire Pumper Toy.Full-figured tin litho fireman driver. Early fly-wheel type mechanism. Some scratching and wear, especially to tires. Wear and oxidation to bare metal boiler. Condition (Very Good). Size 6" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GUNTHERMANN TIN-LITHO AND HAND-PAINTED WIND-UPVis-a-vie with original rubber tires and original hand-painted driver. CONDITION: Nice tin-litho with some general play wear and some paint chipping to driver. Overall very good to excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUNTHERMANN WHIMSICAL ANIMALS SWING TOYVery charming German tin toy, hand painted and clockwork driven, features a dressed standing dog who appears to rock his friend the dressed frog in a swing, all the while a performing poodle spins onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early German Hand Painted Tin Toy CarouselEarly German Hand Painted Tin Toy Carousel Most Likely From a Steam Engine. 11 inches H x 12 W x 9 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN WINDUP TIN DONKEY DRINKING WATEREarly German hand painted tin windup. All original and works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIN WINDUP MAN BEING PULLED BY DUCKSEarly tin litho man being pulled by hand painted ducks. Windup works. Maker and age unknown. 7" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN WINDUP HAND PAINTED ACROBAT BEAREarly German hand painted tin windup acrobat bear. All original condition. Windup worked when tested. The arms wind the toy. 5 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Hand Painted German Clockwork Roadster Auto.Circa 1906, made by Carette. Two headlights, hand brake, white rubber, tires, hand crank in front. Headlights and tires are replacements. The whole car appears to be an older restoration. Unusual sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY HAND PAINTED TIN CLOCKWORK HANDSOM CABVery early hand painted tin toy stenciled Safety Patent on each side. Very detail and has clock work motor. The clockwork has a good spring, but did not work when tested. Although the toy bears no makSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR GERMAN HAND-PAINTED TIN LITHO FLIESCHMANN SO. TANKER BOAT.Two original litho American flags, two lifeboats and two masts with flags. Missing front stand on bottom of hole. Appears to have slight denting and paint loss at that spot. General overall wear.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN CANNON AND BATTLESHIP565. GERMAN TIN CANNON AND BATTLESHIP | Litho cap-cannon and hand painted tin ship. | 11" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Boxed German Tin Flats French Horsemen 19th CEarly German Tin Flats French Horsemen 19th Century. Early hand painted charging mounted soldier set in the original box. 2 Horses separated from base. Note: from a collection of German Tin soldier flSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Hand Painted Clockwork Bing Battleship.Includes scarce original box with beautiful paper label of early dreadnought style boat. Some paint flaking and wear where super structure meets hall. Box is original but maybe not to this boat. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Wind-Up Carette No. 50 Auto.Includes four original hand painted figures, original lamps, and original tires. No. 50 is one front grill. Very difficult to find with original figures. Has some oxidation and moderate wear to car. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP HANS EBERL TA-RA-RA BUMM CAR.Hand-painted and lithographed tin, great images of clowns around car itself. Marked "Germany" in rear of car. Clowns are tin-litho with painted heads, one has an umbrella and one has a cane. Very popuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early German Tin Wind Up Single Wing Airplane Toy.Hand painted. Wings are removable. Hand painted pilot. Propellers seem to have been replaced. Condition (Very Good). Size 7" x 6".See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryGerman Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Flora in Period Viennese Frame$1,500