Sold2021Kennedy's Medical Discovery PosterPaper poster, has good color, shows creases and wear, framed, marked Armstrong & Co, framed is embossed, 32"x24", rated 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Kennedy Medical Discovery Tin Sign.In original frame without glass. Titled “An angel of mercy in every household” sign. Sign depicts an angel holding a sword while standing on top of a naked woman who is fighting with a snake. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Medicine bottle - Dr. Kennedy's Medical DiscoveryMedicine- rectangular with beveled corners, marked on 3 panels 'Dr. Kennedy's - Medical Discovery - Roxbury Mass', aqua, collared mouth, scarred base. 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021Kennedy's Medical Discovery Metal SignSST sign, has been touched up, shows wear, marked Kellogg & Bulkeley, has been framed, 31"x23", rated 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Five photos of Lesley, Kennedy posterFive photos of Lesley, Kennedy poster The photo of the Kennedy poster is 8" x 10" Two photos taken by Tom Monaster, a retired NYC photojournalist and former staff photographer for the N.Y. Daily News.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original President John F. Kennedy PosterOriginal President John F. Kennedy Poster. Unframed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Total- 36" x 24". Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does nSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW II War Bond poster and medical posterVictory Liberty loan poster has some creasing and minor edgeware but overall is in good condition and is 26 in x 38 in. Medical poster has soiling a long bottom otherwise is decent condition. 36 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ROBERT F. KENNEDY POSTERFRAMED ROBERT F. KENNEDY POSTER, OVERALL DIMENSIONS W/ FRAME 25 IN X 37See Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. PIERCE'S GOLDEN MEDICAL DISCOVERY Bottle:Dr. PIERCE'S GOLDEN MEDICAL DISCOVERY Bottle: Gold Tinted Bottle for Dr. Pierce's "Blood Purifier" CA 1870, 8 1/2" Tall bottle. Pierce 1840-1914 was a Very Successful "Snake Oil" Salesman. Embossed DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Apothecary Medical Discovery Bottle5 1/4" Tall without the stopper x 2 1/2" Wide Wonderful reproduction clear empty bottle with stopper. Nice heavy quality, made to look like an antique. Be sure to see the images!!.. This bottle has neSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Apothecary Medical Discovery Bottle5 1/4" Tall without the stopper x 2 1/2" Wide Wonderful reproduction clear empty bottle with stopper. Nice heavy quality, made to look like an antique. Be sure to see the images!!.. This bottle has neSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Flag, Women's Uniform, Kennedy PosterA Huge (5ftX9.5ft) 50 star US Flag, a small Women's uniform, and a large Robert Kennedy Poster.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monte Dolack Dinosaurs Discoveries Poster StudyThis was the final study produced before the iconic poster was printed. Title is Discoveries in Montana, The Nature Conservancy, Egg Mountain Preserve. 27" by 38". Monte Dolack (Born 1950) is active/lSee Sold Price
Sold20221866 Tardieu Pathology & Medical Discoveries Forensic Trials Treatments Medicine1866 Tardieu Pathology & Medical Discoveries Forensic Trials Treatments Medicine Ambrose Tardieu was a 19th-century French physician best-known for his reports on thousands of clinical trials and foreSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Suchet, George Baker and Robert Powell signed 2003 Internetstamps Medical Discoveries FDC.David Suchet, George Baker and Robert Powell signed 2003 Internetstamps Medical Discoveries FDC. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomson Narrative - 1825 - Second Edition - BostonA narrative of the life and medical discoveries of Samuel Thomson: containing an account of his system of practice, and the manner of curing disease with vegetable medicine, upon a plan entirely new :See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Nitsche General Dynamics Poster, Medical GasesErik Nitsche (Swiss, 1908-1998). A lithograph poster for General Dynamics, "Medical Gases, Liquid Carbonic". Published by R. Marsens, Switzerland. 50-1/2 in x 35-1/2 in.See Sold Price
2017Original Kennedy Political Poster (c. 1959) signedThis lot consists of TWO pieces of political memorabilia. First is an Original Campaign Poster 'John F. Kennedy For President - Vote Democratic'. Original circa 1959 poster. This piece has two pen impSee Sold Price
Sold2016John F. Kennedy Campaign PosterA rare original John F. Kennedy campaign election poster Measures: 40 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity Auctionsmedical poster vintage wall chart sensation guidance by the nervous system$200
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster KENNEDY FOR PRESIDENT American History Political LINEN$900
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A SIGNED POSTER, "Texas Festival at the Kennedy Center,"$100
3 hrs LeftAGOPBA Color Offset Print of Chagall Die Zauberflote, Mozart Metropolitan Opera Poster, 39" x 25 1/4"$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLarge French Jane Avril Henri De Toulouse Laurence Poster$5
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKennedy For President Leadership for the 60's Campaign Poster Reproduction$10
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesMarlon Brando - Christopher Columbus: The Discovery - original stills$50