Sold20212 Vntg Metal Turkish Cigarette Boxes, S AnargyrosTwo vintage metal cigarette boxes. Pieces read Murad, The Turkish Cigarette, S. Anargyros. Pieces feature the same designs. One is larger than the other. Largest piece approx. 2H x 6W in. Pieces posseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Art Deco Cigarette Boxes with InsertsLot of 2 pewter metal cigarette boxes with inserts. The first one is by Swift Pewter and has ebony inserts and a mesh butterfly decoration. It measures 1.25 inches tall by 6.75 inches long by 3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Antique Oxford Turkish Cigarette BoxesLot of 2 antique Oxford Turkish Cigaret boxes. The Khedivial Co. date stamped August 5, 1909. Composed of paper. Measure approx. 2 7/8 x 2 1/8 x .75 inches. Some surface wear to each consistent with eSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Bronze Metal Humidor Cigarette Boxes Enamel Decorated Top[2] Bronze Metal Humidor Cigarette Boxes Enamel Decorated Top size: 1.75 in. x 4.75 in. x 3.5 in. (black), 1 in. x 4.25 in. x 3.5 in. (gold)See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT MISC TOBACCIANAClay pipe 10", Bruyere pipe 7", Mohawk Trail leather cigarette case, Craftsman Air-Pruf leather tobacco pouch, Monogrammed metal cigarette case, (2) boxes Alfred Orlik New York plastic and paper cigarSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Cigarette Lighter & Case Combos Box Protector AshtrayLot Contains: 4 Cigarette Lighter & Case Combos (Evans (2), Made in Austria & Marathon) a metal Cigarette Box Protector & a Portable Ashtray - overall nice shape "cigarette on portable ashtray is loosSee Sold Price
Sold2020(43) PIECES TOBACCIANA STATE-STUYVESANTState Express 555 Filter Kings hard pack, (2) State Express labels, Stella Turkish Blend Cigarettes box, Stella soft pack label, Stephano's Five Star Cigarettes box, (2) Sterling Special Blend hard paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smoking Accessories, (2) Traveling Alarm Clocks, a Flask, (2) Sets of Buttons and (2) WhistlesSmoking Accessories, (2) Traveling Alarm Clocks, a Flask, (2) Sets of Buttons and (2) Whistles Matchbook collection, ìLucky Strikeî box, metal cigarette case, and 2 cigarette holders, one isSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE MIXED METAL CIGARETTE BOX WITH TRAYFirst half 20th-century Japanese mixed metal cigarette box with tray. Dimensions of box: 5 1/2 x 4 x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Hammered Metal Cigarette BoxHammered metal relief of the Athens Acropolis with paw feet legs, measuring 2 x 5 x 4 inches, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, Fox Chapel, Pa.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Engraving Metal Cigarette Case Box CollectibleVintage Engraving Metal Cigarette Case Box Collectible 1950-1960. Measurements: Painting:3" 1/4 x 3". Weight Approx:2 onc. This piece is in very good condition-NO broken or Missing Part.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Dragon Metal Cigar Box c.1950'sVintage Japanese Dragon White Metal Cigar / Cigarette Box c.1950's. L:6in ; D:3.25in ; H:2.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Phone Cases & Vntg Cigarette Case In BoxLot includes 1 black and 1 silver toned phone case each trademarked HATO HASI & 1 metal cigarette case original box included trademarked ACCOUTREMENTS. Cigarette Case has multi toned geometric detail.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tobacciana: Various Smoking AccessoriesComprising: 1.) Japanese red-painted metal pagoda-form mechanical cigarette box. 2.) Bronze hedgehog ashtray. 3.) Glass cigarette box with metal cover marked "Apollo". 4.) Meissen porcelain ashtray. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze VNTG Toned Metal Deer Trinket BoxA box lidded made of bronze toned metal, with black raised mythical designs of foliage and leaves. The lid has a depiction of a fawn. Interior of the box is lined with wood. Underside has 2 felt chairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Asian Metal BoxesLot of 3 Asian Metal Boxes. Including 2 chased cigarette or calling card boxes and a cricket box. 1 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022WB Mfg. Co. Cigarette BoxWB Mfg. Co. Cigarette Box. Cast Metal - Silver Plated with Figural Berries and Leaves. Apx. 1" H x 4 1/2" x 3 1/2". Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three 19th C. Boxes, 2 cigarette,one snuffThree 19th C. hinged boxes, includes two cigarette boxes, one painted metal with wood interior, another embossed leather and one painted papier mache snuff box, painted lid scene of Hercules and HydraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 6 early porcelain and metal objects including: An enameled brass cigarette box markedGrouping of 6 early porcelain and metal objects including: An enameled brass cigarette box marked "Made in China" - 4 1/2"W x 3 3/8"D x 1 1/2"H - very good condition; an ancient bronze circular box wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO., ETC.Three pieces: Tiffany & Co. Art Deco bronze cigarette box, silvered and gilt bronze double inkwell, and Arrow Metal copper humidor, New York, 20th c.; Tiffany and Arrow metal marked; Humidor: 7 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Austrian Filigree and Cabochon Lapiz Lazuli and Cedar Lined Cigarette BoxCirca early 20th Century, this cedar lined reticulated filigree metal and cabochon lapis lazuli stone cigarette box is stamped on bottom, "Austria". Measures 3 1/2" W x 3" D x 2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 vintage metal boxes. 1) 800 silver hinged lid cigLot 2 vintage metal boxes. 1) 800 silver hinged lid cigarette case? Compact? 2) CASTELLI Roma enameled envelope form compact with interior mirror. -- Dimensions: : W: 3.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Metal Cigarette Lighter, 20th c., by S. T. Dupont, Paris, Serial # ED3412, stamped L. A.Gilt Metal Cigarette Lighter, 20th c., by S. T. Dupont, Paris, Serial # ED3412, stamped L. A. Dupont, H.- 1 13/16 in., W.- 1 5/16 in., D.- 1/2 in., in original fitted cloth lined box.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER FRAME, CIGARETTE BOX & (2) TRAYSCapt. J.B.W. Waller monogrammed items including brass ashtray, art deco tray, sterling silver picture frame and an Asian mixed metal box. 16 inches (and under)See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersWinston Tastes Good Metal Cigarette Advertising Thermometer$50(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)