Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 24.05.1968). ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönlichSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 10 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. ma gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 63, 04.12.2020, Lot 31 (stornierter VSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15,5 cm Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Basssa, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Maskette, "ma go"Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Ernest Risch (1927-2015), Oberwil. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönliche Miniatur eSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "ma go" MasketteMiniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,See Sold Price
Sold2019A DAN MASKETTEMiniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Geflecht. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönlicheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four miniature masks "ma go" - Côte d'Ivoire, Danwood, dark brown patina, a) Diomande, facial scarifications, h: 9 cm; b) flattened nose and small eyes, h: 8,6 cm; c) slightly asymmetrical form, h: 7,5 cm; d) maskette, Dan-Gio/Mano, oval form with bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Ma Go Miniature Passport Mask African Carved Wood Tribal Art from Liberia #2Ca. early to mid 20thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. Fine original glossy dark patina. Exhibited at The Baltimore Museum of Arts The Monumentality of Miniature African Sculpture in 1973 as MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Ma Go Miniature Passport Mask w/Beard African Carved Wood Tribal Art from Liberia #1Ca. early to mid 20thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs, partially missing beard hairs. Fine original dark patina. Exhibited at The Baltimore Museum of Arts The Monumentality of Miniature AfricanSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Dan Miniature Masquettes, "ma go"3 Miniaturmasken, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Ma go ("kleinerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dan Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte MiniaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dan Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die "Ma go" ("kleiner KSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Dan Miniature Masks, "ma go"2 Miniaturmasken, "ma go" Guerzé, Guinea / Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 8 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner KSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Dan Miniature Masks, "ma go"2 Miniatur-Masken, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11 - 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 11 small African Masks by Various PeoplesLuba, Baule, Dan Passport Mask (Ma Go), Lega, Benin, mostly wood , some stone and one cast brass, some antique largest 11.5 inches tall, Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniatur-Maske, "ma go"39 Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Eisen (Stift). H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan-Kran, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniatur-Maske, "ma go"41 Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönliche Miniatur einer weseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miniatur-Maske, "ma go"37 Miniatur-Maske, "ma go" Dan-Yakuba, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Lder, Echthaar, Blech. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Fiacco, Zürich. ma go ("kleiner Kopf") genannte, persönlicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Mask, "ma go"Miniaturmaske, "ma go" Dan or Guerzé (Kpelle) or Kono, Côte d'Ivoire / Liberia / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miniature mask "ma go" - Côte d'Ivoire, Danwood, dark brown patina, of elongated oval form, metal tags, min. dam., traces of insect caused damage H: 9 cm, H: 3,5 inch Provenance: Galerie von Miller, Frankfurt a. M., Germany (1991) Hans DietricSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVER CHEWING GUM VENDING MACHINE, BLUE W/ STOP & GO OFFICER CASEY$800(2 bids)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCONTEMPORARY STOP & GO LIGHT W/ GLASS INSERTS FOR EBBETS FIELD & BROOKLYN DODGER TICKETS$100
Nov 06Dan Morphy Auctions1960S JAPANESE BANDAI BATTERY-OPERATED GOLDEN CADILLAC CONVERTIBLE IN ORIGINAL BOX$300
26 mins LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy Neiman$750
20 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)