Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL, 7 1/2"TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL, 7 1/2" SCALLOPED RIM ( APPROX. 13 TROY OZ)See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Elliptical Bowl. FooTIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Elliptical Bowl. Footed rim.Flared sides. Marked. #22416. -- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 12.5 inches: D: 7.75 inches--- Weight: 22.1 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping chargSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Footed Bowl. Weight - 12.540 troy oz. Measures - 6 7/8" diameter x 3 1/2" high. Hallmarked Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 22968 M.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWLTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL WITH UNUSUAL SCALLOPED RIM 7 1/4" DIA. X 4 1/4" TALL; 16 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co sterling silver bowlTiffany & Co sterling silver scalloped edge bowl, 7-1/2" diameter, 12.7 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL WITH ATIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL WITH A RETICULATED RIM. 16.12 TROY OZ. *H* MONOGRAM WITH DATES IN THE CENTER. 8 3/4 INCH DIA. 3 5/8 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Co.Footed Bowlcirca 1891-1902sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 10667, 2311, T"4 x 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches39.89 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Signed andTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Signed and numbered 24077 on underside. Good condition. Measures 4-1/4" H x 7" Dia. Weighs approx. 16.78 Troy ounces. Shipping $58.00 (estimate $200-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Co. sterling silver footed bowl, monogrammed, marked: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling / 23617." 3.875" H x 7.75" diameter. Approx 15.26 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlsTiffany & Co.Pair of Footed Bowlscirca 1870sterling silvereach marked "Tiffany & Co., 2634, Quality 925-1000, M, 978, Union Square"4 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches52.66 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Scroll Footed BowlTiffany & Co sterling silver oval shaped reticulated footed bowl with foliate motif. Measures 7.5"L x 5.75"W x 3"H. Weight - 309g. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age and use, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Footed BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. "152602, B1, 5087". Makers mark "M". Monogrammed "8-22-84, Love, Larry, Jon & Rob". Weight - 6.29 troy oz. Measures - 3" high x 7 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VINTAGE CROWN-SHAPED FOOTED SERVING BOWLTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VINTAGE CROWN-SHAPED FOOTED SERVING BOWL Dimensions (d x h): 7 1/8 x 4.25 inWeight: 16.3 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salt CellarsSet of Four Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Salt Cellars. Stamped with Tiffany makers mark and numbered. Monogrammed. Measures 1-7/8" x 2-7/8". Approx. weight: 12.43 troy ounces. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A sterling silver footed bowl Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, first half 20th centuryA sterling silver footed bowl Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, first half 20th century With gadrooned rim, marked to underside. (H: 3 1/2 in. Dia: 7 7/8 in., Weight: 23.975 oz. t.) Provenance PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving BowlAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Bowl. Fully marked on bottom. Weighs approximately 20.7 ounces. Measures 9 by 12 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Tiffany Co Footed Five Piece Sterling Silver Coffee Tea Set England$5,500
5 days LeftKennedys Auction Service LLCTiffany & Co. Olympian Sterling Punch Set, 15 Pcs.$15,500(12 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74242: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Footed Bowl, New York, 19$600
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74214: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$1,200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Bucket Ladle 7 1/2" Antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWinthrop Vermeil by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 1/2" Flatware$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarquise Vermeil By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/2" Gold$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsClinton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 7 1/2" Silverware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Shell Bowl 7 1/4" Serving$10