Sold2021Latin American Incised Ceramic VaseLatin American Incised Ceramic Vase. Size: 15 h 9 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sarah Heimann Ceramic Incised VaseHeimann, Sarah (American, 21st century), Tall incised ceramic vase, artist's monogram on base, height 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20172001 Navajo Hand Painted Ceramic Vase by H. Lee2001 Native American Navajo Hand Painted Incised Ceramic Vase by H. Lee, measures 8'' x 10'' and is signed by the artist, beautiful colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Latin American Decorated Ceramic Pottery TURTLE Figurative VaseLatin American Decorated Ceramic Pottery TURTLE Figurative Vase. size: 8.5h 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Reitz Ceramic Vase PotteryReitz, Don (American, 1929-2014), Ceramic Vase, incised with artist's name on base, 3.5 inch diameter, height 10.5 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in West VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Reitz Ceramic Vase PotteryReitz, Tom (American, 20th century), Ceramic Vase, incised with artist's name on base, 3.5 inch diameter, height 10.5 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in West VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jemerick Pottery vasesJemerick Pottery vases, three American glazed ceramic incised signatures and impressed mark tallest: 9"h x 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASE, HARRIET WENDEROTHEARLY ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASE, HARRIET WENDEROTHAmerican, circa 1881. A ceramic vase with incised ivy decoration, inscribed on underside Rookwood Pottery and N.W. for Harriet (Nettie) Wenderoth (activeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Gubkin ceramic vaseMichael Gubkin (American 20th c.)- Vase- ceramic vase with incised decoration, signed Gubkin on bottom, very good condition. 18''hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff Koons, ceramic Puppy vase, 1998Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955) Puppy, 1998 Glazed white ceramic vase multiple with incised signature, dated 98 and stamp numbered 1124/3000, with the stamps of the publisher and foundry, Art of this CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Malcolm Davis Shino Glazed VaseDavis, Malcolm (American, 20th/21st century), Shino glazed footed ceramic vase, artist's name incised on base, 5 inches at widest diameter, height 8 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contempSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jennifer Allen Tall Ceramic Vase with LidAllen, Jennifer (American/West Virginia, 21st century), Tall glazed ceramic vase with lid, incised with artist's initials on base, 4 inch diameter, height 10.75 inches (without lid). Provenance: A lifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cynthia Bringle Tall Ceramic VaseBringle, Cynthia (American/North Carolina, 20th/21st century), Tall glazed ceramic vase, artist's name incised on base, height 11.25 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Lung Ceramic Vase DecorativeLung, Joseph (American), Painted ceramic lidded vase, artist's name incised on base, height 8.75 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in West Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Betty Feves Slab Ceramic VaseFeves, Betty (American, 1918-1985), Tall ceramic slab vase, artist's name incised on base, height 11.25 inches, 9 inches at its widest point and depth of 5.5 inches. Feves, an Oregon native, was the lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abe Cohn Ceramic VaseCohn, Abe (American, 1925-2013), Ceramic glazed vase, artist's name incised on base, 10 inches tall. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in West Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pam Snyder Ceramic Glazed VaseSnyder, Pam (American/West Virginia, 21st century), Ceramic glazed vase, artist's name incised on base, height 8.25 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in West VirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victoria Littlejohn Ceramic VaseLittlejohn, Victoria (American, 20th century), Ceramic vase, artist's name and "593" incised on based, 5 inches, height 9.25 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Speelmon Ceramic Glazed VaseSpeelmon, Robert (American/Washington, 1922-2008), Ceramic glazed vase, artist's name incised on base, height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkous ceramic vasePeter Voulkous (American 1924-2002) Vase- cylindrical sided form with tapered neck and carved decoration on the side proceeding from top to bottom with shallow surface marks to deeper incised marks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021T. J. Wheatley, ceramic vaseT. J. Wheatley, ceramic vase, c. 1880, American, polychrome glazed pottery, with fully modeled dogwood flowers on a cobalt ground, incised "no.22,/TJW Co.,/ 1880", 12"h x 7"dia Provenance: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021T. J. Wheatley, ceramic vaseT. J. Wheatley, ceramic vase, c. 1880, American, polychrome glazed pottery, with fully modeled Holly branch on a mottled green ground, incised "no.22,/TJW Co.,/Pat 208/1880", old Christie's East stickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matthew Metz Blue Ceramic VaseMetz, Matthew (American/New York, 20th/21st century), Ceramic blue carved base, artist's name incised on base, height 10 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics living in WesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Latos Large Ceramic Vase VesselLatos, Paul (American/West Virginia, 20th/21st century), Large ceramic stoneware footed vase, artist's name incised on base, 5 inch diameter, height 11 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery vase, glazed stoneware, 11 1/2"H x 6$100
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Jasba Keramik Fat Lava Aztec Replica Vase$1