Sold2021Egon Schiele posterEgon Schiele, \\\"Donna seduta\\\",absolutely stunning and realistic colors.Print on glossy paper, printed in Italy,with serial number,Signed and dated in plate.It is sold unframed, Aproxx. measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022EGON SCHIELE MUSEUM POSTER 33"EGON SCHIELE MUSEUM POSTER PRINT-33" X 23" APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WEAR TO EDGES TEAR TO EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2024MOMA Egon Schiele, French Posters, Impressionism Note Cards & Postcards CollectionTwo box sets of Egon Schiele note cards, four booklets of Egon Schiele postcards, one box of French Poster note cards, and one box of impressionism note cards, all from the Museum of Modern Art. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Egon Schiele, Italian Exhibition PosterAfter Egon Schiele, Italian Exhibition Poster. Measured: H 21 x W 38.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Egon Schiele" Exhibition Offset PosterVintage "Egon Schiele" Exhibition Offset Poster - Size 15.75"x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Klimt PosterGustav Klimt Poster, June 1968, Albertina / Egon Schiele, Druck Bruder Rosenbaum, Wien, publishers metal frame 33 3/4" x 23 3/4". CONDITION: Very good. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage PosterRoyal Academy of Arts and Tate Gallery posters , eight including Monet 1990 , Gauguin 1989 , Picasso 1986 , Egon Schiele 1991 and De Chirico 1982 , each 76 x 51 cm (8)See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Austrian Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a figure in a blue dress and blue stockings. Signed "EGON SCHIELE" to the bottom right. "1915" inscribed beneath the signature. Two red stamps on verso. Attributed to EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #2Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #1Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Oil on Canvas SERGE SABARSKYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a young woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed SERGE SABARSKY GALLERY / 987 Madison Avenue New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a framed graphite and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the sensual, Art Nouveau style of Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Egon Schiele 1912" is inscribed at bottom ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE (AUSTRIAN, 1890-1918).Lithograph. "Portrait of Edith". 1917. Signed and dated in plate lower right. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.25" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 17 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt Austrian 1862-1918 Oil on Canvas Egon Schiele Edgar Degas Claude Monet EraA framed oil on canvas artwork, measuring 25 x 16 inches, depicts two owls with elongated necks. This piece is currently held in a private collection in Europe.Austrian symbolist painter and one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele (attributed) 1911watercolor on paper framed painting, 14' x 11", with frame 29' x 26", excellent condition.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Hollandische Kunstausstellung Krefeld Germany Poster by Thorn Prikker 1903$2,400
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ART BOOKS, EGON SCHIELE, FRANZ MARC, LEE KRASNER$35(2 bids)