Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Offset Lithograph & SerigraphLot 2 Signed Offset Lithograph & Serigraph, signatures read ‘Barlow’ and ‘Dorothy Starbuck’, inscriptions read ‘Cafe’, ‘74/425’, ‘126/550’, subject a landscape by the water and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Framed Prints - Itzchak TarkayItzchak Tarkay (Israel, 1935-2012). This lot contains a pencil signed serigraph (numbered 184/350), and an offset lithograph that is signed in-print. Both are housed in gilt frames with black borders.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Piece Judaica Art Lot Herzfeld & Chaim Gross4 pieces of Judaica art. 3 pieces by Chaim Gross: serigraph, faces, signed in the plate lower right, 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" (with frame 16 3/4" x 12 3/4"); offset lithograph, Mother and Child, signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Lithograph & SerigraphLot 2 Signed Lithograph & Serigraph, signature to lower right of ballerina lithograph reads ‘David Tamarin’, inscription and edition read ‘155/275’, ‘Ballerina’, edition to other piece reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Signed Offset Lithographs of JerusalemLot 2 Signed Offset Lithographs of Jerusalem, inscriptions read ‘Jerusalem, Ein Karem’, ‘Jerusalem’, signature to one piece is illegible, other signature reads ‘Javi G’, certificates of auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Signed Owl & Goldfinch Offset LithographsLot 2 Signed Owl & Goldfinch Offset Lithographs, signature to owl lithograph possibly reads ‘Rowe’, inscriptions read ‘271/1000’, ‘Great Horned Owl’, signature to goldfinch lithograph readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 RENEE BERGER Signed Offset LithographsLot 2 RENEE BERGER Signed Offset Lithographs, signatures read ‘Renee Berger’, editions read ‘30/50’ and ‘40/50’, subject women walking through the streets, both measure 23 1/4 x 19 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Red (Signed '85); Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Red (Signed '85) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50" x 34"; Issue Year: 1976; Signed '85; Condition: A; Stored: Flat File; This Lot includes aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (2) S/N Prints: Dalhart Windberg, Michel DelacroixLot of (2) signed and numbered prints: Dalhart Windberg "Everlasting Sanctuary", Michel Delacroix "The Carriage Ride", offset lithographs, including certificates frame: 31.5 x 37.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Blue (Signed - see description); Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Andy Warhol - Amer. Indian - Blue (Signed - see description) - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50" x 34"; Issue Year: 1977; Custom Signed; Condition: A/B; Stored: Rolled.***See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Interview Magazine Cover: Truman CapoteLot 2 Andy Warhol American (1928-1987) Interview Magazine Cover: Truman Capote offset lithograph signed in marker upper left sheet: 16 3/4 x 11 1/8 inches Additional Information: cover designSee Sold Price
Sold2019JON CRANE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OFFSETJON CRANE (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING "HEARTLAND SPRING", SIGNED #1067/3000, 1990, FRAMED & GLAZED-22 X 56" & "AWAITING SPRING", SIGNED #1166/1500, 1991, FRAMED & GLASee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Maritime Prints by John Stobart.John Stobart (England, 1929-2023). This lot contains two pencil signed and limited edition offset lithographs: "Savannah" (684/750) and "Boston" (314/750). The works are housed behind plexiglass in maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Maritime Prints by John Stobart.John Stobart (England, 1929-2023). This lot contains two pencil signed and limited edition offset lithographs: "Natchez" (576/750) and "Sailing Day, Nantucket, in 1841" (461/750). The works are housedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, After Henri Matisse(lot of 2) After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), From "Les Cahiers d'Art," (1936), offset lithographs, each signed and dated in plate, each bear pencil signature, largest overall (with frame): 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 WILLIAM ZDINAK Offset LithographLot 2 WILLIAM ZDINAK Offset Lithograph, one piece is signed ‘To God be the glory William Zdinak’, inscription reads ‘In his Image’, both measure 18 1/8 x 14 inches, folds to paper, not framed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Prints - Louis Icart, etc.This lot contains two offset lithographs: a pencil signed Icart print of a woman with a blue bonnet (numbered 91/350, windmill embossment lower left); and, an image originally by Walter Ernest WebsterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mr. Brainwash (French/American born 1966)Street poster. Offset lithograph. Signed in image. 23 1/2 x 36 in. Unframed; together with Shepard Fairey 'Freedom to Lead' Serigraph poster.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - American Indian - Black (Signed) Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Andy Warhol - American Indian - Black - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 50" x 34"; Issue Year: 1976; Signed; Condition: A; Stored: Flat File; This Lot includes a Letter of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Hopper - A Survey (Signed) Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Dennis Hopper - A Survey - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 48" x 32"; Issue Year: 2006; Signed; Condition: A; Stored: Flat Loose.***Please read terms regarding product condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Andre - Zinc (Signed) Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Carl Andre - Zinc - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 29 1/2" x 48"; Issue Year: 2007; Signed; Condition: A/B; Stored: Flat Loose.***Please read terms regarding product conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melanie Pullen - High Fashion Crime Series (Signed) Qty 2This is a Lot of 2 pieces; Melanie Pullen - High Fashion Crime Series - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 52" x 36"; Issue Year: 2005; Signed; Condition: A/B; Stored: Flat Loose.***Please read terms regSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Erté(lot of 2) Erté (French, 1892-1990), "Seductress," serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 222/300, and Deco Lady in Green, offset serigraph, unsigned, largest overall (each framed): 37"h x 28"See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Future Sciences Versus the Man - Color offset lithograph$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - To Repel Ghosts - Color offset lithograph (front cover)$1,200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, 'Democratic National Convention', 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)$1,000