Sold2021Jones American Marine of 1931Port Arms. From the "Metal Arts Miniatures" line. 3" tall. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jones American Marines of 17768 pieces. Excellent overall condition. Box very good (missing tie card).See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando A. Carter (American, 1855-1931) UntitledFernando A. Carter (American, 1855-1931) Untitled Marine Scene. oil on canvas. Signed 'F. A. Carter' (lower right).11" x 14". Everson Museum, sold to benefit collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Jones American Revolutionary War FiguresLot includes 3 Wayne's Legion, 1 Hessian, American Marine, 2 Officers Marching, British Ranger, Rammer and Marine. 10 Pieces. Condition Good to Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jones Selection of United States RegimentsU.S. Cavalry and Officer of 1941, Civil War Confederates of 1862, and American Marines of 1776. 13 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (3 missing bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jones American Revolution FiguresBritish and American Officers, plus six British Marines. 8 total pieces. Excellent to good condition (three broken bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES G. TYLER (1855-1931) OIL ON CANVASJames Gale Tyler (1855-1931) The late 19th or early 20th century impressionist seascape is signed lower left by the well-known American marine artist most associated with Connecticut and New York. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Star Wars - Autographed Group LotCARRIE FISHER (1956-2016 American Actress and Writer) JAMES EARL JONES (American Actor) BILLY DEE WILLIAMS (American Actor, Artist, Singer and Writer) DON HENDERSON (1931-1997 English Actor) MALCOLM TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terry O Mathews, EagleTerry O Mathews(American, b. 1931)Eagle, 1985patinated bronzeinscribed T O Mathews ©, dated and numbered 1/1, on marble plinthoverall 14 1/4 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/4in (36 x 14 x 13.5cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 1984 Los Angeles Olympics venue fragmentA 1984 Los Angeles Summer Olympics venue installation fragmentDeborah Evelyn Sussman (American/California, 1931-2014)height 82 1/4in (209cm); diameter 12in (30.5cm) Provenance:Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen equestrian books and accessoriesFourteen equestrian related books and equestrian accessories19th-20th centuryLot includes: 11 books: Famous Horses of the American Turf.1930, 1931, 1932. 3 vols. Newman , Neil. NY: The Derrydale PressSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Earl Jones and Dave Prowse signed 16x12 DarthJames Earl Jones and Dave Prowse signed 16x12 Darth Vader Star Wars colour photo. James Earl Jones (born January 17, 1931) is an American actor. His career spans more than seven decades and he has beeSee Sold Price
SoldJames Earl Jones - Iconic Actor - Autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant 5.5 x 3.5" PostcardDetails: James Earl Jones autographed Famous Sardi’s Restaurant vintage 5.5 x 3.5" postcard. Fine condition. James Earl Jones (born January 17, 1931) is an American actor. His career spansSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rockwell Kent lithographRockwell Kent (American 1882-1971)- ''Farewell'' (Burne-Jones 61)- lithograph, 1931, signed in pencil, from the edition of 100 signed, total edition was 400, slight matt burn, margins toned, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rockwell Kent lithographRockwell Kent (American 1882-1971)- ''Farewell'' (Burne-Jones 61)- lithograph, 1931, signed and titled in pencil, from the edition of 100 signed, total edition was 400, very good condition. 5 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022American bronze Abraham Lincoln, after D C FrenchAn American patinated bronze seated Abraham Lincolnafter a model by Daniel Chester French (1850-1931)20th centuryIncised D. C. FRENCH June 1915 Incised D. C. FRENCH June 1915 with ROTHSCHILD & LORD, LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Six Plates FromRockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Six Plates From 'Beowulf'. Lithographs dated to 1931, edition of 150, each pencil signed lower right. Ref: Jones 69,71, 72, 74-76 Largest sight: 13.5" x 10" Sheets:See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Landry 1931-2018 Marine Watercolor PaintingsPaul Landry (American, 1931-2018). An estate collection with two (2) original watercolor paintings on paper. Works with marine nautical themes. Includes: one (1) figural portrait of a pirate figure, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. Waltensperger, Oil paintingCharles Waltensperger, Dutch/American, 1871-1931. Oil on canvas board entitled "Low Tide Eastport Marine" depicts boats both on the beach below a pier, and out on the water. Signed at the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shields Landon "S.L." Jones (American, 1901-1995)Shields Landon "S.L." Jones (American, 1901-1995) Woman with Dog, 1978 carved and painted wood incised SLJ on the rear of the base Height 18 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Robert and Ruth VogSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCIS COATES JONES (American 1857-1932) A PAINTING, "At the Garden Gate," EARLY 20TH CENTURYFRANCIS COATES JONES (American 1857-1932) A PAINTING, "At the Garden Gate," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Francis C. Jones;" 31" x 21", framed 41 1/4" x 31 1/4".See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique WW II US American Marine or Soldier Fighting Dagger Knife with Serrated Back-edge Blade &$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge WW II US American Marine or Soldier Fighting Dagger Knife in Exceptionally Well Built Leather$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAnon American Marine View Painting on Canvas, Florida 19thC$20
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite Lounge Chair & Ottoman by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood WW II US American Marine or Soldier Fighting Dagger Knife with Strong Double-edged Blade & Well$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite and Nickel Rocking Chair (Sculpture) by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLucite & Polished Nickel Coffee Table by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsChrome & Smoked Glass Coffee Table by Charles Hollis Jones (American 1945-)$400
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryElaine Dowdell, Fields After The First Frost, Landscape, Oil on Canvas$200