Sold2021Antique Japanese Satsuma Sake PotAn antique Japanese Porcelain Satsuma Pot good for usage for milk or even sake. Circa the late Meiji Period (1890-1910), signed by the maker, in good condition. Features a removable top with air ventsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Satsuma PotAn antique Japanese Porcelain Satsuma Tea Pot good for coffee, tea, warm water, sake, whatever you would like really. Circa the late Meiji Period (1890-1910). In good condition. Signed by the maker. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Satsuma Dragon PotAn ornate antique Japanese Porcelain Satsuma pot good for holding tea, milk, coffee, sake if you should choose, or whatever you would like. Circa 1890-1910, the Late Meiji Period. signed by the makerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Sake PotKintsugi repair throughout Size: 5 3/4" H (inclusive of handle) x 8" (to spout) x 5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO (19th c) JAPANESE SATSUMA SAKE POTSSigned. 4 inch diameter (and smaller) Condition: Good Temp No 6336See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Copper Sake Pot w Purchase ReceipAntique Japanese Copper Sake Pot w Purchase Receipt. 5 1/2" L by 4" H Provenance : From a NY Private Family Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Japanese Satsuma Miniature Sake PotSigned Japanese Meiji Period Satsuma Miniature Sake Pot & Cover. Circa 1900. Height 5.5 cm. Also a pair of miniature signed satsuma vases. Height 3.3 cm. (3 Items).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Satsuma porcelain cream potAntique Japanese Satsuma porcelain cream pot. 3 5/8 in H x 5 1/8 in W x 4 1/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA POTTERY TEA POTS & DECORA lot of antique late 19th - early 20th century Japanese ceramic tableware and decor with gilt detailings. A total of six items including two teapots, a side-handle teapot, a creamer, a vase, and a roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Japanese PotsTwo antique Japanese pots including sake pot and teapot, each with molded designs to body; overall good vintage condition; the larger pot H 8 1/2" x W 7" x L 9 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI SATSUMA POTTERY TEA POTAn antique Japanese Satsuma pottery teapot. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Squat round tripod piece with a movable wicker handle. The item is decorated with cherry blossoms. Gilt accents. Fine detail woSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE SHIMAZU SATSUMA POTTERY TEA POTAn antique Japanese Satsuma pottery teapot. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Squat round tripod piece with a movable bamboo wood handle. The item is decorated with a depiction of Buddhist monks, or Arhat,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese Satsuma tea service.Antique Japanese Satsuma tea service.Tea pot, creamer, sugar with lids and three cups and saucers.Height of tea pot 6 1/2 inches.(Two of the saucers are chipped).See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA TEA SETANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA TEA SET. Tea pot Measures 6 1/2 inches high x 6 1/2 wide. Cup Measures 2 1/2 inches high x 4 1/2 inches dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Meji Period Satsuma ItemsAntique Japanese Meji Period Satsuma Items Including; 2 Coffee Pots, 2 Tea Pots, 2 Sugars, 11 Cups, 12 Saucers & 1 Vase. Total of 30 Items. All Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Good. Couple of the ISee Sold Price
Sold201619 th Century Japanese porcelain Satsuma pot with a19 th Century Japanese porcelain Satsuma pot with a cover.Height 2 3/4 inches(Replacement cover).See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Porcelain PotDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Satsuma porcelain small planter in rectangular form with geisha figural painted decorations in a polychrome palette and finished with gold gilt accents in relief. Marked with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique SATSUMA JAPANESE TEA SET - MANY FIGURES, FACESAntique SATSUMA JAPANESE TEA SET - MANY FIGURES, FACES, 10 Pieces, Signed on base.Tea Pot 6.5 in. h., 7.5 in. wide; Sugar 5.5 in. h., 5.25 in. wide; Saucers 4.5 in. diameter; Cups 2 in. h., 3.25 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE JAPANESE & CHINESE DECORATIVES, ETC.Lot of assorted antique Japanese and Chinese decoratives. Includes a pair of jade trees with considerable damage and losses in cloisonne pots, two lacquerware trays, a pair of small Satsuma porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF VINTAGE JAPANESE CERAMIC, 3 PCSThe lot includes: 1. A satsuma-style vase with a polychrome pattern on the surface depicting a multi-figured scene with men in armor or long patterned robes. 2. A vintage glazed ceramic sake jar withSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE Japanese Satsuma Censer, Meiji period. 13 1/2"ANTIQUE Japanese Satsuma Censer, Meiji period. 13 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma huge porcelain urnAntique Japanese Satsuma huge porcelain urn. 20 H x 10 3/4 W including the wood base. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA POTTERY HEXAGONAL VASESA pair of matching antique Japanese white vases with ornamental gilding and hand-painted design. The vases have a hexagonal shape, each facet is decorated with a full-length portrait of a samurai, schSee Sold Price