Sold2022Community Portrait by Rob GonsalvesCommunity Portrait by Rob GonsalvesThe work of Gonsalves is often categorized as surrealistic, it differs because the images are deliberately planned and result from conscious thought. Ideas are largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Dutch Delft blue, white and manganese chinoiserieA Dutch Delft blue, white and manganese chinoiserie puzzle jug, dated 1690 H.: 17 cm - W.: 14 cm We have more lots available for bidding on on our website only, see www.rm-auctions.com. Both auctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROB ROY RACE CAR PAINTING "LAST KNOWN WORK"Original Rob Roy (1909-1992) Race Car at Finish Line. Original painting on board. This work was discovered in Rob Roys Studio and is believed to be his last unfinished work. Very nice details. 37"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese grisaille and faux bois brush pot, QianlongA Chinese grisaille and faux bois brush pot, Qianlong mark, 20th C. Dia.: 19 cm - H.: 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese carved wood panel with jade and turquoise(UNAVAILABLE FOR LIVEAUCTIONEERS BIDDERS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two large Flemish polychromed and gilt walnut figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Brabant, lateFull title: Two large Flemish polychromed and gilt walnut figures of Mary and John the Baptist, Brabant, late 15th C. Description: H 132 - 129 cm Exceptional in size, overall quality as well as conserSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures on aA Chinese blue and white yenyen vase with figures on a terrace, Kangxi H.: 47 cm Condition (preliminary): In very good condition. --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C.Full title: A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C. Description: H 106 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese doucai landscape vase, Qianlong mark,A large Chinese doucai landscape vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C. H.: 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very large Chinese famille rose vase, Qianlong mark,A very large Chinese famille rose vase, Qianlong mark, 19/20th C. H.: 75,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white lime pot for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: H.: 16,5 cm - Dia.: 15 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1988 Wellcraft Scarab IIIFull title: A 1988 Wellcraft Scarab III Description: L 10 m / 34 feet Technical information: - Serial number: WELP393233788 - Length: 34 feet - Equipped with new engines with less than 15 hours of navSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese famille rose vase, Guangxu mark and probably of the periodH.: 50,5 cm Provenance: - A European private collection. - Acquired from A.B. Levy's, Palm Beach, Florida, on July 6, 2014, lot 300. (USD 30.000) (see added image) Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in theTingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in the stable, oil on canvas, signed l.r. Dim.: 67.5 cm x 54 cm (the frame)Dim.: 58.5 cm x 44.5 cm (the work) ------ Please request condition reports by e-See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statueFull title: Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statue Description: H 250 x L 115 x D 130 cm Offered with the stand as shown. Ref.: Lexicon van Oost-VlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1948 MG TC RoadsterFull title: A 1948 MG TC Roadster Description: Chassis no. T.C. 3901 Engine no. 4561 Announced late in 1945, the TC was based on the TB and possessed comparable performance but featured a widened boddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987Full title: Stefaan Depuydt (1937): A large bronze group, dated 1987 Description: H 165 x L 291 x D 86 cm (the standing group with base) H 186,5 cm (the hanging sculpture) The bronze group depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese blue and white 'peony scroll' fish bowl, Qianlong/JiaqingA large Chinese blue and white 'peony scroll' fish bowl, Qianlong/Jiaqing Dia.: 61,5 - H.: 50,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue peony scrollA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue peony scroll hu vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C. H.: 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase,A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase, Transitional period H.: 32 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of large Chinese or Vietnamese gilded, lacqueredFull title: A pair of large Chinese or Vietnamese gilded, lacquered and painted wooden figures, 18/19th C. Description: H.: 119 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Europa and the bull' coffeepot and cover, KangxiH.: 29 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Presenting very well. - The cover with a small chip to the finial (dog's ear) and a few hairlines around the finial, probably due to baking. - The teapot with two vSee Sold Price
Sold2022An impressive long wooden table with recesses from the dining room of an orphanage or monastery,Full title: An impressive long wooden table with recesses from the dining room of an orphanage or monastery, 19th C. Description: H 77 x L 698 x D 117 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of theSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white and one polychrome Dutch Delft puzzle jugs, dated 1734 and 1705, 18th C. and late€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree French white-glazed and two polychrome puzzle jugs, Nevers, 18th C.€800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of fine Japanese sword handles, guards, sheaths, a sword and a lacquered stand, Edo, 18€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA photo album documenting the Huanggutun incident, prominent figures of China and sights of Beijing €1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese blue, white and iron-red 'dragon' plate, Qianlong mark and of the period€6,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of extremely rare imperial Chinese doucai 'chicken' cups, Chenghua mark, Yongzheng/Qianlong€16,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels Auctions(PLEASE NOTE, GRAPHIC VIOLENT CONTENT!) A photo album with executions, beheadings and tortures in Ch€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn extremely rare Chinese famille rose globular 'lady and boys' jar, Yongzheng€12,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-lacquered wall display cabinet and a collection of various snuff bottles, stands and €150
Oct 16Rob Michiels Auctions53 blue and white Dutch Delft tiles with animals and landscapes, 18th C.€250
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Japanese blue and white Arita vase and cover with an eagle, a shishi and cub, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese Jizhou leaf-decorated conical tea bowl, Southern Song€12,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large and impressive Chinese famille rose 'bajixiang and lotus scroll' censer with a wooden cover,€16,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare London or Bristol polychrome Delftware 'William and Mary' dish, late 17th C.€1,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese copper, bronze and pewter Ikebana vessel, signed Kimura Toun , Meiji, 19th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Southeast Asian gilt-lacquered wooden sculpture of a praying ascetic, 18/19th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose ruby-ground 'peony' bowl, Yongzheng mark and of the period€3,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille verte dish with narrative design, lingzhi mark, Kangxi€4,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn impressive Japanese samurai armor, Edo period, first half 18th C.€8,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA study group of various Chinese archaeological finds, incl. weapons, Spring and Autumn/Warring Stat€100