Sold2021Italian pierce carved giltwood frameItalian pierce carved giltwood frame, having scallop cartouches and acanthus scrollwork borders, outside dimensions 49.5"h x 37"w x 3"d, inside dimensions 35"h x 23"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian pierce carved giltwood frameItalian pierce carved giltwood frame, having a dimensional acanthus scrollwork border, outside dimensions 39.75"h x 35"w x 4"d, inside dimensions 23"h x 18.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian pierce carved and gilt crest, 76"lItalian pierce carved and gilt Rococo style crest with a fully formed putto at each end, 30.75"h x 76"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian pierce carved chairsPair of Italian heavily carved chairs in oak. Early 20th century. 52 1/4"h x 19 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian pierce carved and polychrome mirrorItalian pierce carved and polychrome wood mirror. 38 3/4"h x 25 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c Italian pierce carved wood wall mirror, 58" wItalian pierce carved wood wall mirror, 58 1/2" w, 47" h, carved frame is 9" wide, 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Pierce Carved Giltwood Cartouche Shaped Mirror,Italian Pierce Carved Giltwood Cartouche Shaped Mirror, early 20th c., H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Revere Ware Canisters & Italian Spice ContainersLot of four vintage stainless steel canisters made by Revere Ware (largest approx 9.5" H), caddy of eight spice canisters marked Italy and a primitive handled canister.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Spice Box Fresco Rustico Hand Painted PlumItalian Spice Box Fresco Rustico Hand Painted Plum Approximately 7 ¾ x 5 3/16 x 8 5/8 inches. This lot is part of the inventory from a closed antique store, which we will be auctioning during the nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian carved wood architectural element, 41"wItalian pierce carved architectural element, depicting a mask centered by blossoming acanthus scrollwork and fruit filled cornucopia, ready for your own stained or painted finish, 15.5"h x 41.25"w x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian carved wood architectural element, 41"wItalian pierce carved architectural element, depicting a mask centered by blossoming acanthus scrollwork and fruit filled cornucopia, ready for your own stained or painted finish, 15.5"h x 41.25"w x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo pierce carved mirrorItalian Rococo pierce carved mirror. Early 20th century. 40"h x 29 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque pierce carved throne chairItalian Baroque style pierce carved throne chair in mahogany. 20th century. 52 1/4"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian polychrome pierce carved pedestalItalian polychrome pierce carved pedestal with fabric covered top surface. 37 3/4"h x 13"w, top measures 15" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SILVER SPICE BOXNaples, Italy, circa 1780, hand chased and hallmarked. Opens with screw original from period.Height 6.5"Provenance, Moriah Galleries. Recent Acquisitions Winter-Spring 2013-2014, number 61See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) IMARI PALETTE & ITALIAN APOTHECARY SPICE JARS(lot of 12) Covered jars, late 20th c., including: (10) Italian apothecary/ spice jars, Tognana Porcellane, varied designs, largest: approx 6.5"h, (2) Japanese Imari palette ginger jars, approx 8"h; 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fraber Italian Wood Spice RackThis Vintage Fraber Italian Wood Spice Rack is in excellent condition. This company made several kitchen items during the 1940's-50's including coffee grinders. This spice rack measures 9 1/4" x 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tri Fold LAWRENCE Picture FrameTri fold picture frames, by LAWRENCE FRAMES. Frames read as VERONA, FINE ITALIAN DESIGN, LAWRENCE FRAMES, FOR YOUR 5 X 7 PHOTOGRAPH. Frames are polished metal, beaded design. Measures approx 17.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Sciarrone (Italian, XXc.) Seascape Oil Painting on CanvasLawrence Sciarrone (Italian, XXc.) Seascape Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed bottom left corner in red "Sciarrone." Paintings shows 4 fishing boats at the shore.See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SILVER FILIGREE SPICE BOXItaly, circa 1840. Italian silver filigree.Height 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) ITALIAN APOTHECARY STYLE SPICE JARS(lot of 12) Italian apothecary style spice jars, varied designs, including: (10) Tognana Porcellane, largest: approx 6.25"h, 3.5"diam; 8.75lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Spice Canister Italian Ewer & MiscEwer is approx 14" tall. Must take all. No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fresco Rustico Italian Cucina Pottery Spice BoxFresco Rustico Italian Cucina Pottery Spice Box Approximately 7 ¾ x 5 3/16 x 8 5/8 inches. This lot is part of the inventory from a closed antique store, which we will be auctioning during the nextSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Rococo gilt console with mirrorItalian Rococo style pierce carved gilt wood console with marble top and mirror. Mid 20th century. 99"h x 59"w x 18 1/2"dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Marlborough Sterling Silver Mezzaluna Knife 6.25in Custom Herb Chopper$10
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCustom Designed 14K White Gold Brilliance Woman's Bracelet$1,800