Sold2024Vintage 4 Panel Double Sided Winchester Advertising SignCirca 1930s, Winchester tools and butcher knife. Some tears, missing one panel . Each measure 39 3/4 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: ADVERTISING CLOCKS.The first is a Clicquot Club Beverages clock, showing the iconic Eskimo child. Marked "Clicquot - 10 Made in U.S.A." CONDITON: Overall excellent, original Telechron label is on the back. Missing one bSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Advertising Beer Tip Trays - Drink Lehnert's Beer Brewing Co. Catasauqua, PA Brewery Tray2 Advertising Beer Tip Trays - This is for both trays which are slightly different - Drink Lehnert's Beer Brewing Co. Catasauqua, PA Brewery Tray. Please note this is a timed online only auction and eSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: ADVERTISING MATCH DISPENSERS.The first one advertises Parfay General Good Cigars with a cast iron top, cast iron construction and in full operating condition needing just a little bit of lubrication. The cast iron shows no originSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Advertising Calendar & Cigar Sign.Calendar is framed behind glass and is from George Miller's Store in Woonsocket, RI., advertising coal and ice. The calendar retains is full pad. Strong colors and a great graphic. Some minor edge weaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Advertising Figures.This lot includes Free-Speech Mike and he Sell Esquire Magazine man. Some chipping along the base of Mike. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Largest : 6 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Advertising Posters(2) Advertising Posters Early 20th century. Paper lithograph. Little Jockey Cigarettes, Rochester, NY. William S. Kimball. 27 x 15 in. A Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Advertising Thermometers w/ Convex Glass2 Advertising Thermometers w/ Convex Glass incl. Napa Auto Parts and Seal Master Ball Bearing Units - approx. 12" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 ADVERTISING CLOCKSA nice collection of 2 advertising clocks from Coca-Cola and Seal Test Ice Cream. CONDITION: (A) The Coca-Cola clock shows good color throughout the inner face, however the numbers on the clock show hSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Advertising SignsAll items are sold on an "as-is" basis. We highly recommend and welcome personal inspection during the preview period or at any time before the item is sold.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Advertising 1931 Mining & Hunting Calendar O'Neil; Forepaugh Auto Circus ActBoth are framed; 30.5" x 17" & 21.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser Busch Advertising Knife with Stanhope. New York: Kastor and Bros, ca. 1950s. StainlessAnheuser Busch Advertising Knife with Stanhope. New York: Kastor and Bros, ca. 1950s. Stainless steel-bladed bartender pattern pocketknife with gilded corkscrew and edges. Stanhope depicts Adolphus BuSee Sold Price
Sold20172-ADVERTISING STONEWARE ROLLING PINSBoth about 14", one is Hrabak & Gorham Walthill, Nebr., and the other is Wm. F. SiegmundCalamus, Iowa. Both have light wear. Nice banded colors and advertising. One wood handle has a crack. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20172-ADVERTISING STONEWARE ROLLING PINSBoth about 14", one is Skinner Bros. Downs, Kans., and the other is Froemming & Haack Fern, Iowa. Both have light wear. Nice banded colors and advertising. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20172-ADVERTISING STONEWARE ROLLING PINSBoth about 14", one is W. R. Field's Grocer, and the other is Rhodes-Burford House Furnishing Co.. Both have light wear. Nice banded colors and advertising. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20172-ADVERTISING STONEWARE ROLLING PINSBoth about 14", one is W.E. Lyon Clean Coal, and the other is Jacob Kerper Dept. Store. Both have light wear. The W.E, Lyon has an old edge chip. Nice banded colors and advertising. Very Good-ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold20172-ADVERTISING STONEWARE ROLLING PINSBoth about 14", one is Postville Variety Store., and the other is the Boy's Denison's Popular Store. Both have light wear. One does not have wood handles. Nice banded colors and advertising. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20172-ADVERTISING STONEWARE ROLLING PINSBoth about 14", one is O.L. Cauble, Pekin and Salem, Ind, and the other is Geo. E. Conant Dry Goods, Gladbrook, Iowa. Both have light wear. One wood handle has a crack. Nice banded colors and advertisSee Sold Price
Sold20172-ADVERTISING STONEWARE ROLLING PINSBoth about 14", one is R.E. Smith Grocer and Winde Merchant., and the other is Montana Mattress & Frun. Co.. Both have light wear. .The Montana pin has an edge chip. Nice banded colors and advertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware - Grand BaroqueWallace Sterling Silver Flatware - Grand Baroque Pattern. 131 pieces; 170 ozt weighable. 12 Knives, 9 3/4"; 2 Knives, 9"; 3 Knives, 6 5/8"; 3 Knives, 6 1/4"; 28 Forks, 6 5/8"; 12 Forks, 8"; 14 Forks,See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) AD. CALENDAR POSTERS INCL REMINGTON FIREARMSLOT (2) ADVERTISING CALENDAR POSTERS INCL. REMINGTON FIREARMS & WESTERN NEW CHIEF AMMO, C. 1920/30, H. 24" W. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Service for 12Getting all pictured pictured. There are 12 sets of (2) forks, 3 spoons, & 2 knives. Total weight of all except for the knives with stainless blades is apprx. 3,915 grams. Knives with stainless bladesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Jack Daniels TN and Georgia Whiskey Jugs, 2 itemsTwo (2) advertising stoneware whiskey jugs. 1st item: Jack Daniel's two-gallon jug with cream slip and cobalt stencil reading JACK DANIEL'S OLD TIME DISTILLERY LYNCHBURG, TENN, 11 3/8"H x 7" dia. CircSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Advertising Tape Measures and Pocket Knives and More$15
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Fontaine Flatware Set 61 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Automobile Advertising Ashtrays Bentley, Porsche, Rolls Royce, Ferrari, Mercedes, Jaguar$10