Sold2021FIVE 19TH-20TH CENTURY FRAMED WORKS OF ARTA lot of five nineteenth and twentieth century framed works of art. To include: "General Custer", oil on canvas, signed Knowell "Seagulls", watercolor, signed Cotman "Sloop", lithograph, signed John MSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE MARINE-RELATED WORKS 19th/20th Century Framed from 7.5" x 9.5" to 12.5" x 13.75".FIVE MARINE-RELATED WORKS19th/20th Century1-2) Ink washes of the Andes. Housed together in a common frame.3) Pencil drawing of the frigate H.M.S. Guerriere.4) Don Swann etching "The Grain Race".See Sold Price
Sold2024A LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED ORANGE SILK WORK EMBROIDERED ROUNDEL Late Qing. 48cm wide.A LATE 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED ORANGE SILK WORK EMBROIDERED ROUNDEL Late Qing. 48cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021A group of five prints, 19th and 20th centuryA group of five prints, 19th and 20th centuryThe group features works by James McNeill Whistler, Charles Daubigny, Charles Beyer, along with two others.Largest 17 x 13in (43 x 33cm) Provenance:PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023An assorted collection of eleven silhouettes and framed works Various artists, 19th / 20th centuryAn assorted collection of eleven silhouettes and framed works Various artists, 19th / 20th century Comprising two heightened profile silhouettes of ladies, by Master William James Hubard (English, 180See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE FIRE-RELATED BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS 19th/20th Century Three framed. Largest 12.5" x 15.5".FIVE FIRE-RELATED BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS19th/20th CenturyThree framed. Largest 12.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 18 Pcs. Framed 19th & 20th Century Art.A Lot of Eighteen framed 19th and 20th century watercolors and drawings, some signed. The Art is in fair condition. The Frames show appropriate signs of wear. The Largest frame measures 29 3/4" x 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of retablos & devotional worksA collection of retablos and devotional works19th-20th centuryComprising five retablos, two icons and a religious oil on canvas. (8)largest 16 1/4 x 12 3/4in (41 x 32.5cm) Provenance:Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 19TH C. FRAMED WATERCOLOR & INK PAINTINGFramed early 19th century work of art of a memorial scene. Sight- 11 /4" x 15" Overall- 20" x 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019White Horse and Rider, Mixed MediaFramed work, 20th century, unknown artist. [Art: 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 24 x 29 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE ENGLISH "GENERALS" DECORATIVE ARTSA GROUP OF FIVE ENGLISH "GENERALS" DECORATIVE ARTS, 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Comprising a bronzed metal bust of General Gordon wearing a Fez, a Teplitz style parian bust, a Staffordshire mug of General GordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Columbia University Related Framed WorksGroup of Seven Columbia University Related Framed Worksto include prints, a work on paper, and a bronze commemorative plaque, 19th - 20th centuries, each framed. Frame dimensions 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILLE SCHMIDT WEHRLIN 19TH/20TH CENTURY OIL /CANVListed Swiss painter... Normandy Village market day summer-time. Signed Scmidt-Wehrlin lower right oil painting on canvas 12"X 15" framed reference Art Net -data base very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20205 PC STERLING ART NOUVEAU COFFEE & TEA SERVICESubstantial Five Piece German Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service by Gerbruder Kuhn. No monograms. Late 19th/early 20th century, Art Nouveau swirl form with scroll and plume finial and handles. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLACK FOREST STYLE FOLK ART TABLE WITH COTTAGESContinental carved wooden Black Forest style folk art table, 19th/20th century, having five cottages with lift top roofs, bark patterned carving, and a single shelf, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 35See Sold Price
Sold2018W. Bevan, Street Scene - Oil on CanvasW. Bevan (Mid-19th - Early 20th century). Framed oil on canvas of a street scene. Signed, lower right. Dated 1898, lower right. In carved frame. [Art: 16 x 22 inches; Frame: 12 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Five framed porcelain plaques.Five framed late 19th/early 20th century decorative porcelain plaques the largest measuring (framed) 10 inches high x 14 wide. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold202435 Antique & Vintage BooksThirty-five 19th and 20th century books. Partial and full leather bindings, includes 15 vols. with the works of Eugene Scribe (c. 1850's) and others. Overall wear, some damage. Up to 12" high. ESTIMATSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Framed Majolica TilesPair of Framed Majolica Tilesfirst half 20th century, each framed work comprised of five tiles with raised and polychrome glazed decoration, the first reading "Meekness" and the second "Peace", the tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Ancestor Portraits(Chinese School), Pair of Qing Dynasty Ancestor Portraits, gouache and watercolor on paper, c.late 19th/early 20th century, uniformly framed 64.5 x 43 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School: Beach with Drift WoodAmerican School: Beach with Drift Wood, oil on canvas, late 19th Century early 20th Century, framed. 17.5 x 23.5 inches framed. Good aged condition, small repair made can be seen in back. NOTE: If docSee Sold Price
Sold2022American, Collection of five baby objectsAmerican Collection of five baby objects 19th-20th centurysterling silver, silver gilt bowl: 2.5 h × 4.75 dia in (6 × 12 cm) box: 1 h × 3.5 w × 1.75 d in (3 × 9 &timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Victorian art glass biscuit barrelsLate 19th/Early 20th Century Two works: A Webb Burmese jar With Webb "Queen's Burmese Ware" mark to underside The rounded satin glass jar fading from light pink to light yellow decorated with golSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two art glass biscuit barrelsLate 19th/Early 20th Century Two works: A Mont Joye jar With gold stamped Mont Joye mark the lidded jar with enamel painted purple irises and gilt leaves against a frosted clear ground 6.75" H xSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)