Sold2021A Navajo regional raised outline rug, by Susie Yazzie20th Century, Dine Woven in polychrome wool with serrated "X" motif 62.5" L x 33" W Provenance: Purchased from Hubbell Trading Post, Ganado, NM Notes: This lot is accompanied by a retail label fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo (Western Reservation) runner 32"w x 80"lNavajo (Western Reservation), runner, 1920s, dyed wool, 32"w x 80"l, $1,500-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug 76 x 51 3/4Navajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug first quarter 20th century hand-spun wool woven using colors of red, dark brown, cream, and tan; central serrated diamond flanked by bands of lightning and whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo Western Reservation WeavingA Navajo Western Reservation Weaving Mid 20th Century 42 x 68 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Western Reservation Weaving  41 x 72 inchesNavajo Western Reservation Weaving MID-20th CENTURY 41 x 72 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Donna and Nick Norman Aurora, ColoradoSee Sold Price
SoldNavajo Western Reservation Weaving / RugNavajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug second quarter 20th century handspun and woven using colors of red, browns, and cream; serrated double diamond is surrounded by a red border76 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Western Reservation Weaving / RugNavajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug second quarter 20th century hand-spun wool having a flat weave; designed with a central row of crosses surrounded by diamonds 62 x 41 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldNavajo Western Reservation WeavingNavajo Western Reservation Weaving mid-20th century woven in colors of magenta, turquoise, sage green, black, and green; decorated with geometric leaf border, central diamond with corner anchor pointsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Western Reservation Weaving 42 x 67 inchesNavajo Western Reservation Weaving EARLY 20th CENTURY 42 x 67 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Western Reservation Weaving 69 1/2 x 40 inchesNavajo Western Reservation Weaving SECOND QUARTER 19th CENTURY hand-spun wool woven in red, brown, gray, and cream 69 1/2 x 40 inches Provenance: Property from the Jacobs Family Private Collection, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug 40 x 56 inchesNavajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug second quarter 20th century hand-spun wool woven with colors of red, black, and cream; bold design of a serrated central diamond and stacked zigzagging blocks;See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug 63 1/2 x 40Navajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug second quarter 20th century 63 1/2 x 40 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo Western Reservation Weaving 36 x 63 inchesNavajo Western Reservation Weaving SECOND QUARTER 20th CENTURY designed with connecting stepped diamonds 36 x 63 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Donna and Nick Norman Aurora, ColoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Western Reservation Weaving / RugNavajo Western Reservation Weaving / Rug second quarter 20th century handspun wool in colors of dark brown, red, tan, cream; stacked double diamonds 64 x 39 inches Collected by Paul Cowles (1945-2020)See Sold Price
Sold2015Classic Navajo Western Reservation Saddle BlanketClassic Native American Navajo Western Reservation Saddle Blanket, measures 33''L x 26''W, 4 cornered tassels intact, nice tight weaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Yazzie, Wind SpiritsLarry Yazzie(Dine [Navajo], b. 1958)Wind Spiritsbronze, edition 16 of 24inscribed: L. Yazzie © 16/24 [Bronze Smith]18 1/4 x 12 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. (46.4 x 31.8 x 10.8 cm.), With base: 19 1/2 x 14 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancita Yazzie, Eye Dazzler Textile, ca. 1992Ancita Yazzie(Dine [Navajo], 20th Century)Eye Dazzler Textile, ca. 1992handwoven wool, natural and aniline dyes107 x 64 in. (271.8 x 162.6 cm.) Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Yazzie, Pair of Dine [Navajo] PendantsLee Yazzie(Dine [Navajo], 20th Century)Pair of Dine [Navajo] Pendantsturquoise, coral, stamped silvereach inscribed underside: LYPrivate Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Lee Yazzie, Pair of Contemporary Gold and Lapis EarringsAttributed to Lee Yazzie(Dine [Navajo], b. 1946)Pair of Contemporary Gold and Lapis Earringslapis, coral, goldPrivate Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Wayne Yazzie, Untitled (Camp Dance)James Wayne Yazzie(Diné [Navajo], 1943 - 1969)Untitled (Camp Dance)gouache on papersigned lower right: JAMES WAYNE YAZZIE19 x 31 1/2 in. (48.26 x 80.01 cm.), Frame: 22 3/4 x 35 x 1 1/2 in. (57.79 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Diné [Navajo], Sarah Yazzie, Day and Night PictorialSarah Yazzie(Diné [Navajo], 20th Century)Day and Night Pictorial Weaving, 1991wool, dye36 x 29 in. (91.44 x 73.66 cm.) Crownpoint Rug AuctionPrivate Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Yazzie, Planning WomanDaniel Yazzie(Diné [Navajo], 20th/21st Century)Planning Womancarved wood, pigmentsinscribed underside base: Planning Woman / Diné Yazhi9 x 4 x 4 in. (22.9 x 10.2 x 10.2 cm.) Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINE NAVAJO EASTERN RESERVATION STYLE RUGAn antique Dine Navajo Eastern Reservation style rug. Contains some wear, please see photos. Measures 72'' x 43.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Rug, Western Reservation AreaA 37 x 24 western reservation area N Navajo rug. With turquoise color wool. Circa 1980Ă¢â‚¬â„¢s. Very niceSee Sold Price
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseMark Yazzie Navajo Lone Mountain Turquoise Row Cuff Bracelet$25(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kevin Yazzie Pueblo Cross Ring Size 8 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver$145
5 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Navajo Fatoya Yazzie Dragonfly Sterling Silver Coral Cab Brooch Pin$45(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Lady Bug Inlay Pendant Sterling Turquoise Coral Navajo Pearls P. Yazzie$445
Oct 10Circle M AuctionsRawhide & Leather Spotted Beaded Knife Sheath & Belt Native American Artifact$5(1 bid)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Golden Hills Turquoise Dangle Earrings Sterling Silver Tom Yazzie 3.5"L$400
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo New Lander Turquoise Cluster Earrings L. Yazzie Sterling Silver$265
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Golden Hills Turquoise Post Earrings Sterling Silver Tim Yazzie$110