Sold2022Willem De Kooning Abstract on NewspaperA Willem De Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997) untitled abstract oil on double page of New York Times newsprint from May 1971. Signed lower left. Professionally mounted on canvas and framed in a shadowbox fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Untitled Quatre Lithographies(1986) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper 28-1/4" x 24-3/4"(sheet) Frame 33.5" x 29.5" Ed. XXXIX/L (aside from the edition of 100) Hand Signed, numbered, and dated at lower edge. Published by EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem De Kooning Untitled #2, Quatre LithographiesLithograph printed in 1986 by abstract expressionist, Willem de Kooning (Dutch-American, 1904-1997). Signed and dated in pencil LL/LR, numbered 44/100, published by Editions de la Différence, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 31 by 23 inches (79 by 58.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Gallery Label Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) was a pioneSee Sold Price
2018Oil on Canvas Willem De KooningOil on canvas, bears the signature ,in the manner of De Kooning, beautifully museum framed, dimensions approx 34x26.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Willem de KooningWillem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997), The Man and the Big Blonde, 1982, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition AP, published by the Rainbow Art Foundation, Inc., imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem De Kooning - Paris ReviewArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Paris Review Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23in. by 29 1/4in. Edition: A rare proff aside from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, UntitledWillem de Kooning Untitled 1975screenprint in colors on Arches image: 23 h × 29.5 w in (58 × 75 cm) sheet: 29 h × 40.5 w in (74 × 103 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artistAfter Willem de Kooning, "Woman in Yellow," c. 1972, oil pastel on paper, signed after the artist lower left, with a "Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc., New York," label with artwork and exhibition inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Kooning "Two Women"Artist: Willem De Kooning Title: Two Women Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph on cream wove paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Size: 13 3/4" x 11 3/8" Signature: Hand signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil PaintingWillem de Kooning (1904-1997), Oil Painting Image Size: 26 1/2 by 19 in. (67 by 47 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19, 1997), maleSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM DE KOONING (1904 - 1997):"FIGURE AT GERARD BEACH1971 lithograph on wove paper signed and numbered 32/32 catalog raisonne: Graham 24; Knoedler sheet size: 40 x 28 inches Condition: good. Framed under Plexiglas. Slight waving to paper from hinges. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLEM DE KOONING Lithograph FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE VI 88/100 Signed de Kooning '80. signed, dated andWILLEM DE KOONING Lithograph FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE VI 88/100 Signed de Kooning '80. signed, dated and numbered in pencil. Consigned from original owners Dimensions: Height: 40.5 inches, Width: 36.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning, black & white lithograph, 1985Willem de Kooning, black & white lithograph, 1985, Willem de Kooning (American,1904-1997), Untitled (from Self-Portrait in a Convex Mirror), pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 1/20 (outside the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem De Kooning (Oil on canvas) V$80,000Original Willem de Kooning Oil on canvas 37 1/2 x 31 1/2". Letter of provenance from Coronel William , SChmit. COA provided. Private collection. Willem de Kooning (/ˈwɪləm də ˈSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem de Kooning (1904-1997) Lithograph (NY,Lithograph on newspaper, untitled. Signed lower right and numbered 137 of 200 in pencil. 31 x 25 1/2 sheet size. Provenance: Dr. Richard L. Rasner, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)Charcoal and pastel drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract, signed and inscribed "To Patricia from Bill" (Willem de Kooning*, 1904-1997). 10 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches. Some very minor foxing to reverse, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning Abstract Expressionist Painting on PaperA captivating original abstract expressionist painting on paper, signed on bottom right by Dutch-American artist Willem de Kooning. Dimensions: 11h x 8.5w (unframed). In excellent vintage condition. PSee Sold Price
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the Keyboard$4,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLEM DE KOONING - Rainbow - Devil at the Keyboard - Color lithograph$1,400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWillem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract Expressionist oil on c/b on canvas€800
13 hrs LeftBidhausWillem De Kooning Door To The River Custom Framed Print 13x15 Inches Abstract Expressionism$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsWillem De Kooning Woman I Framed Print 1957 Abstract Impressionism 14 inches x 17 inches$10