Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Die Kleine Stigle"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 35 1/2" high, 27" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Die kleine Hartnaeckige : Meissen, um 1900German Porcelain Figure ''The little stubborn one'' : Meissen, around 1900 Designed by August Ringler in 1894, a couple with a dog on a base decorated with rocaille. Porcelain with polychrome paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017DURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: OfficinaDURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1971. Volume in 4to sulla vita e la passione di Gesù Cristo, con diverse riproduzioni in bianco e nero delle incisioni di Durer. EseplaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Puppenkochbuch: Die kleine Köchin, Lindau, 1854, H: 13Puppenkochbuch: Die kleine Köchin, Lindau, 1854, H: 13 cm, guter Zust. German Description Puppenkochbuch: Die kleine Köchin, Lindau, 1854, H: 13 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hotel Memel Lithuania LithuanianDekoratyvine skulpturele "Viesbutis "Baltischer Hof". Klaipeda. 1925-1939 m. Su irasais - "MEMELER ACTIEN-BRAUEREI", "HOTEL BALTISCHER HOF MEMEL" ir "MEMELER ACTIEN-BRAUEREI / BEI UNS SPIELT DIE MUSIKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albrecht Durer(German, 1471-1528) Der ungl„ubige Thomas (M. 158), pl. 34 (from Die Kleine Holzschnittpassion), a later impression, woodcut on wove, fibrous paper with aÿ partial "tower type" watermark, 5 x 3-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Ahnenfigur, "ekpu" / Oron / Nigeria / African Art66 Ahnenfigur, "ekpu" Oron, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 77 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Oron sind eine kleine Volksgruppe, die an der Mündung des CrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Elmarit-C 40mm f/2.8 11541Seltene frühe 40 mm Objektivvariante zur Leica CL. Es entstand nur eine kleine Anlaufserie, die dann allerdings nicht in den Handel gelangte. Kurz vor Markteinführung der CL entschied man siSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small German landsknecht dagger, circa 1540A small German landsknecht dagger, circa 1540Schmale Klinge (gereinigt, etwas narbig) mit kräftigem Rücken, die Spitze defekt. Kleine, spiralig gekehlte Parierstange aus Eisen, gekehlter HartholSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eket Maske / Tribal Art / African Art63 Maske Eket, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Die Eket sind eine kleine Volksgruppe im Südosten von Nigeria, Nachbarn der IbSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Oron Figure, "ekpu"Figur, "ekpu" Oron, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 78,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Oron sind eine kleine Volksgruppe, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022RYAN SLUGGETT (21ST CENTURY): LOTION2011; oil paint, fabric dye, acrylic paint, and tempera on fabric; signed verso; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 106 1/2 x 56 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canon Lens 85mm f/1.5Dritte Version dieses begehrten Portraitobjektivs in sehr gutem Zustand, mit originaler Gegenlichtblende. Die Optik mit minimalen Staubeinschlüssen, kleine Kratzer hinter der Hinterlinse. Dabei:See Sold Price
Sold2020Vase, China. Probably old. Mounted as a lamp.The vase is about 40 cm high. Porcelain, china. Plus a small Vase. German Desription: Vase, China. Wohl alt. Als Lampe montiert. Circa 40 cm hoch die Vase. Porzellan, China. Dazu eine kleine Vase. SieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig steht die Gottesmutter aufrecht mit dem ChrisSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei Lalique-GlasobjekteFarbloses Glas, in die Form geblasen, satiniert, teilw. geschliffen poliert. Kleine Schale mit Blattdekor, Dose mit Schwanenfries und Ringhalter mit Vogelfigur. Gem. "Lalique France". H. 3,8 cm-9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971Burian Zdenek - "Gli animali della Preistoria - Proaves", 1971 ITA matita, tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 40 x 52,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata dal maestro ceco Burian pubblicaSee Sold Price
Sold20151961 DORCY JON SLIGAR TEMPERA PAINTING “ ‘ROUND1962 DORCY JON SLIGAR TEMPERA PAINTING “ ‘ROUND MIDNIGHT” Signed and dated tempera on masonite painting of the 1961 San Francisco jazz scene by Jon Darcy Sligar. Overall Size: 54" W x 30" H withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vojem Wilhelm Colini. Die Legende.Vojem Wilhelm Colini. (1924-2010)Die Legende Der Drei Infanteristen.1983. #200. Signed, dated titled and numbered.Egg tempera on board.Image is 15.5” w x 19.5” h.Frame is 18” w x 22” h.PSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE FALTIKONOSTASE IN MINIATURMALEREIA FINELY PAINTED FOLDING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 17th century Tempera on 15 wood panels with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. With Archangels, Saints, Feasts and Old TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Jun 25BonhamsHELMHOLTZ, HERMANN VON. 1821-1894. Die Lehre von den Tonempfindungen als physiologische Grundlag...$500
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves 1 Monochrome und 2 Farbserigraphien in: Monochrome und Feuer. Ausstellungskatalog. 1961.€6,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAn official pass of the Kingdom of Westphalia, dated 15 November 1811€130
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Swiss master's seal of the bag makers' guild, Zofingen, 16th century€640
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese spectacle case with lacquer painting, Qing Dynasty, circa 1880€120
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph Europawahl. Die Grünen. 1979. Farbserigraphie und Offset auf Vélin. 83,5 x€240
5 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlume, Bernhard Johannes 5 Zeichnungen in: 5 kleine Wahngebilde. 1979 Je Fettkreide auf Velin.€500