Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cmPenck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.o.T. (Pinsel). Holzschnitt in Schwarz auf Bütten. 18,5 x 16 cm (29 x 20,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert.Eins von 30 Exemplaren.Woodcut in black on laid paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 75,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten, sauber und mit schönem BüttenSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) - Stones & ShadowsLot 64 A.R. Penck (Ralf Winkler) German (1939-2017) Stones & Shadows (1983) lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered 2/100 24 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. PENCK (Ralf Winkler): "Expedition" - LithograConcept, aquatint etching printed on Arches paper, pencil-signed and numbered by the artist, A.R. Penck. Part of the Portfolio “Expedition to the Holy Land” published in 1983, consisting of 15 indSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Komposition. Farbserigraphie/Papier (Kratzer?), u. mit Bleistift sign., "Ausstellung Aschenbach Galerie 1988". Sichtmaß ca. 90x 61 cm. PP., R., 113x 83,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, A.R (Ralf Winkler) PenckA.R. (Ralf Winkler) Penck (German, 1939-2017), "Idea for Sculpture No. 2" from "Expedition to the Holy Land" suite, pencil signed lower right, edition 37/50, image: 24.5"h x 32.5"w, sheet (unframed):See Sold Price
Sold2017Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist PrintONLINE ONLY EVENT! NO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! Large AR Penck aka Ralf Winkler Neo Expressionist Print PENCK, A. R., aka WINKLER, Ralf (German, b. 1939): Figures in African VooDoo Dance Ceremony,See Sold Price
Sold2022A.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. RA.R. Penck (1939-2017), d.i. Ralf Winkler. Creeping cat, large ink brush drawing on textured machine-made paper, signed lower right ''ar Penck'', verso on the frame stamp of the frame manufactory StepSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R. Penck Color Silkscreen, LiebespaarA.R. Penck, also known as Ralf Winkler (Germany, 1939-2017) abstract color silkscreen print titled "Liebespaar" (Lovers) depicting a man embracing a woman. Numbered and signed "52/60 ar penck" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER"AR (RALPH WINKLER) PENCK GERMANY (1939-2017) ORIGINAL OIL AND GOUACHE ON PAPER. SMALL STAIN ON MATTING LOWER AND UPPER RIGHT SIDE 14" X 19 3/4" FRAME 19 3/4" X 25 1/2" Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. PenckSee Sold Price
Sold2023(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Penc Schmerzblatt II. 1989. Kaltnadelradierung und Pinselätzung aufOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtNeue Wilde(d.i. Ralf Winkler), A.R. PencSchmerzblatt II. 1989. Kaltnadelradierung und Pinselätzung auf Velin. 34,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 67,7 cm). Signiert und nummeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A R (RALF WINKLER) PENCK (1939 - 2017): ABSTRACTsigned illegible lower right; numbered 47/50 lower left; sheet: 29 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches; 41 1/4 x 53 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Composition", Sgd A. R. Penck 84A. R. ( Ralf Winkler) Penck (1939-2017 Germany. ) An oil on canvasboard, Approx. 17 3/4" X 24"See Sold Price
2024A R Penck (Attributed) Acrylic on Board Art: 16" x 12" No COAShipping in USA $ 100. Ralf Winkler, alias A. R. Penck, who also used the pseudonyms Mike Hammer, T. M., Mickey Spilane, Theodor Marx, "a. Y." or just "Y" (5 October 1939 – 2 May 2017) was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. R. Penck Untitled Serigraph, 1970**First Time At Auction** Ralf Winkler (alias A. R. Penck) (German, 1939-2017), untitled serigraph, 1970 CE. Numbered 67/250 in pencil on lower left, initialed in pencil on lower right, and stamped "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.R. Penck*, The secret Box of JazzA.R. Penck*, (1939-2017) The secret box of JAZZ. Object. Metal box with 9 engraved metal plates. 12 x 12 x 12cm. On the screwed cover with engraved inscription: The secret box of JAZZ/ MAGIC XTTTX SIGSee Sold Price
2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, two abstract figures, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. Has been rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.R. Penck (b. 1939) GermanUNTITLED from the Holy Land Series, etching, signed in pencil, numbered 23/50, plate 25 ¼ x 36 ¾”, sheet 29 ½ x 41 ¾”, framed, some surface dried bug debris in the lower margin, otherwise in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Böhme, Lothar o.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm.Böhme, Lotharo.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm. Signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Mit Falz- unSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Mid Century EIG Cutlery Switchblade Knife - Italy$210(6 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Wrought Iron Fork Signed "A.R. Philad. 1817".$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage (A.R. 448), 1960$7,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sujet poisson (A.R. 139), 1952$1,800(2 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Sujet poisson, (A.R. 139), 1952, red earthenware clay with$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 197 (A.R. 494), 1963$2,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 130 (A.R. 479), 1963$3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Cruchon hibou (A.R. 293), 1955$3,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida sur fond noir (A.R. 198), 1953$3,000
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Estocado, from Service Sc?nes de Corrida, (A.R. 422), 1959,$5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Taureau sous l’arbre (A.R. 159), 1952$1,000