Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glasperlen. H 8 cm. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Bein, Silber. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogen / newly mounted. Seit jeher begleitet unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with Pendant, "tcherot"Collier mit Schmuck-Anhänger, "tcherot" Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 6,5 cm. L Collier: 94 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Schnur. H 8 cm. L 31 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SchmuckSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Glasperlen. H Anhänger: 8 cm. L Collier: 54 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Necklace with PendantCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H Anhänger: 8 cm. L Collier: 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinieSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Tuareg Necklaces with Pendants3 Colliers mit Anhängern Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glasperlen. H Anhänger : 4 - 5 cm. L Collier : 40 - 44 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Neu aufgezogenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Of 4 Silver African Tuareg Beaded Necklaces With Pendants, UntestedEstate Lot Of 4 Silver African Tuareg Beaded Necklaces With Pendants, Untested. Measures approx. from 11" to 13 1/2" clasped. We do not guarantee that these pieces are made of silver. || Please carefuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tuareg Sahara Pendant NecklaceA Tuareg Sahara pendant necklace. The pendant composed of etched and chased silver with carnelian and ebonized wood. Attached to a black onyx beaded necklace. Maker's cipher on the reverse. The pendanSee Sold Price
Sold2023TUAREG SILVER NECKLACE WITH MALACHITE PENDANTA traditional Tuareg necklace. Tuareg people are nomads who inhabit the Sahara region. The necklace is made of black round beads and has a large pendant made of faux malachite. The stone has a round hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Of 9 African Tuareg Silver Pendant Necklaces, UntestedEstate Lot Of 9 African Tuareg Silver Pendant Necklaces, Untested. Measures approx. from 19 1/2" to 34" unclasped. We do not guarantee that these pieces are made of silver. || Please carefully read ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Lot Of 8 African Tuareg Silver Pendant Necklaces, UntestedEstate Lot Of 8 African Tuareg Silver Pendant Necklaces, Untested. Measures approx. from 11" to 16 1/2" clasped. We do not guarantee that these pieces are made of silver. || Please carefully read ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Old African Tuareg Tribal Silver Alloy Necklace and PendantsCa. second half 20thC. The round pendant with radiating elements measures approx. 2 1/2" wide by 3 1/2" tall. The cross pendant 2 1/4" wide by 3 1/2" tall. The triangular pendant measures approx. 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023African Tuareg "Tcherot" Beaded Leather NecklaceAfrican Tuareg "Tcherot" Beaded Leather Necklace. Inlay on pendant looks to be silver but has not been tested. Purchased by the collector in the 1970's. Neclace measures 16 inches in length, pendant mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Pendant on a NecklaceCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glas. H Anhänger: 4 cm. L Collier: 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und faSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tuareg Pendant on a NecklaceCollier mit Schmuck-Anhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone Ohne Sockel / without base Silber, Glas. H Anhänger: 6,5 cm. L Collier: 73 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Tuareg Necklaces, North Africa, Early/Mid 20th C.Four Tuareg Necklaces, North Africa, Early/Mid 20th C. Pendant sizes ranging from: 2'' x 2'' (5 x 5 cm) to 5.5'' x 4.5'' (14 x 11 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Tuareg Berber necklaces.A group of two Tuareg/Berber style beaded necklaces with engraved silver pendants and hook clasps. ++ Pendant with inlaid carnelian. Chain: 24" Pendant: 4 1/4". ++ Pendant with engraved design. Chain:See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Tuareg cross necklaceContemporary necklace composed of black glass beads, copal amber, rose quartz chips, and amethyst beads suspending, a nickel silver Tuareg cross pendant, 14"l drop, 20"l necklace and 3.75"l x 2"w pendSee Sold Price
Sold2023Convolute of nine necklaces - TuaregNine necklaces, in original, partly old and worn threading. Various pendants of silver(?) alloys (cast and engraved) or gemstone (agate(?)), on strings with beads of glass, metal / silver(?) alloys orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Convolute of nine necklaces - TuaregNine necklaces, in original, partly old and worn threading. Various pendants of silver(?) alloys (cast and engraved) or gemstone (agate(?)), on strings with beads of glass, metal / silver(?) alloys orSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Turkmen / North African Necklaces3 Turkmen / North African necklaces. Small Tuareg tcherot amulet. Turkmen Asyk pendant. Turkmen medallion with carnelian engraved with calligraphy. Asyk pendant and chain: 18" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Berber Beaded Necklaces w/ Talismen PendantsNorth or West Africa, Tuareg / Touareg people, Berber culture, early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of 3 necklaces with protective talisman pendants. The bold necklace with large copal beads andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Lot of Indian and Berber Tuareg JewelryMixed lot of Indian and Berber tuareg jewelry C/O; (7) rings, (1) large agate necklacem (1) large square pendant with a silver chain, (2) large silver pendants, (1) Beaded necklace wtih brown and garnSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE MEXICO STERLING ONYX NECKLACE PENDANT BROOCH MARKED TL-80$70(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsGenuine Rare Cartier 18K Gold Bar Heavy Designer Signed Necklace Pendant 34g$1,100(4 bids)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySanto Domingo Pueblo Kewa Gemstone Sterling Inlay on Shell Necklace Pendant$500
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesSterling Silver Turquoise Necklace Pendant Pendant weighs 14.2 Grams$15(2 bids)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyK.E. Palmberg Alton Sweden Sterling Silver Amethyst Collar Necklace Pendant$150
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Angel Skin Coral Multi Strand Necklace Pendant Sterling Silver Signed$580
1 day LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Heart Key Locket Necklace Pendant Charm 18"$180
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesSterling Silver Cat Brooch and Necklace Pendant Together weigh 5.0 Grams$5(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyHUGE Brdr Bjerring Denmark Silverplate Tiger's Eye Gemstone Necklace Pendant$80