Sold2022Antique Victorian Hand Crafted Patchwork Crazy Quilt Circa 1890An antique Victorian hand made patchwork crazy quilt, c1890Measures- 69''H x 57.25''W x .25''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Cotton Fan Pattern Crazy Quilt, ca. 1900Victorian Cotton and Silk Patchwork Fan Pattern Crazy Quilt, circa 1900, with feather stitching on black cotton ground. 6' 5" L x 5' 8" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: TextilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Silk and Cotton Crazy Quilt, 19th C.Victorian Silk and Cotton Crazy Quilt, 19th century, with feather stitching on pink cotton ground. 5' 3" L x 4'4" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Pattern, Handmade, Sewing, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN CRAZY QUILT - 74" x 58"Late 19th c. Crazy Quilt, composed of a variety of velvet, satin and cotton fabrics stitched together with added embroidered decoration, black satin edging and backing. Surface wear, fabric losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CAST IRON BEDBRASS AND CAST IRON ANTIQUE BED, REPAINTED. WITH RAILS. 54" W x 74" L SIZE MATTRESS. 57" H. HEADBOARD. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Victorian Walnut High Back Bed FrameMonumental Victorian Walnut High Back Bed Frame. Has a burl wood veneer & measures 91" H x 57" W x 74" D & inside the bed measures approx. 75” x 57.5” See next lot for matching dresser.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Crazy QuiltCirca 1880 in polychrome velvets with embroidery details including flowers hands, fans, leaves and much more rope cord border with lace trim, 54 x 74". Minor wear Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022TEXTILE: Victorian crazy quilt with painting, late 19th C., wear consistent with age and use,TEXTILE: Victorian crazy quilt with painting, late 19th C., wear consistent with age and use, general good condition, 57" x 53".See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Walnut Carved And Molded High-Back Bed.American Victorian Walnut Carved And Molded High-Back Bed. 81"h. x 63"w. x 74"l. Interior is 55-1/2"w. x 73"l. Condition: Good with minor wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patchwork Crazy QuiltEarly Crazy Quilt Elaborate Embroidery Stiches & Designs Good Condition 68"W x 78"LSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VINTAGE HANDMADE QUILTSGreen patchwork quilt 84" l x 74" w & the windmill 74.5" l x 86" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Victorian Crazy QuiltSilk and velvet Victorian crazy quilt with hand embroidered flowers, animals, and other images, mounted and framed 78.5"h x 66"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. English Victorian rosewood center table19th c. English Victorian rosewood center table, the serpentine shaped top having a carved rope edge border, supported by four scrolling legs with turned finials, 33"h x 74"l x 50"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Quilt, "Snowflake", 19th C., hand stitched blue pin dotQuilt, "Snowflake", 19th C., hand stitched blue pin dot appliqué w/quilted diamonds, squares & hearts, Exc cond w/couple of minor holes & spotting, 74"L x 73"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Quilt, "Log Cabin-Windmill Blades", 19th C., handQuilt, "Log Cabin-Windmill Blades", 19th C., hand stitched wool w/tied backing, Exc cond, 74"L x 64"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN CARRIAGE BLANKET Wool/HorsehairAn antique Victorian wool/ horse hair? carriage blanket with Hunting dogs scene. Measures: L: 61” x W: 57” x H: 1” Can be folded or rolled for more compact shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) large Indian embroidered applique quilts(2) large Indian embroidered applique quilts, 20th c., Ahmedabad, 86.5"squ (larger), 74"l x 72"w (smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Americana Handmade Scrap QuiltMulti-colored patches done in beautiful ring sewing pattern. Artist: Unknown Issued: 1910s Dimensions: 92.5" L x 74.5" W Country of Origin: USASee Sold Price
Sold2024Cole Oil on Canvas Painting of a crazy quilt patternCole Oil on Canvas Painting of a crazy quilt pattern.Artist signature bottom right signed Cole. Frame size 13.5 L x 11.5 in W. Sight size 9.5 in L x 7.5 in W.See Sold Price
Sold20183 handmade quilts, incl; flower garden (76" x 86")3 handmade quilts, incl; flower garden (76" x 86") slight staining, bowtie (74"w x 88"L) stains and patchwork (75"w x 88"L)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fenton Milk Glass Epergne Diamond Lace PatternGraciously adorn your table with this Fenton milk glass epergne, its Diamond Lace pattern delicately capturing the essence of Victorian elegance. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 10.25"L x 4.74"W x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN CLOTHING/QUILTTWO BONNETS 18" X 12", 24" X 15" ONE INSULATED, INSULATED QUILTED SLIP WAIST 24" 36"L AND CRAZY QUILT 48" X 52" TERMS: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CARESee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBiggs solid mahogany full size canopy bed - solid mahogany$200