Sold2021Set of Twelve Silver Goblets with CaseSet of Twelve Silver Goblets with Case retailed by Mappin & Webb 19th century the figural and tree-form stems raised on circular bases, each marked "900," in an original case with inscription "By AppoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Goblets Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Second Half 20th Century Strasbourg pattern. hallmarked for Sterling on underside 74 ozt 15 dwt Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve American Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Goblets Maker's mark 'RD' [overlapping], First Half 20th Century each bearing an engraved monogram 'N' to body. marked 'Sterling' on underside 48 ozt 7 dwt Height 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Set Twelve .900 Standard Silver GobletsSet of twelve .900 standard silver goblets [5 5/8" H x 2 5/8", Total weight approx: 25 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Twelve Silver Plated GobletsWith twisted stems, Made in Spain, together with a set of eight silver plated brandy snifters, monogrammed. 7"h, 4"h respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE CONTINENTAL STERLING SILVER GOBLETSContinental, possibly Italian, set of twelve sterling silver goblets, each having a gold wash interior and baroque-style shell decoration, marked "ST925". Provenance: From the Private Collection of VeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWELVE MEXICAN REPOUSSÉ SILVER GOBLETSSet of twelve, Mexican silver goblets; each ornately repoussé, with beaded lappet motifs to the body, and floral motifs to the wide splayed foot; each marked Lazcano Mexico 900 and with maker&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Manchester Sterling Silver GobletsManchester Silver Company (American, founded 1887) Set of twelve sterling silver goblets monogrammed "B", 20th century Hallmarked for Manchester, "Sterling" and "808" Approx. height 6.75", weight 55.7See Sold Price
Sold2019VTG Mexican .950 Fine Silver Gilson Opal NecklaceMexican silver and synthetic opal necklace. Features fine black Gilson opals set in .950 fine sterling silver. Measures 18" long. Marked Mexico 950. Good overall condition with no damage to note. In hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Fisher Sterling Silver Goblets.A Set of Twelve Fisher Sterling Silver Goblets. Victoria pttern Height: 7 1/4" Wt of all: 75.55 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GOBLETSSet of twelve Alvin Manufacturing Company sterling silver goblets, having gold washed interiors and stamped marks to the underside of each. Approximate dimensions: h. 6.5", dia. 3.5"; total weight 48.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF TWELVE DUNKIRK STERLING SILVER GOBLETS Early 20th Century Approx. 60.8 troy oz.SET OF TWELVE DUNKIRK STERLING SILVER GOBLETSEarly 20th CenturyRepoussÈ design. Marked "hand chase", "sterling" and with maker's mark. Not monogrammed. Heights 6.375". Top diameters 3.25".Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Goblets 20th Century Each of inverted bell-form on a spreading circular foot. Height 6 1/2 inches, total approximately 70 ounces. C Property from a Private New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Water Goblets mid-20th century, by International Silver, Meriden, Connecticut, model P661, with inverted bell-form body and pedestal foot, monogrammed "LLC". h. 6-3/8", dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver Water GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Water GobletsNewport Sterling, Providence, RI, 20th Century with markings on underside of the baseapproximate weight 48 ozt 16 dwtheight 6 5/8 inchesProperty from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Gilt GobletsSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Gilt Gobletsmark of Preisner, model number 4, no monograms. 6 3/4 in. 49.935 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve Small Sterling Silver GobletsSet of 12 small sterling silver goblets; all with 'S' monogram to base, and sterling stamp and maker's mark to underside; together weighing approx. 28 troy oz.; Provenance: Estate of StephSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver and Hardstone Goblets with Tray Height of goblets 6 1/2 inches;A Set of Twelve American Silver and Hardstone Goblets with Tray Lebkuecher, Newark, New Jersey, Late 19th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside Height of goblets 6 1/2 inches; width of tray overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Goblets, #272Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Goblets, #272no monograms. 6 5/8 in. 70.8 total troy oz. From the collection of the late Graham Harden, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver Gobletspattern number 272, each with matching script monogram. 6 5/8 in. 72.10 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsVery fine unmonogrammed set of eight in excellent condition. H6 5/8" 1376 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Port Royal, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (12) Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver GobletsSet of twelve vintage Gorham sterling silver goblets, gold wash interior, marked under base, dated 1926 and 1928, different name inscribed under each including "Girlie Knight", "Helen HimeSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Wallace Sterling Silver GobletsSet of Twelve (12) Wallace sterling silver goblets, bell shaped bowls on a tapering, spreading round foot, marked on underside "Wallace Sterling 14". 6 3/4"H, 69.16 oz troy combined weight. (AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Reed & Barton Silver Goblets and CordialsSet of Twelve Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Goblets and Cordials mid-20th century, Taunton, Massachusetts, including: six goblets, pattern H120, h. 6-1/4", dia. 3-1/4"; and six cordials, pattern H121,See Sold Price
3 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$620(3 bids)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SIDE FORKS, by Thomas Townsend, retailed by€400(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED FISH KNIVES AND FORKS. Together with a vintage silver plated€80
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF TWELVE ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN SILVER HANDLED DINNER KNIVES, London c 1900, fitted with€250
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE ANTIQUE VICTORIAN SILVER HANDLED DINNER KNIVES, the polished steel blades stamped€250
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA silver Harley pattern cutlery set for twelve persons, by United Cutlers, Sheffield, 2001,£1,800
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE GLOBE CLOCK SET£11,000
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight heavily turned silver goblets and silver-plated tray, London 1972 by Wakely &£350