Sold2021Kentucky Coin Silver Tray, HintonRare Kentucky coin silver salver or small footed tray, 10" diameter, with engraved scenic designs, one of a Gothic style building and tower, the other of an Arabian or Russian style building in a landSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLEASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE, a round bowl with a cut-corner drop on a curved and tapered coffin handle with engraved "K" initial. Impressed "ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Kentucky Coin Silver SpectaclesScarce pair of Kentucky coin silver eyeglasses, one arm of frame marked R FRAZIER in serrated rectangle, attributed to Robert Frazier Sr., working Paris KY prior to 1799 and Lexington 1799-1851. ExterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bigelow Brothers And Kennard Coin Silver Tray1845-1863, American, Boston, Oval Tray With Molded Rim, Bright Cut Decoration With Family Crest, Paw Feet, Height 2, Width 24, Depth 19.5 Inches, 125.4 Troy Oz., Structurally Sound, Light Surface ScraSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.F. Shepard Kentucky Coin Silver Punch LadleA large, pre-Civil War coin silver ladle by Georgetown Kentucky silversmith Alpheus Xavier Francis Shepard, produced between 1815 and 1831. Bowl was previously parcel gilt but has mostly worn off overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hayden & Gregg Coin Silver trayA mid 19th century American Coin Silver tray by Hayden & Gregg, New York & Charleston. Rectangular shape with rounded corners, raised on four scroll feet. Stamped "Hayden & Gregg" underneath along witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eli C. Garner Kentucky Coin Silver Julep Cup,famous Kentucky silversmith, circa 1838-1842, apprentice to Asa Blanchard, 3 3/4", monogram N.H.C., 172 grams....Eli C. Garner was born in Virginia in late 1817 and apprenticed as a silversmith underSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Gorham Rococo Coin Silver TrayMarked for 1855-1860 The oval tray with central monogram and scrolling acanthus and flowers and reserves engraved with harbor scenes, all within bead banding. 28in. (71cm) l. 17in. (43cm) w. Weight apSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS PHILLIPS, PARIS, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER MUSTARD SPOON / LADLETHOMAS PHILLIPS, PARIS, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER MUSTARD SPOON / LADLE, a round bowl on a fiddle handle with engraved "E M" initials. Impressed to back with "TP" and "PARIS"See Sold Price
Sold2021KENTUCKY COIN SILVER JULEP CUP - ELI GARNERCoin Silver Julep Cup American (Lexington, KY), 19th century. A coin silver julep cup with flared lip and applied rim over a banded foot, marked E.C. Garner for Eli C. Garner (w. 1838-1842). Garner waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kentucky Coin Silver Mint Julep Cup, 1844Kentucky Coin Silver Mint Julep Cup, Andrew G. Medley of Louisville, engraved "Joseph Cabell Breckinridge, December 29, 1844, / Jan 20, 1902". Joseph Cabell Breckinridge Sr. (January 14, 1842 ï¿See Sold Price
Sold2017KENTUCKY COIN SILVER JULEP CUP / BEAKERKENTUCKY COIN SILVER JULEP CUP / BEAKER, tapered cylindrical form, plain collar under rounded plain rim, on slightly flared foot, inscribed "Thos. G. Scott" to side, marked to underside "JOHN B. AKINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asa Blanchard Kentucky Coin Silver SpoonsA pair of Asa Blanchard signed coin silver spoons. Total weight: .77 troy ounces A selection from the estate of the late Charles CottSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM STEELE, HENDERSON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER CREAM LADLEWILLIAM STEELE, HENDERSON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER CREAM LADLE, an ovoid bowl on a forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and engraved "M" initial. Impressed to back with "W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver TrayCoin silver monogrammed oval tray by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Engraved with scrolling acanthus and floral decoration joined by two diamond filled shields and center monogram,See Sold Price
Sold20232 Kentucky Coin Silver Spoons, incl. Asa Blanchard1st item: Kentucky coin silver serving or tablespoon marked A BLANCHARD in rectangle with eagle pseudohallmark for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington circa 1808-1838 (mark used circa 1820-1838), plain fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charleston SC Coin Silver Tray, HaydenSouth Carolina coin silver tray or salver, incuse stamp A.H. Hayden for Augustus Hayden, working Charleston c. 1857, having a rocaille border and three scrolled feet. Script Monogram JAWH. 10" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Kentucky Coin Silver Forks, Poindexter, Equestrian interestSet of twelve (12) Kentucky coin silver forks marked POINDEXTER, incuse, for William P. Poindexter, active Lexington, 1818-1859. All of Classical design with pointed ends monogrammed "Nettie" within gSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF TWOASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF TWO, each with a pointed oval bowl on a coffin handle, comprising a tablespoon and a teaspoon. Each with impressed mark to back for ASee Sold Price
Sold2024GARNER & WINCHESTER, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER FOOTED MUGGARNER & WINCHESTER, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER FOOTED MUG, baluster form with flared rim, having applied double-scrolled handle, raised on a stemmed round foot, engraved "James M Barkley" to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF TWOASA BLANCHARD, LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF TWO, each with a pointed oval bowl on a fiddle handle, comprising a tablespoon with engraved "MW" initials, and a dessert/soup sSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 11LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 11, each having a pointed oval bowl on a fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and personalized engraving; comprising a dessert/soup spoon by KittsSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.R. EVANS, CINCINNATI, OHIO OR COVINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER JULEP CUP / BEAKERW.R. EVANS, CINCINNATI, OHIO OR COVINGTON, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER JULEP CUP / BEAKER, tapered cylindrical form with tiny beaded border around the rim and foot, engraved "Kit." to one side. BasSee Sold Price