Sold2022Eyvind Earle large concept storyboard painting of Princess Aurora and Maleficent from Sleeping(Walt Disney Studios, 1953) Original large concept storyboard painting by Eyvind Earle featuring Princess Aurora and Maleficent from Sleeping Beauty, showing Princess Aurora seated under MaleficentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sleeping Beauty Castle Concept by Eyvind Earle.(Disneyland, 1957) A stunning original concept painting by Eyvind Earle for the Sleeping Beauty Castle Walkthrough attraction at Disneyland. When Walt Disney tasked Imagineers with creating a centerpiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianREACHING FOR THE SKY, 1993, oil painting on panel, signed and dated and copyrighted lower right, 48 x 24”, frame 59 x 34 ½”. Provenance: Galerie Adrienne, San Francisco, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CaliforniaFOG LACED HILLS, 1995, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower center, 40 x 20”, frame 54 ½ x 34 ½Â”. Provenance: Galerie Adrienne San Francisco; Golden Doors Gallery KuaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianPOT OF GOLD, 1978, oil painting on panel, signed and dated and copyrighted lower right, 28 x 22”, frame 42 x 36”. Provenance: Conacher Gallery, San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Eyvind EarleEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000), "Mountain and Sea Below," 1970, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, board: 40"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 49.5"h x 39.5"w. Provenance: purchased from ZaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eyvind Earle (1916-2000 Carmel, CA)Landscape with horses, signed and dated lower right: Eyvind Earle / 69, acrylic on board, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in the 1970s; by descent to PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eyvind Earle 'This Old Barn' Oil on BoardEyvind Earle American (1916 - 2000). Earle was active/lived in New York & California. Oil on board unframed painting of 'This Old Barn', signed and dated lower right, 1973. Provenance: Gallery 21, purSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyvind Earle concept painting of Briar Rose and castle from Sleeping Beauty(Walt Disney Studios, 1959) Wondrous original mini panorama concept painting by Eyvind Earle for Sleeping Beauty, brilliantly showing Briar Rose looking back at King Stefan's beautiful castle whilSee Sold Price
Sold2016EYVIND EARLE: "MOUNT HAZE"circa 1967 oil on board signed and dated lower right 30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianMORNING BOUQUET, 1974, oil painting on canvas over board, signed lower right and dated lower left, 10 x 8”, frame 22 ½ x 21”. Provenance: Galerie Adrienne, San Francisco, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL EYVIND EARLE BARNS ACRYLIC PAINTINGEARLE, Eyvind, (American, 1916-2000): "Barns", Unusual Original Acrylic/Masonite, 20" x 40", signed, dated 1968, encased in custom heavy gilded frame, 28.5" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle Original Oil Painting on Board. 1966Eyvind Earle signed and dated original oil painting on board. Measures 15.5 x 21.5 inches image size and 24.5 x 30.5 inches framed. Painting is in excellent condition with no damage or repairs. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianBUST OF HORSE, 1987, cast bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated and copyrighted and numbered 9/12 lower left, possible foundry mark, 23 x 13 x 7”, weight approximately 40 pounds. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle, Oil Painting Fantasy Rain Forest , TreeEyvind Earle, Oil Painting Fantasy Rain Forest , Tree. Signed. Oil on canvas painting, framed. Well listed American artist. size: 36x24 image, 41x29 outside frame. ASKart: Eyvind Earle (1916 - 2000)EySee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Magic FloralEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Magic Floral Signed, copyrighted and dated 'Eyvind Earle Ⓒ 6.15.1979' bottom left, acrylic on Masonite40 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle Signed Original PaintingEyvind Earle signed original gouache on board. Measures 20 x 15 inches. Unframed. Very good condition with bend on lower right corner, red line about 3" up from lower left corner and margin markings aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eyvind Earle - Signed Original Oil "Desert Mood" LandscapeEyvind Earle - Original Oil "Desert Mood" Landscape - This original oil on board by Eyvind Earle was created in 1986 and is signed by artist in lower right. It depicts a landscape scene of rows of mouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eyvind Earle watercolorEyvind Earle (American 1916-2000)- Trees in Landscape- watercolor on paper, 1951, signed Eyvind Earle 51 lower left, very good condition. 29 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CalifornianCOASTLINE SB 35, 1999, incised drawing on Claybord, initialed and dated and copyrighted lower right, 14 x 11”, frame 27 x 24”. Oral provenance: purchased from Conacher Gallery, San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2016Disney Sleeping Beauty Ltd Ed Cel, Eyvind EarleLimited edition hand painted character cel set-up from Disney's Sleeping Beauty. Titled "Dance in the Clouds". Signed lower right by Eyvind Earle, and numbered lower left 180/250. Image size seen is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eyvind Earle Trees in Landscape, 1968Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Trees in Landscape, 1968 Watercolor on Arches paper 28.75 x 20.75 (in) 36.25 x 28.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dated Eyvind Earle 1968, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eyvind Earle Original Serigraph Artist Proof 1979Eyvind Earle Original Serigraph Artist Proof 1979 Approx 40x26 inches Hand signed by the artist.Includes certificate Serigraph printed with McCoy 1979See Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle "Winter Quiet" ScreenprintEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000). Screenprint titled "Winter Quiet," depicting a house and two trees on a moonlight winter night, ca. 1985. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 13See Sold Price
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35072: Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Green Meadows$1,500
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesChristmas Card Art of Eyvind Earle Book Large coffee table style book with slipcase. The Complete$85(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEyvind Earle, 'A Touch of Autumn', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$800
9 hrs LeftBK Auctions71) Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) "Fog Draped Hills" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper$1
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEyvind Earle 'Fog Passes By' 2000 Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$1,000
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Horses by the Sea" Estate Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with$1,400
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Santa Ynez Memories" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & Hand$1,400
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Dawns First Light" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & Hand$1,800
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Fog Draped Hills" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & Hand$800
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Orchard in Bloom" Estate Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with$850
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Snow Covered Bonsai" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & Hand$850