Sold2023MING JIAJING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGERMeasurements: Width: 41 cm, Height: 8.2 cm PROVENANCE: A private collectors based in Los Angeles, California, Mitchel family, Plausibly acquired in early 1900 from SING FAT CO. Inc., Oriental EmporiumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Jiajing Blue and White Five Dragons Porcelain JarMing Jiajing Blue and White Five Dragons Porcelain Jar High 26CM wide 39.8cm long cm weight: g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white dragon dish16th century, Ming dynasty, Jiajing six characters underglazed mark and the period. Painted a five-claws dragon crossing the fire and clouds. Diameter 14.5cmGood condition Provenance: Norwich privateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ming style dragon charger, Xuande markChinese Ming style blue and white dragon charger, the interior centering a five clawed writhing dragon amidst auspicious cloud forms, framed by a peony scroll band, and having a petal form barbed rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming style dragon chargerChinese Ming style blue and white dragon charger, the interior centering a five clawed writhing dragon amidst auspicious cloud forms, framed by a peony scroll band, and having a petal form barbed rimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming style dragon and phoenix charger, 21"wChinese Ming style blue and white dragon and phoenix charger, having a petal form barbed rim, a wide band of lotus scroll, and centering a depiction of a writhing five-clawed dragon and a phoenix amidSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGER ON STANDMeasurements: Width: 43.3 cm, Height: 3 cm PROVENANCE: A private collectors based in Los Angeles, California, Mitchel family. Original receipt Dated: April 17th 1911, from Pacific Curio CO, Oakland, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MING JIAJING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON FISH PONDChinese Ming Dynasty period porcelain fish pond. The underglazed Bulbous body, with banded wide rim. The exterior delicately decorated with hand-painting in underglazed blue of variegate tones and shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING JIAJING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON SQUARE VASEMeasurements: Length: 64cm, Width: 64cm, Height: 43cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Jiajing Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Square Vase. The porcelain potted into pot shape, having thick and rectangle body, slSee Sold Price
Sold2024MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGERDimensions: Width: 42.5cm, Height: 7cm. Chinese Ming Dynasty Reversed Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, round rim, thick and large, raised on correspoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGERThe Chinese porcelain is sturdily potted in a shallow body with broad cavetto, the interior decorated with variegate tones and shades of vigorous dragon flying amidst flames and clouds in deep-cobaltSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING JIAJING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON LIDDED BOXDimensions: 9.875"L x 7.25"H Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Jiajing blue & white dragon motif porcelain lidded box. Stoutly potted Chinese porcelain unto a slightly flattened round box, with rounded widSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING JIAJING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON BOWLDimensions (cm): Heigth: 7 Diam.: 15.8 Chinese Ming Dynasty JiaJing Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Bowl. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick, with angled cavetto elevated theSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CHARGERMING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CHARGER: Blue and white dragon charger with scalloped edge. A dragon swirls in a cloud filled sky. Flaming clouds and a flaming pearl are under his fierce open mouth. FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR MING JIAJING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON BOWLSPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Hilton Head, South Carolina. Measurements: Height: 7 cm, Diam: 16.2cm Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty JiaJing Blue and White Dragon Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain pSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CHARGERMING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON CHARGER: Blue and white dragon charger with a craquelure finish. The center is a blue dragon surrounded by flowers and tendrils. There is a pale celadon border of bas reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING JIAJING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON MOTIF PORCELAIN DAFFODIL POTDimensons: Height: 3.125" Width/Length: 15.75" Diameter/Depth: 11.25" Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Jiajing blue and white dragon motif porcelain daffodil pot. Potted in square rectangle, shallow vesseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Blue ad White Dragon ChargerChinese Ming Blue ad White Dragon Charger 2" H X 12-3/4" W, 3.4 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail.See Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE MING BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE DRAGONS CHARGERMASSIVE and VERY FINE Chinese Ming blue and white double dragons charger. The central reserve with two dragons chasing the centralized flaming pearl, filled by dense of scrolling foliage. The rim withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIAJING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON PORCELAIN ROUND BOXMeasurements: Height: 18 cm, Diam.: 26.4 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty JiaJing Blue & White Dragon Motif Porcelain Round Box. The porcelain round box is in a circular form, correspondence dome lid and thereSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN ANIMAL EAR VASE 16TH CENTURYCHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN ANIMAL EAR VASE 16TH CENTURY H. 57 cm. This piece comes from the collection of Lower Merion in Philadelphia. The collector has been one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON BARBED RIM CHARGERPROVENANCE: From the Estate of Gerrik Baters, Jr. of Cartersville, GA (1928 - 2020). Veteran, Accountant, Private Collector. After several attempts he found success and a path towards a new career. HeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscribed: Made in the Jiajing Period of the Ming Dynasty, a plate with blue and white algae$1,400
Sep 30Taiji Auctions LimitedJiajing Dragon Pattern Blue and White Double Eared Vase from the Ming Dynasty in China$500
4 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of five-color, gold-painted, blue-and-white dragon-patterned covered jars from the£1,000