Sold2021David Cone Perfect Game Tickets (2)David Cone Perfect Game tickets (2). 1968 Jim "Catfish" Hunter Perfect Game Ticket. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Wells Perfect Game Ticket Stubs (2)David Wells Perfect Game ticket stubs (2). This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed David Cone Perfect Game at Yankee StadiumDavid Cone perfect game at Yankee Stadium, July 18, 1999. A glossy print of that perfect day in the Bronx. Signed by David Cone and his catcher and former Yankee coach Joe Girardi. MLB certified and nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randy Johnson Perfect Game Tickets (2)Randy Johnson Perfect Game Tickets May 18, 2004 (2). This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Humber Perfect Game Tickets (2)Phil Humber Perfect Game tickets (2). This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Buerhle Perfect Game TicketsMark Buerhle Perfect Game tickets (2). This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dennis Martinez Perfect Game Tickets 6/28/91Dennis Martinez Perfect Game tickets (2) July 28, 1991. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is providedSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Cone Single Signed Perfect Game InscriptionDavid Cone single signed and inscribed Perfect Game baseball. JSA COA #E19846. Nr-Mt/Mint. Grading is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective. This lot requirSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Cone & Joe Girardi Signed Perfect Game BallPrepare to be amazed by an extraordinary piece of baseball history—the David Cone & Joe Girardi 16th Perfect Game 7-18-1999 Signed Official Major League Baseball. This incredible artifact holds immeSee Sold Price
2022David Cone & Joe Girardi 1999 Signed Perfect Game Photo - $5K APR Value w/ Certificate ofDavid Cone & Joe Girardi 1999 Signed Perfect Game Photo -$5K Appraisal Value!   ITEM DESCRIPTION  An authentic color print showing David Cone and Joe Girardi celebrating after Cone threw hisSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Cone and Joe Girardi Autographed "Perfect Game"Framed David Cone and Joe Girardi Autographed "Perfect Game" With Steiner COA A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Perfect Game signed David Cone baseballSigned baseball of this Perfect Game hurler. As pictured, and a welcome add to any collection.See Sold Price
Sold20223 NY YANKEE PERFECT GAME PITCHERS SIGNED BASEBALL3 NY YANKEE PERFECT GAME PITCHERS SIGNED BASEBALL: Don Larsen, David Cone, David Wells, in protective plastic case.See Sold Price
Sold20241956 World Series Larsen's Perfect Game TicketTicket Stub from 1956 World Series Game 5 where Don Larsen pitched the first and only perfect game in World Series history leading the Yankees to a 2-0 win in the Bronx at Yankee Stadium against the BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Yankees Final Game at Yankee Stadium PhotographFramed and matted, Signed Perfect Game Pitchers w/ Catchers, Joe Girardi, David Cone, Don Larsen, Yogi Berra, David Wells and Jorge Posada, Steiner Sports CeertifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cone, Larsen, Wells Signed MLB Baseball w InscriptionYankees legends David Cone, Don Larsen and David Wells have signed this MLB baseball with PG inscriptions-In 1956 NY Yankee Don Larsen became the first major league pitcher to throw a perfect game inSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Perfect Day in the Bronx Signed Yankees PrintPerfect Game moments captured by John Gancaspro. Autographed by each pitcher and catcher combination. David Wells and Jorge Posada 5-17-98. Don Larsen and Yogi Berra 8-19-56. David Cone and Joe GirardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henderson Ebbets Field Litho, Game Ticket, StampsLithograph of an original painting by David Henderson. Subject depicts Ebbets Field baseball stadium with crowd on sidewalk. 1957 Ebbets Field game ticket and 2 collectible baseball stamps along lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Larson and David Perfect Game Autographed BaseballsDon Larson P.G 1-8-56 and David Wells P.G. 5-7-98 Autographed Baseball. All items in this sale came from a single owner collection with a 30 day guarantee that the autographs are authentic. All invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Len Barker Perfect Game Ticket StubLen Barker Perfect Game ticket May 15, 1981. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Hernandez Perfect Game TicketFelix Hernandez Perfect Game ticket August 15, 2012. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Hernandez Perfect Game Ticket 8/15/12Felix Hernandez Perfect Game ticket on sheet of four different games. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chicago Blackhawks 1994 Inaugural Game Ticket , 2Chicago Blackhawks 1994 Inaugural Game Ticket , 2 Bicentennial Medals , Sports Shot Glasses , White Sox 2005 World Series ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Browning Perfect Game Signed TicketTom Browning signed Perfect Game ticket. September 16, 1988. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsdavid cone joe girardi signed 11x14 perfect game photo w/ insc JSA witness$130
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerPerfect Game Signed Pg Baseball David Cone Don Larsen Witt Martinez 5 Auto Jsa$325
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Cone Joe Girardi Autographed Rawlings OML Baseball JSA Authentication$10
4 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsYankees Perfect Game 16x20 Chrome Photo Berra Larsen Cone Wells Posada Girardi$46
Sep 28Pacific Global Auctionlarsen, cone, wells new york yankees autographed signed inscribed perfect game ball (steiner COA)$315
13 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsnew york yankees perfect game pitchers 4 signature MLB baseball - inscribed by cone "3 nyy pgs" and$630