2024Jean Jansem - L'Atelier du PeintreArtist: Jean Jansem Title: L'Atelier du Peintre Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 23 5/8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Ink Watercolor and Gouache on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Laurens - L'agitateur du Languedoc par 1887Jean-Paul Laurens L'agitateur du Languedoc par Jean-Paul Laurens peintre sculpteur GRAVURE 1887. Jean-Paul Laurens (28 March 1838 to 23 March 1921) was a French painter and sculptor, and one of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes86 Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes H 26 cm. B 22 cm. - Marcel Evrard - Jean Laude - Jacques Millot - Alix de Rothschild Paris: Societe des Amis du Musee de l'Homme (1967). French text 181See Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et SpectatricePicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Dans l'atelier : Peintre, Modèle et Spectatrice (Bloch # 1139), etching printed on vélin d'Auvergne Richard de Bas, 4.25 x 9 inches, edition 107/150, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa AtelierPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bonnard L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa Atelier Draeger Freres printPierre Bonnard. (1867-1947). L'Atelier du Cannet, Le Mimosa. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. Atelier Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH L'ATELIER DU SAGE Pottery faience lavender pitcherMeasures: 8" tall by 5" wide Handcrafted pitcher made by FRENCH L'ATELIER DU SAGE Pottery In great condition SKU-782See Sold Price
Sold2024Nature Metal Reed Marsh SculptureMetal reed sculpture made in Quebec. tag says by "L'Atelier Les Artisans Du Chalumeau." It is handmade and in good condition, no known damages. Approx. measures 2 1/4" x 2 1/4" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023A Georges Braques Gallery Poster, 1961An original poster for L'ateliers de Braques, Musee du Louvre, 1961, Moulot, Paris. Dimensions:The frame measures 29 1/2" x 20 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE / JOHN THE BAPTISTDescription Français: JEAN-BAPTISTE / JOHN THE BAPTIST Statuette en bois peint de Jean-Baptiste, prédicateur juif dans l'entourage du Christ, en train de prêcher. Celui-ci est un SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2018L’Escalier du Jardin by Picot (Limited Edit. Serigraph)JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT (b.1933) L'Escalier du Jardin Medium: Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper, 180/450 Size: 24 x 30 in Unframed Signed Categories: Fauvism | LandscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - [Rousset de Missy, Jean]Description geographique, historique, et politique du Royaume de Sardaigne L'Aia, Jean van Duren, 1725. In 12°. Antiporta allegorica incisa in rame, frontespizio in caratteri rosso e nero con fregioSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Du Peyrat, Guillaume & De Sallo, Jean-Denis "Traite de l'Origine de Cardinaux du Saint Siege" 1669; Estienne, Henri "Discours Merveilleux de la Vie, Actions & DeporteSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti. Anette. c.1965.After Giacometti, Alberto (Swiss 1901-1966). Lithograph on wove paper. Anette. c.1965. Unsigned edition. Measures: 7 1/2" x 10". Condition: Very good. L'Atelier Mourlot lithograph by Jean Adhemar, priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Jean Dubuffet Books and CataloguesGroup of Jean Dubuffet Books and Catalogues Including: L'art Brut du Jean Dubuffet, Georges Limbour; Dubuffet, Pieere Matisse Gallery, 1981; J. Dubuffet, Pierre Matisse Gallery, 1951; Jean Dubuffet ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, Oil on Canvas, Femme Baissee(French/Armenian, 1920-2013) signed l.l.c. Overall: 47"h x 26-1/4"w Sight: 38-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Board, Jean Jansem, French ArmenianOil on Board, Jean Jansem, French Armenian (1920-2013). Sitting Boy. Frame appears to be original. Dimensions- L- 12" x W- 8", w/ Frame- 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem - CircusArtist: Jean Jansem Title: Circus Dimensions: 9.25in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Publisher: Desjobert atelier Paris Medium: OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem - SunflowersArtist: Jean Jansem Title: Sunflowers Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Publisher: Desjobert atelier Paris Medium: OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Jansem PortfolioJean Jansem, French (1920–2013) Portfolio: Jehan Rictus: Les Soliloques du Pauvre, 1960. Includes 22 black and white lithographs on individual deckled sheets, in box. Signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochefoucault, (Francois) de la Maximes et réflexions morales. Mit 1 gestochenen Kopfvignette.€1,200
BonhamsGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) Incantation ; Réincarnations du Père Ubu (recto-verso)€5,000
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRochenoire, Julien de la La Peinture à l'huile apprise seule. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit lithogr.€350
18 hrs LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENMadame E. de Basily-Callimaki "J.-B. Isabey sa vie -€180(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
4 days LeftBonhamsSTEPHANE MANDELBAUM (1961-1986) Souvenir obscur d'un juif polonais né en Belgique€6,000