Sold2021An early 20th century swinging mystery clock by theMobile Watch Co., Switzerland, an early 20th century swinging mystery clock, cast spelter base with scroll feet, foliate ornament, below a green onyx plinth supporting a green onyx column with cast baSee Sold Price
Sold2024A monumental early 20th century French swinging mystery clockFrance, a monumental early 20th century swinging mystery clock with later cabinet base, the patinated spelter standing female figure with cattails and an unidentified object in her right hand, her lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large early 20th century French swinging mystery clockFrance, a large, early 20th century figural swinging clock, the patinated spelter representation of Industry mounted to a faux griotte marble base with molded plinth with plaque marked "L'Industrie paSee Sold Price
Sold2024An early 20th century French figural swinging mystery clockFrance, an early 20th century swinging mystery clock, the patinated spelter standing female figure with lyre and books at her feet, the round, molded plinth with engraved plaque reading "L'Eloquence PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Becker Swinging Mystery Clock, Early 20th CenturyGustav Becker Swinging Mystery Clock, Early 20th Century Gustav Becker, Germany, an early 20th-century mystery swinging clock. It features a red-stained portico-style case with a top suspension for thSee Sold Price
Sold2024A good early 20th century French figural swinging clock after Aristide de RanieriFrance, a good early 20th century figural swinging mystery clock, the composition after Aristide Ranieri's "Girl at the Fountain", the standing, patinated female figure leaning forward to examine herSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZED METAL SWINGING MYSTERY CLOCKAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZED METAL SWINGING MYSTERY CLOCK with globe top with applied Roman numerals fronting an 8-day spring driven French movement mounted on a bronzed Cherub with an onyx baSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH GLASS DIAL MYSTERY WALL CLOCKAN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH GLASS DIAL MYSTERY WALL CLOCK AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRENCH GLASS DIAL MYSTERY WALL CLOCK The dial with bevelled edge and black Roman numerals signed 'P. FlSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Figural Swinging ClockFrench Figural Swinging Clocklate 19th - early 20th century, a plaque reads "GLOIRE Par Bruchon," the bronze-toned spelter work depicts an armored allegorical female, her left arm affixed with the cloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figure of a Huntress With a String of BirdsFigure of a Huntress With a String of Birdslate 19th - early 20th century, being a stand for an Ansonia "swinging" clock with a post support in her left hand, bronze-toned metal, raised on a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large early 20th century French figural swingerFrance, a large early twentieth century figural swinging clock, the patinated spelter female figure on a round, molded base with plaque marked "La Fortune Par Louis Moreau, Medlle D'or", her right fooSee Sold Price
Sold2018"L'Honnéur" Firgural Swinging Clock"L'Honnéur" Firgural Swinging Clockpossibly Ansonia, late 19th - early 20th century, depicting a cuirassed and helmeted young woman in bronze-toned spelter and set on a wooden base; the clock withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Kingsware Night Watchman Case ClockDoulton Kingsware Night Watchman tall case clock. Clock is working and marked made in Germany. Marked Royal Doulton on the inside of case. Circa early 20th century. Clocks in Kingsware are unusual.; OSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY SWINGER STATUE BALL CLOCKA Classical woman in robe holding cornucopia in one hand and a torch aloft in the other supporting a swinging mystery clock, the ball shape case with brass movement marked Made in Germany, pendulum roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual Reuge Sterling Silver & Gemstone Music Box ClockReuge Swiss sterling silver music box vanity clock, early 20th century, overall with filigree relief motifs around cabochon opal and stone with enamel details, marked to winder on base. [9 1/2" H x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN DOLL CHAIR.Late 19th-early 20th century, pine. Unusual skirted chair with lift lid, all set on a base with single drawer. Wire nail construction, dark varnish surface has alligatored. 15.5"h. 9.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Early 20th Century Clocks2 clocks: General Electric Bakelite executive clock. Engraved metal front panel. Model number AB8B02. Master Crafters clock model no. 335, Swinging Bird. Plastic body with metal back plate. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY 20th CENTURY PATINATED METAL KANGAROO MYSAN EARLY 20th CENTURY PATINATED METAL KANGAROO MYSTERY MANTEL CLOCK the kangaroo standing on naturalistic base holding the clock in its mouth, the swinging gilt pendulum enclosing a 4.5cm porcelain diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare German Musical Mantle ClockEarly 20th century; wood case with brass mounts, cylindrical clock case, painted metal face, having an unusual musical mechanism, with changeable metal music disks, ratchet wind motor system (similarSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GERMAN SPELTER 'DIANA' MYSTERY CLOCKLate 19th to Early 20th century figural German Spelter swing ball mystery clock. The base in figural form, modeled after Diana, standing atop a turned painted stepped socle. The Brass swinging dial wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual clock under dome on wooden base with claw feet.Unusual clock under dome on wooden base with claw feet. Non-working. Probably late 19th to early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unusual round face clock by "Seth Thomas"Unusual round face clock by "Seth Thomas", reverse painting, key included 24" h, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art, Clock FaceFrance, Early 20th century copper, wood 13 3/4" x 14 3/4" Unusual clock face with carved numerals surrounding hammered-copper face in relief. [AVANTE!] carved at bottom. Tags: outsider, conceptual, seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Miniature Doll Toys ex RISD MuseumUnited States,19th-Early 20th Century Large grouping of antique miniature toys and doll accessories, includes several cups, dishes, bowls, molds, a clock, and bird cage amongst other interesting smallSee Sold Price
60 mins LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)