Sold2021MR. CATERPILLAR WITH ORIGINAL BOX JAPAN TIN TOYS, WINDMR. CATERPILLAR WITH ORIGINAL BOX JAPAN TIN TOYS, WIND UP, ACTION FIGURES, RETRO, VINTAGE, CHARACTER TOYS, DESCRIPTIONS WILL BE ADDED AT A LATER DATESee Sold Price
Sold2017CATERPILLAR & DACHSHUND TOYSJapan, litho tin; mechanical; working; original boxes show wear, boxes are G-VG; (1) Mr. Caterpillar: T.P.S.; (1) Wiggling Dachshund: S. E.; L-11"-12", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021NUTTY SQUIRREL WITH ORIGINAL BOX JAPAN TIN TOYS, WINDNUTTY SQUIRREL WITH ORIGINAL BOX JAPAN TIN TOYS, WIND UP, ACTION FIGURES, RETRO, VINTAGE, CHARACTER TOYS, DESCRIPTIONS WILL BE ADDED AT A LATER DATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tin Toy Wind Up Flapping Lady Bug Made in Japan in Original BoxVintage Tin Toy Wind Up Flapping Lady Bug Made in Japan in Original Box . Does not work rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016TPS Japan Tin Train Choo Choo Toys in the BoxTPS Japan Tin Train Choo Choo Toys. Pair of tin wind up trains and platform track base in the original box. Japan made Busy Choo Choo and Magic Cross Road. Excellent to near mint in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Skier Tin ToySanta Skier Tin Toy - Made in Japan. In Original Box. Winds but does not move. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shipped USPS or UPS and will be billed separately. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Litho & Mechanical ToysA group of early 20th c tin lithograph and mechanical toys including automatic walkie toys, pink panther, battery operated Western Special Locomotive in original box, Japan tin wind up cars, SnappingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japan Tin Train and Fire Dept Wind up Toys In BoxPlatform wind up mystery non-stop action tin toys on platforms in the original box. The FD ladder truck and Magic Choo Choo. Excellent to near mint in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jukebox Tin Litho Wind-Up Toy by Haji Japan in BoxJukebox Tin Litho Wind-Up Toy by Haji Japan in Original Box. It measures 4 inches by 4.5 inches. The toy is over wound.See Sold Price
Sold2020Comical Clock Dancer - tin wind up toy - JapanThis is a very nice old Tin toy from Japan, very good condition in the Original box.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mechanical "Calypso Joe the Drummer" Wind Up ToyMechanical "Calypso Joe the Drummer" Wind Up Toy Tin Litho with Fringe Skirt and Drum Decoration Original Box has damage Excellent Working Condition Japan, 1950's 6 1/2" tall x 2 1/4" wide x 4 1/2" deSee Sold Price
Sold20221950's-1970's tin and plastic toy lot with Chinese Checkers marbles.1950's-1970's tin and plastic toy lot with Chinese Checkers marbles. Includes two VW wind up police cars in their original boxes by Yone (Japan), a 7" SS America tin litho floor toy by Wyandotte Toys,See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage TM Toys tin wind train set in original boxVintage TM Toys tin wind up train set in original box, C 627 with engine, tender and 8 pieces of curved track, Japan, Condition; train and track have some wear from age and use, box has wear and tear,See Sold Price
Sold2022A 'DUCK THE MAIL MAN' TIN LITHO WIND UP TOY W/ BOX'Duck the Mail Man' tin litho wind-up toy with original box, signed T.P.S. Made in Japan, circa 1950s. Measures 4 x 4.5 x 3 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services oSee Sold Price
Sold202250s Japanese Wind-Up Tin Toys W/Box, Monkey, Bear, Swan50s Japanese Wind-Up Lithographed Tin Toys W/Box, Monkey, Bear, Swan. This lot includes seven wind-up toys in total, six of which has its original box. Six are made in occupied Japan and one in West GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yo Yo Wind Up ToyYo Yo Wind Up Toy, Plush, Tin Litho, Original Box - rough condition, Toy, Made in Japan, A Frankonia Toy, 1950's, 7" tall x 3 3/4" wide x 3 1/2" deep Please note that this lot has a confidential reserSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Bear Tin Wind-Up Toys.Includes Frankonia Japan One Man Band teddy bear in working condition with original box; a TN Japan Hungry Cub wind-up teddy bear in working condition with box; and Alps Japan Mechanical Telephone beaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japan Tin Wind Up Toy With Box Cycling Mary.Toy Works great with original box. Made in Japan by Kanto Toys. The tricycle in tin, and the figure is a Celluloid body and Rubber head.See Sold Price
Sold2023TN Japan Tin Wind-Up Santa Claus Toy w/ BoxT.N. (Nomura) Japan tin litho wind-up mechanical santa claus with original box. Working condition, rings bell and raises sign.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Capsule Toys.Wind-up Moon Capsule, in the original box, made by Kanto Toys, Japan. Unusual orange tin litho coloring, vinyl head. Small Apollo-12 U.S. friction capsule made by T.T. Japan. Medium size, Friendship-7See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TPS GAY 90'S CYCLIST TIN WIND UP & BOXVintage 1950's TPS Japan Gay 90's Cyclist Tin Litho Mechanical Wind Up Toy in the Original Box. Working. 6.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Great Magician Wind-Up Toy. Japan: T.N., 1950s.The Great Magician Wind-Up Toy. Japan: T.N., 1950s. Litho tin and fabric. Wind-up the fox and he changes and egg under his top hat in to a chicken. Height 8 ½”. Original box with original pSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Band Leader" CHIMP Musical Wind Up ToyBand Leader CHIMP Musical Wind Up Toy Plush with Tin Symbols, Original Box Excellent Working Condition Made in Japan, Trademark ALPS, 1950's 5 5/8" tall x 3 1/4" wide x 4" deep Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Friction powered Jupiter Rocket, made by MS, Japan. Mini Apollo wind-up capsule, tin litho with vinyl astronaut head. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. Mini Capsule, tin litho wind-up with vinyl head. MadeSee Sold Price