Sold2021Bronzed Knight Sconce (Double)C.1915 Bronze "Knight" motif double sconce fitted with electrified candle tapers, beautifully cast. Measures 10.5"H x 4"W x 5"D Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Arm Bronzed Knight SconceDouble arm bronzed knight sconce. Measures 11.25"H x 8"W x 2.5 Depth. Light bulbs are not included.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Double Bronzed Sconces by Solis Betancourt/Holly HuntBeautiful pair of Aureole double sconces designed by Solis Betancourt for Holly Hunt.The pieces are trully beautiful well designed and executed, very minimalistic style and yet bold and beautiful.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Arm Colonial Wall SconceDouble Arm Colonial bronzed wall sconce. Measures 11"W x 5.5"DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1910 Double Arm Colonial Style Bronzed Wall SconceCirca 1910 Colonial style double arm decorative bronzed wall sconce. Measures 4.5"W x 5"DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR VINTAGE METAL SCONCESPair of vintage bronzed metal double wall candle sconces with round mirrors (wear to silver) and stalks of wheat design. 22 in tall and 11 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Bronzed Lamp Base,adjustable height, double arm sconce, 17 1/2", signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Brass Lot. Sconce & HolderAn antique brass double candleabra wall sconce and a 19th C. dore bronzed plate or bowl holder with a figural cherub playing an instrument as a surmoutn. Two items in the lot. 6 1/2"H. x 9"W (sconce)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of French Sevres & Bronzed SconceEarly 20th c. Recently electrified. 11w x 5d x 18hSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRIS KNIGHT: DOUBLE STERLING SILVER DRINKING CUPSheffield, 1995. Maker: Chris Knight Right cone with partial spherical cup, and the other angled near bottom. Both having gilded interiors. Provenance: an important private collection and ContemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZED DOUBLE DOLPHIN STATUEDouble Dolphin Bronzed Spelter Riding Wave Sculpture / Statue. Measures 20" tall. A perfect addition to any coastal decor home. No marks. Good condition. Measures 4"x8"x20". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018French Figural Marie Antoinette Bronzed Double Ink WellAntique French bronzed metal figural double inkwell features embossed scroll and foliate decoration with central bust of Marie Antoinette and flanking inkwells having figural dolphin handles, seated oSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZED DOUBLE INKWELL w HORSEBronzed metal double inkwell with horse. Measures 10 1/4" length x 7 1/2" depth x 6 3/8" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fancy Victorian Mirrored Wall Sconce Double Candleholders Original PatinaFancy Victorian Mirrored Wall Sconce Double Candleholders Original Patina. size: 20.5h 10.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronzed Double Arm Figural Boudoir LampBronzed cherub lamp. Two(2) art glass cameo shades; 16in.H. x 14in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Antique Wall Sconce, Double Branch with Beveled Mirror, 19"h x 9"wBrass Antique Wall Sconce, Double Branch with Beveled Mirror, 19"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Regency Arrow Sconces Double PhoenixPair Antique Regency Gilt Ormolu Arrow 2-Light Sconces with Double Phoenix Heads, Wreaths and Bows. Were originally wired for electricity. 20 inches x 8 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Knights Double Sided Embossed Pocket KnifeWe Do Not Condone or Share any Values of this Organization / Being Sold as a Sought-After Collectible and Part of History / This item is Sold AS-IS with No Guarantees of any kind and there are absolutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Knights Double Sided Embossed Pocket KnifeWe Do Not Condone or Share any Values of this Organization / Being Sold as a Sought-After Collectible and Part of History / This item is Sold AS-IS with No Guarantees of any kind and there are absolutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French art nouveau bronze wall sconces, doublePair French art nouveau bronze wall sconces, double arms, old patina, sconces are 15.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Brass Wall Sconces. Double arm.Pair Brass Wall Sconces. Double arm.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Decorative Ceramic Mid-Evil Knight SconcesPresented by Design Art, Inc. here we have a pair of decorative ceramic mid-evil knight sconces. One is titled Le roi Jena and the other is Le Prince Noir. Both are quite detailed as these noble knighSee Sold Price
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesBatman The Dark Knight 2008 original teaser double-sided movie poster$500
3 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesBatman The Dark Knight Why So Serious 2008 original teaser double-sided movie poster$500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Silver Spur At Hadley Delta As Viewed From Apollo 15 Lm$150
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Poster,$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Da Vinci's Mona Lisa', Sunday B Morning, Double Limited Edition Silkscreen$650
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithograph$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Shows the Elders the Tablets of the Law, 1966$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses, 1966' original lithograph$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People, 1966' original lithograph 1966$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses Sees the Suffering of His People' original lithograph from The Story of the Exo$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush' 1966, original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Moses and the Tablets of the Law' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of the$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodus$800
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the Exodu$800