Sold20211920's 9 hole tin litho golf courseStamped Tin In original frame 20" x 30" has been played with no balls or clubs. Made by Emmets Toy Corp. Shipping is available.See Sold Price
Sold2016Strauss Tin Litho Wind-Up Play Golf Toy.Has eight original wooden balls. When in operation, depicts golfer hitting balls into numbered holes. Includes original box. Box shows 1920's type golfer. Nice lithography. Still has original J.C. PenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Intercollegiate Football Tin Litho GameWorking Condition, Circa 1920's 9 x 13 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches, Mechial Motion is in Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Hartough LE Litho Golf The 10th Hole West Course Winged Foot Golf Club"The 10th Hole West Course Winged Foot Golf Club" Lithograph Signed And Numbered By Linda Hartough. The print is number #1218 out of #1250. The print is approx 29 1/2" x 21 1/2". The print is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norfolk Country Club 9-Hole Round of GolfVisit the legend! Established in 1893 and best described as a hidden jewel, this delightful, nine-hole course is regarded as one of the finest in North America, with a membership that prides itself onSee Sold Price
Sold2015LICORICE CANDY ADVERTISING SIGN"Y & S Stick Licorice"; embossed litho tin; some scratches; nail holes in (3) corners; 9" x 27", GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Girard Tin Litho Wind up Air Mail AirplaneGirard Toys Tin Lithograph Wind up Air Mail Airplane 1920's Working Order 9" LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unicycle String ToyC. 1920 tin litho Unicycle string toy. 9 1/2" L.. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PETER MOOK GOLF CADDY STATUE 14"VINTAGE PETER MOOK GOLF GOLFER CADDY RESIN STATUE SPORTS MEMORABILIA GOLF COURSES 19TH HOLE COLLECTIBLE SPORTS GOLFING HOME OFFICE MANCAVE MANTIQUES DECORATIVE DECOR -14" X 9" APPROX -STAMPED PETER MOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Play Golf Game by Straussrated 9, 7"x12"x7", the tin litho windup game has excellent color and shine, very light wear, has no ball, the box is yellowed, has been shrink wraped.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dr Morse's Indian Root Pills tin litho advertising signraised embossed tin, dents, nail holes, oxidation, 9 3/4 by 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Athleta Hose Supporters Tin Store DisplayAthleta Hose Supporters Tin Store Display. Original tin litho case with pigeon holes in back for product. Comes with on pair of hose supporters. A couple of scratches otherwise excellent condition. 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Hartough LE Litho Golf Medinah Country Club 13th Hole"The 13th Hole, #3 Course", Medinah Country Club, Medinah, Illinois" Lithograph Signed And Numbered By Linda Hartough. Print is number #833 out of #850. The print is approx 30" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Crown Cola Tin Litho ThermometerAmerican. 1960s. 25.75 x 9.75". Touch up surrounding upper mounting hole. Shallow impressions along right edge and at mounting holes. Mercury tube in place, untested for accuracy.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WOLVERINE TIN WIND UP #150 RABBIT CHASERare & Hard to Find, Antique 1920's Wolverine Sunny Andy No. 150 Rabbit Chase Tin Litho Mechanical Windup Toy. Working. 9.75" in Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO CHARLESTON TRIO WIND-UP TOYAmerican, ca. 1920's. Lithographed tin barn with a dancing man, child playing a fiddle and a jumping dog. 9"h., 5"w., 3.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Pre-War Tin Litho Wind Up Ball Toy.Circa 1920's. Beautiful lithography. Three tiered stairway, counter on top. When wound, ball travels around in circles. There is some wear to the base.Condition: (Excellent).Dimensions: 9 -1/4" x 7 -1See Sold Price
Sold20211920's Cremo Comes Ice Cream Large Tin Litho Box1920's Cremo Comes Ice Cream Large Tin Litho Box. Measurements in inches: 17 x 15 1/2 x 9 1/2 Condition:Has scratches and wear, Some light surface rust on bottom Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Linda Hartough LE Litho Golf 1996 US Open Championship"The 16th Hole, South Course, Oakland Hills Country Club, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan." Lithograph Signed And Numbered By Linda Hartough. The print is number #373 out of #850. The print is approx 31" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1920's Unique Art Jazzbo Jim Tin Litho RoofVintage 1920's Unique Art Jazzbo Jim Tin Litho Roof Dancer Vintage 1920's Unique Art Jazzbo Jim Tin Litho Roof Dancer, it measures aprox 5 inches in length by 9 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Hartough LE Litho Golf 1996 US Open Championship"The 16th Hole, South Course, Oakland Hills Country Club, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan." Lithograph Signed And Numbered By Linda Hartough. The print is number #373 out of #850. The print is approx 31" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSPEEK FREAN & CO. HINGED LID BOX WITH WOMAN ON LID CA. 1890 AND CRAWFORDS BISCUITS "LADY IN RED" CA. 1920/30 1 1/2" X 7" X 5" AND 2 1/2" X 9 1/2" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Early German Tin Litho Touring Car ToyGerman. 1920s. Lithographed tin with original canvas top. Features sliding rear windows and covertible top. 9 x 4.25 x 5.5" (h). Functioning. Replaced spotlights, steering wheel. Repainted rims. IntegSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLinda Hartough Artist Proof Litho Golf Bethpage State Park$1
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough LE Litho Olympic Golf ClubSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough LE Litho Harbour Town Golf Links$2(2 bids)
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsOriginal Pebble Beach/San Francisco Advertising Art (2), c. 1950s.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Rieker's Lager Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)