Sold2021Meka Sterling Denmark Enamel 2 Candlesticks Salt ShakerMeka Sterling Denmark Enamel 2 Candlesticks Salt Shaker. Marked: Meka, Sterling, Denmark. Size: 2h x 1w shaker, 1h x 2.25w standsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meka Denmark Sterling & Enamel ShakersMeka Denmark Sterling & Enamel Salt & Pepper Shakers. Measures approx. - 1 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) Meka Sterling Enameled Crystal ShakersDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Meka sterling topped crystal salt and pepper shakers with guilloche enamel. Hallmarked: Meka Sterling Denmark" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Denmark DIMENSIONS: H: 2" x D: 1.5" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKER COLLECTION(4) Meka Denmark enamel egg shaped, (2) Meka black & yellow toucan, (2) Mexican figural, (4) Liberty Bell, & more. 10.6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Enameled Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Set3-piece Danish sterling silver salt cellar, spoon and pepper shaker beautifully crafted with a cobalt blue hand enamel ground and floral design. Marked "MEKA STERLING DENMARK 925". Shaker: 2-1/8" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meka Guilloche & Enamel Sterling Salt & PepperGlass Salt & Pepper Shakers with Sterling and enamel tops marked: MEKA Sterling Denmark. 2h x 1.25d inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meka Sterling Denmark Enamel Decorated CandlestickMeka Sterling Denmark Enamel Decorated Candlestick w Original Box. Hallmarked. Measures 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meka Sterling Guilloche Enameled Crystal Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Meka salt and pepper shakers composed of cut crystal bodies and embellished with sterling lids, with cobalt blue toned guilloche enamel. Marked:"Meka Sterling Denmark". CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Salt Cellars, 2 Volmer BahnerLot of 3 Salt Cellars, 2 Volmer Bahner .925 Sterling Denmark, 1 Meka .925 Sterling Denmark, Silver & Enamel, Each Measures 3/4 x 2 in. 38.0 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Sterling Silver Toucan Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: Danish Sterling Silver Toucan Salt & Pepper Shakers. Decorated with blue/red enamel body and black enamel tail. Marked "Meka Denmark Sterling" CIRCA: 1950's ORIGIN: Denmark DIMENSIONS:H:2See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Signed MEKA Sterling Silver & Enanel Denmark Lot of 5 Shakers2 Pairs of salt/pepper and 1 sugar shaker. Excellent condition. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Danish Sterling & Enamel Salt Cellars & SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Eight Danish sterling silver & enamel items by Meka: (4) Salt cellars. Hallmarked with "Meka Sterling Denmark 925S" on underside. Dimensions: H: 1" Diameter: 2" (4) Salt spoons. HallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold20158 Pc. Meka Sterling & Enamel Top Salt & Pepper Shakers8 Pc. Meka Sterling & Enamel Top Salt & Pepper Shakers. 4 yellow, 4 blue. Measures - 2 1/8" high x 1 3/4" wide. Estate of EKKSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MEKA DANISH STERLING SALT & PEPPER SETSTwo sets of Meka Danish sterling silver and enamel salt cellars with spoons and pepper shakers. Green & yellow colors. Includes original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Danish Modern Sterling and Cobalt Enamel Table Articlesmark of A. Michelsen, Copenhagen, further marked "Sterling / Denmark"; comprising a salt and pepper shaker set (2 in. high); two small candle holders (2 1/2 in. dia.); two round salt bowls (1 x 2 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Mea Denmark Sterling Silver and Hand Enamel Fish FormMea Denmark Sterling Silver and Hand Enamel Fish Form Shakers in Fitted Box. Stamped Meka Denmark sterling on underside. Needs cleaning, small wear to top of the box. Measures 2-1/2" H x 2-1/4" W. ShaSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets Danish Sterling Silver Enameled Salt & PepperComprising two original hard silk-lined boxed sets; each has 1" x 2" open salt cellar w/ 2.5" spoon and 2.25" pepper shaker, all sterling with enameled detail, Meka of Denmark with markings, circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Collection of Danish Silver EnamelDecorated Salts. Includes an Anton Michelsen enamel decorated open salt and a Volmer Bahner enamel decorated salt spoon; 3 Meka egg form enamel decorated shakers; 2 Meka enamel decorated open salts wiSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Sets Danish Enamel Sterling SaltsEnameled bowl, salt shaker, and spoon. Salt shaker: 2H. By Meka, Denmark."See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. (2) MEKA Denmark sterling enamel leaf necklaces, one pink guilloche enamel one greenJewelry. (2) MEKA Denmark sterling enamel leaf necklaces, one pink guilloche enamel one green guilloche enamel both w/ 12 sections, both 15" length, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020[3] Three Sterling and Enamel Tops Denmark Salt Shakers[3] Three Sterling and Enamel Tops Denmark Salt Shakers. Size: 1.5 in. x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSet of Meka Sterling Silver Enamel Flower Cocktail Picks$15(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shaker Set 2pc Art Deco 2.75in$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharles Wientge Co Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Set 2pc 4in 3.57oz$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsMeka Sterling Silver Cherry Fork Set 6-Piece 2-Tine Vermeil Enamel Color 3.75 inches$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNorwegian Sterling Silver and Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 2pc with White Enamel$10
593 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Set 2pc Swirl Design$10