Sold2021St. Petersburg Thomas Fitserli Bastard of OxfordMounted with Blue Boar topped helm. Studio painted. 60mm scale. Mint condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021St. Petersburg Thomas Hatfield Bishop Of DurhamMounted with lance with gold pope cap on top of helmet. 60mm scale. Mint condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2022AeroArt St. Petersburg Collection #AG 3AeroArt Military Miniatures - The St. Petersburg Collection #AG 3 - Agincourt - English Sir Thomas Erpingham. Produced in 1996 and a total of 184 figures ever made. Near Mint, Unboxed, 1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943)Carnival, St Petersburg, 118/275 Lithograph Signed and editioned lower margin Image: 13 x 13 in.; Frame: 24 x 24 in. Matted and glazed in black lacquer frameSee Sold Price
2024Thomas Cole Clock Strut ClockDESCRIPTION: Thomas Cole strut clock A fine engraved giant octagonal strut timepiece by Thomas Cole, London, no. 1457, retailed by Tegelsten & Thornley, St. Petersburg Movement: Going barrel, verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Studios #3100.1 Thomas Fitzerli MountedThe Bastard of Oxford, Grudsky Studio, circa 1997. 1 Piece Condition Excellent Box ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rogers' Phantom , Vintage Theater Posterlithographic poster in colors, early 20th century, Great Western Printing Co., St. Louis, MO, linen backed, unframed. Sheet Size 28 x 20 7/8 in. Estate of B. Thomas M. Smith, Sr., Petersburg, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stained Glass.- French (Thomas) York Minster: A Catalogue of Medieval Stained Glass, 3 vol., Oxford,Stained Glass.- French (Thomas) York Minster: A Catalogue of Medieval Stained Glass, 3 vol. (The West Windows of the Nave; The Great East Window; The St William Window), Oxford, 1987-99 § Hebgin-BarnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. DatedFABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. Dated 1895. Workmaster: Anders Michelsson. Assayer: Aleksandr Sever. Of mother and child with enamel okhlad. Measuring 7" by 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular outline, with bi-coloured gold tapered reeded design, and a cabochon sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard Russian mark, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian parcel gilt beaker, St. Petersburg, 1869In the Russian style, the large and impressive tapering cylindrical beaker with ornate pierced cagework with four convex medallions, the lower section applied with a blank oval cartouche, raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Faberge "St. Petersburg" EggTheo Faberge "St. Petersburg" Egg edition 217/750, 1993 with brocade, signed sterling silver, 18k gold height 7 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS IPLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS I (1825-1855)a round porcelain plate, painted with seated figures within borders painted with antique ornSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. WENTWORTH COW SHED ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA PAINTINGWENTWORTH, Almond Hart, (American, 1872-1953): ''Cowshed, 54th Ave and 17th Street North, 1946'', Oil/Board, 8.75'' x 11.875'', signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN 74 STANDARD SILVER-GILT COVERED DISHES ON INTEGRATED STANDS St. Petersburg, circa 1770A RUSSIAN 74 STANDARD SILVER-GILT COVERED DISHES ON INTEGRATED STANDS St. Petersburg, circa 1770 With rocaille handles and flower-form finial, with another rubbed mark; length across handles 9 1/4in (See Sold Price
Sold2021Orthodoxe Bibel / The holy bible, St. Petersburg, umOrthodoxe Bibel / The holy bible, St. Petersburg, um 1867 Material: Silber 875/000, Edelsteine, Süsswasserperlen, Punzierung: Beschauzeichen, Meistermarke (Sazikov), Maße: 16 x 20 x 8 cm, Zustand: eSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Patersson St Petersburg Watercolor / EtchingBenjamin Patersson (Swedish, 1748-1815) "Saint Petersbourg, Russia," watercolor / hand-colored etching, circa 1799, label on reverse, "Christies NYC / CK 301 / KLH / Elsie Lot 422 10/30/85." Image: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 Designed as a series ofA RUSSIAN SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 Designed as a series of scrolling knots, alternately-set with a circular sapphire cabochon between rose-cut diamonds, marked 56 zolotSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian graduation badge from the Nikolaevsky Engineering School in St. Petersburg, circa 1910€100
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRussian Grand Duke Alexander Alexandrovich, Imperial Porcelain Factory St. Petersburg Cup and Sauce$400(1 bid)
Jul 22Sigvaldason Fine ArtWatercolour of Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg c. 1993; Illegible SignatureCA$10