Sold2017Hermes "Au Fil de la Soie" Silk ScarfA Hermes "Au Fil de la Soie" silk scarf. This pink scarf features Annie Faivre's "Au Fil de la Soie" pattern. Includes box. Measures 35" x 35". Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. M. DonalSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Hermès 90cm Silk Scarf, 36" x 36".An Hermès 90cm Silk Scarf, "Etriers" pattern, designed by Françoise de la Perriere. Labeled within the pattern: Hermès. 36" x 36". Estimate $150-200 Property from the Collection of Elizabeth McDonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jardiniere Marked Cartier, Made By LimogesJardiniere Marked Cartier, Made By Limoges, 7" x 7", La Maison De Cartier Pattern, Sells With Original Cartier Box, Kansas Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1930ANNÉES 1930 COLLIER DIX CHARM'S La collection de dix charm's est composée d'une paire de menottes, un fer à cheval, une frise d'éléphants, un scarabée, Mickey Mouse, un cSee Sold Price
2019Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Félix R. Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed (lower left), oil on canvas, 31"x46" "Luz de la luna" , Provenance: Private Collection, Ojai, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin ChargersCollection of Seventeen Rosenthal Versace Harlequin Chargers 20th century, German, each in the original box, the collection including three "Les Tresors de la Mer", two "Medusa", three "Le Roi Soleil"See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Torso de la diosa Diana cazadora. Romano. Siglo II-III d.C. Mármol.Torso of the goddess Diana the Huntress. Roman. 2nd-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, Tel Aviv. Private collection, New York. Purchased at Fortuna Fine Arts, New York, between 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) L'amour desarme oil on panel signed illegibly (lower right); inscribed by the Artist (verso) 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ismael de la Serna Spanish, 1898-1968 Untitled, 1941Ismael de la Serna Spanish, 1898-1968 Untitled, 1941 Signed and dated De La Serna 41 (lr) Oil on Masonite 36 x 28 inches (91.4 x 71.1 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68 C The Collection of Dr. Thomas ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hélène Henry (1891-1965) Upholstery fabric piece with 'Degradés' patternHélène Henry (1891-1965)Upholstery fabric piece with 'Degradés' patternFabricModel created in 1930L 395 X H 157 cmBibliography: Hélène Henry, Les tissus de la modernité,See Sold Price
Sold2021ISMAEL DELA SERNA WATERCOLOR ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$23,000MEASUREMENTS:26"HX32"W FRAMED GOOD CONDITION, SOME DAMAGE TO THE MAT/"in the style of" Ismael Gonzalez de la Serna was born in 1898 in Granada, Spain/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requireSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 – Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. MixedISMAEL GONZÃLEZ DE LA SERNA (Guadix, Granada, 1898 - Paris, 1968). Untitled, 1937. Mixed media on panel. With stamps from private collections: E. James and Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler. Presents label ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French painted wooden harpsichord, 19th C.Full title: A French painted wooden harpsichord, 19th C. Description: H 94 x L 80 x D 190,5 cm Inscribed 'Cousineault Pere Luthier De La Royne'.Provenance:- With a label below for the collection of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica deVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica de la Playa bronze 47 x 58 x 39 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance; Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLa Reine by Wallace Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWS$10
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryCarmelo Arden Quin (Uruguayan/Paris, 1913-2010), "Couronnes IV," 1948, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 in.,$6,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(3 bids)
1102 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLa Reine By Reed and Barton Sterling Punch Ladle Twist Handle 13 3/4" Custom$10
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionEvelyne Boren (1939- ), La Mémoire de Provence (Provence Memories)$1,500