Sold2023Drink Dybala's Spring Orange Soda Embossed Menu BoardEmbossed metal menu board in excellent condition with bright color and shine. There is a small bend on lower bottom outer edge. Marked Scioto Sign, Kenton. 18" x 12". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WASee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ORANGE KIST SODA POP EMBOSSED TIN CHALKBOARD MENU SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson Dualife, Springfield, Ohio. A very nice displaying example of this Circa 1930's Embossed Tin Chalkboard Menu Sign from Kist showing an Embossed Bottle as well as EmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain menu board, Dybala's Spring Orange Soda,Soda fountain menu board, Dybala's Spring Orange Soda, self-framed embossed metal, from Scioto Sign-Kenton, OH, c.1940-50's, NOS in Exc+ to Near-Mint w/minor paint loss on lower corners, 18"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tin Beverage Sign Advertising "Dybala's Spring"Antique tin beverage sign advertising "Dybala's Spring." This lively orange sign from Providence, R.I. will make you thirsty for some soda pop. The dimensions are 20in x 9in. It is in fair condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whistle Orange soda Tin Advertising SignTin advertising sign for "Whistle" soft drink. Lower left, in pencil, "Beach Coshocton.O.. Lower right M1-1. [Sign: 34" x 58"; Frame: 39" x 63"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Drink Smile Orange Soda Tin Flange SignThis double sided round tin sign features smiling orange logo. Has some rippling to paint. Condition (Good). Size 12-1/2" x 10" x 1-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021NuGrape-Soda Tin Menu Blackboard13 3/4"x27 1/4",raised letters,scratches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regal Orange soda tin metal door push signSST (single sided tin) Regal orange soda tin metal door push. 12" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORKA ORANGE SODA TIN SIGNOriginal Norka Orange tin Sign. Nice colors. Sign has straight creases. Marked MCA-1229 along bottom. 24"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bireley's Beverages Tin Menu Blackboard13 1/4"x18 3/4",Form E 496-56,some scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Orange Crush Soda Tin Scoreboard SignSSTE. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss and creasing. Marked Stout Sign Co. Very tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 23"X35" Rating: 8.25 Est: $2500-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2023Take Home Green Spot Orange Drink Tin Menu Board SignSingle sided tin (SST) self framed menu board sign has very good color and shine. The field has small scratches, a minor ding in the chalkboard and one faint bend in the oranges. The self framed edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising SignIt is marked Stout. It is in very nice condition with some light edge wear. 54" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Whistle Orange Soda Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot W228 - 1948 Whistle Orange Soda Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Thirsty? Just Whistle Marked: 1948-T.W.-CO-MI-2 Dimensions (in): 54x19x1 Location: Main Gallery, South Wall *A dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franks orange nectar soda metal tin door push signSST (single sided tin) Franks orange Nectar 5c door push sign. 11.5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Smile (Orange Soda) Chalk Ware Menu Holderrated 7.5, 7"T., the chalk ware menu holder has good color and shine, does have some chips and wear, no markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Orange Crush Embossed Tin Menu Board13.25" x 19" Embossed tin menu board with bright colors featuring the Orange Crush bottle and Crushy. The menu board shows normal wear with some scratches and small bends. Marked Printed In USA B-450See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Orange Kist Embossed Tin Menu Board Sign With Bottle12.25" x 19" Embossed tin menu board with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2015Kist Orange Soda Sailor Girl Tin Serving TrayThis orange tray features a black and white pinup graphic with an extra large colorized bottle of Kist soda. Tray is marked Made in U.S.A and shows great shine with minor pitting to the image. Does shSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsANTIQUE VINTAGE ORANGE CRUSH SODA BOTTLE NON PORCELAIN METAL MENU BOARD ART SIGN$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHIC$500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Lebanon Valley Beer Self-Framed Tin Menu Board.$60(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: HIRES ROOT BEER & CRUSH ORANGE TIN BOTTLE THERMOMETER SIGNS.$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Menu Board.$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsREGULATOR CALENDAR CLOCK BY THE INGRAHAM CLOCK CO., BRISTOL, CT, ADVERTISING ORANGE CRUSH DRINKS$250
Lodestar AuctionsVintage B 1 Lemon Lime Soda Cola Bottle Cap Tin Non Porcelain Thermometer Sign$75(3 bids)