Sold2022ORANGE CRUSH TIN SIGN.SST. The popular self framed embossed tin sign from Orange Crush. This piece has great color and gloss. It also has a nice graphic of Orange Crush bottle. No bends or creases. The sign does have someSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORANGE-CRUSH TIN SIGN.This is an excellent self framed embossed tin sign from Orange-Crush. It reads, "Crush That Thirst" with the bottle graphic nicely displayed. This sign shows outstanding color and gloss throughout witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed 1943 Orange Crush Tin Sign.A good looking sign framed under glass. It has some wear on the tin. Condition(Near Mint).DimensionsFramed: 17 - 1/4" x 13 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Tin SignStout Company Tin Sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orange Crush Tin Sign31.5" x 12" Tin sign with scuffs, scratches, paint loss, and rust. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold20171942 Orange Crush Tin Flange Sign.Very clean and bright example with only a few small surface scratches and one small paint chip near the flange at the top. Condition(Excellent Plus - Near Mint).Dimensions17 - 3/4" x 13 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Orange Crush Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Rare. Embossed text and bottle, raised edges. 19.5" x 13.25". Surface loss along outer edge with accompanying oxidation. Light surface oxidation throughout. Free ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORANGE CRUSH TIN THERMOMETER SIGNSST. A nice example of this die-cut tin thermometer sign from Orange Crush, featuring the company logo and bottle graphic. CONDITION: The field of this shows discoloration and wear throughout the fielSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. 17.75 x 12.25" (sight). Exhibits surface losses from extreme edges and within right quarter. Minor oxidation and losses fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican (Spanish) Orange Crush Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self bordered tin advertising sign for Orange Crush, featuring graphic of a bottle together with Orange Crush logo and tagline, "por sabor" (translation: by taste), marked made in Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Embossed Tin SignTin litho sign in original used condition. This sign was removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and has not been cleaned and may contain dust, stains scuffs, scratches, rust, paint flakes, holes or bSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH VERTICAL BOTTLE SIGN.SST. Nice Orange Crush embossed tin sign. This is a great piece with some notable scratches throughout the face and damage at the hanging holes. It otherwise retains strong color, with some fade to thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Orange Crush Soda Tin Scoreboard SignSSTE. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss and creasing. Marked Stout Sign Co. Very tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 23"X35" Rating: 8.25 Est: $2500-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2019Orange Crush Bottle Cap Tin Sign.Sign appears to be New Old Stock and is made by The Stout Sign Co. The colors and gloss are outstanding. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 19"D x 2"T.See Sold Price
Sold2015Orange Crush Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Very clean field. Has some paint chips at the right corner. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 21 - 1/4" x 10 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Enjoy Orange Crush "It's Delicious" Tin SignSST - has good color and fair shine. Has scattered surface rust and light wear throughout. Features rolled edge and deep embossing. Marked O.C.E.13-30 L-8. Measures 12.5" x 29.5". Rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Orange Crush Embossed Tin Strip Sign.This sign was made by Scioto Sign Co. This sign is in very good condition with some tiny scrapes on the top mounting holes. Condition: (Near Mint). Dimensions: 26 -1/2" x 3 -1/4".See Sold Price