Sold2021Classical Portrait, Reproduction on BoardUnknown artist, classical portrait, reproduction on board, framed frame: 26"h x 30"w Provenance: The Estate of Coleman and Judy Renick We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything weSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Franklin, Classical Italian PortraitR. Franklin, classical Italian portrait, reproduction with gold leaf, framed frame: 40 x 30" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Hector Leroux O/B Painting of Cleopatra EnthronedLouis Hector Leroux (France, 1829-1900) oil on board classical revival style portrait painting depicting a woman, possibly Cleopatra, seated on a marble throne adorned in a classical draped garment anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.R., Classical Pet PortraitSigned A.R., classical portrait of a collie dog, oil on board, framed 13.5"h x 16"w Provenance: A Johnson City, TX Estate In-house shipping and delivery is available on this item. Please email shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School Classical Library Portrait Elegant Young Man 19th Century Oil PaintingFinely painted American school oil painting of a classical scene. Oil on board. Framed. No signature found. Image size, 11"H x 9"L. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Style Oil Painting Portrait of a ManNeo Classical Style Oil Painting Portrait of a Man. Oil on board. Greco Roman style. Measures 14.75 x 11.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Style Lithographed Dummy Board, Caesar AugustusClassical Style Lithographed Dummy Board with a portrait of Julius Caesar, printed board with easel back, printed with faux bois to the obverse. By Tozai Home. Dimensions: 33 x 20 in. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School Classical Pose Interior Scene Portrait Nicely Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American school oil painting. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Framed in a nice period silver frame. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2015After ELISABETH VIGEE-LEBRUN. Portrait of theArtist at her Easel. Oil on canvas laid on a board. A fine quality 19th century reproduction after the original "Self Portrait" by lisabeth Louise Vige-LeBrun (French, 1755-1842) in collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plaster Intaglio Framed AssortmentPlaster Intaglio Framed Assortment (6) items including (2) oval portraits behind glass on velvet-lined boards, (3) framed displays housing (2), (3) and (4) oval shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OFAMERICAN OR EUROPEAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A MAN, oil on canvas laid down on board, stylish mature gentleman seated in a late Classical armchair, he sporting jeweled brooch, black jacket,See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century American School portrait of a youngEarly 20th century American School portrait of a young girl holding flowers. Framed in a reproduction arts and crafts style frame. Oil on canvas mounted to board. Craquelure and scattered paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Mignard Oil on Board of gentleman with a caneThis 17th-century oil-on-board painting is Pierre Mignard I. Mignard (1612-1695) painted in the classical French Baroque manner, and was known primarily for his court portraits. This work shows what aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO FAMILY PORTRAITS.American school, 2nd quarter 19th century. Oil on wooden board, unsigned. Three family members. Husband, 30"h. 23.5"w., and wife holding their child, 29.75'h. 23.75"w. Both wear matching classical stySee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PORTRAITS OF DOGS 20th CenturyTHREE PORTRAITS OF DOGS20th Century1) A pug. Early 20th C., unsigned. Oil on board, 13.25" x 14" sight. Framed 15.25" x 17.5".2) Photographic (reproduction) print of beagles. Framed. 3) Matching printSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERIC REED LARGE CLASSICAL PORTRAIT O/CSigned Eric Reed front bottom left corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 68" x W 48" x D 3.25" (Sight) H 59.25" x W 39.25" Condition: Tear in canvas at top right center of portrait. Nicks, chips and minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2022O/C Classical portrait of a young girl holding a doveO/C Classical portrait of a young girl holding a dove in original gilt gesso frame, early 19th century. The painting with slight crazing lower half of canvas but overall very good condition and appearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Portrait Shell Cameo Quartz PaperweightFour classical profile portrait shell cameos framed in 18K gold inset in quartz paperweight. 4"L x 2.5"W x 2.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2021D. Mendozel, Classical PortraitD. Mendozel, classical male portrait, oil on canvas, framed frame: 59.5 x 49.5"; We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or cSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERIC REED (20th/21st c) Large Classical PortraitOil on canvas 40 x 60 in., 68 x 48 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Italian Ceramic Creamware Potpourri Compotes with Swans, Classical Portrait Medallion[2] Italian Ceramic Creamware Potpourri Compotes with Swans, Classical Portrait Medallion. size: h 7.5 in. L 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Peter Gualtieri Classical Portrait DrawingJoseph Peter Gualtieri.Connecticut, Indiana,b. 1916 Depicts a profile of a classical woman with curled hair drawn up into a bun. Gualtieri studied at the Connecticut Art School, and the Art InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Job Vernert Antique French Academic Angel Winter Original Landscape Classical Portrait PaintingAntique French academic angel portrait painting by Leon Job Vernert. Oil on canvas. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Portrait, Oil on CanvasUnknown artist, classical portrait of a reclining woman, oil on canvas, framed 32"h x 43"w Provenance: An Alamo Heights, TX Estate State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shippingSee Sold Price
JG AutographsFlorence Nightingale - English Social Reformer & Nurse - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$50
JG AutographsAbel Stevens - American Historian & Clergyman - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsHenry J. Tuckerman - American Critic - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)$25
JG AutographsJared Sparks - Harvard College President & Historian - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo$25
JG AutographsJared Sparks - Harvard College President & Historian - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo.(Ca.1913)$25
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohan K Reinprecht (Hungary 20th Century) Oil on Board Portrait Fruit Still Life$160
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohan K Reinprecht (Hungary 20th Century) Oil on Board Portrait Fruit Still Life$180
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil on Board "Portrait of Queen Adelaide" Harlon School Painting$2,000