Sold2021Mexican and Guatemalan Dance Mask AssortmentMexican and Guatemalan Dance Mask Assortment (6) items including 20th century carved and painted wood masks Property from: a St. Charles, Illinois estate Height: 22 1/4 inches, Width: 9 3/4 inches, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guatemalan and Mexican Dance Mask AssortmentGuatemalan and Mexican Dance Mask Assortment (9) items including (7) carved and painted wood, a woven palm straw and a painted papier mache Property from: a St. Charles, Illinois estate Height: 14 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Central American and Mexican Dance Mask AssortmentCentral American and Mexican Dance Mask Assortment (9) polychrome wood masks depicting devils, skeletons and conquistadors; some with wires for hanging Property from: a St. Charles, Illinois estate HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage goat maskArtist Unknown (Mexico or Guatemala, 20th c.) Chivo mask of painted wood. Mexican or Guatemalan dance mask. Hand carved wood with paint and attached leather 1st half of 20th century to mid 20th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guatemalan or Mexican dance maskArtist Unknown (Mexico, 20th c.) Vintage dance mask of Mexican or Guatemalan origin. Man with side burns. Pedro de Alvarado ceremonial mask Hand carved wood with heavy paint with cracks and chipping,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Guatemalan Mexican Double Side Dance MaskAntique Guatemalan / Mexican Double Side Dance Mask. 10 X 7 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Mexican Dance Mask - The Black FishermanNorth America, Mexico, Guerrero region, ca. 1940s CE. A hand-carved wooden mask depicting an intriguing guise painted entirely in black. The face is covered in red and white dots with thicker red striSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Dance Mask of a Bull, Mid 20th C.Mexican Dance Mask of a Bull, Mid 20th C. Carved wood and pigment. Size: 12'' x 19.5'' x 6'' (30 x 50 x 15 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Dance MaskVintage Mexican dance mask, carved wood and papier mache height 17 in. x width 12 in. x depth 7.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Dance Mask by Jose "Che" Luna, C.1955Mexican Dance Mask by Jose "Che" Luna, C. 1955.Huazolotitlan, Oaxaca. Carved wood and paint. Originally with deer antlers emerging from forehead. Clear age and use. Provenance: Kania-Ferrin Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Blonde Bearded Mexican Dance MaskLarge Blonde Bearded Mexican Dance Mask20th century, elaborately carved and painted wood, possibly a classical or biblical subject. 31 in. From the Collection of the late Sterling Boyd, Raleigh, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuel Chavez, Mexican Dance MaskManuel Chavez (Sevina, Michoacan), Mexican dance mask, papier-mache with polychrome paint, gilt accents, glass eyeballs, natural hair eyelashes height 9 in. x width 5 in. x depth 6 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican dance maskA dance mask with horizontal rectangular-shaped nose with a large triangular-shaped nose that dominates the face. There is a horizontal ridge across the forehead. The mouth is closed and not well defiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Dance Mask, Mid-20th CenturyMexican Dance Mask, Mid-20th C. Carved wood and pigment. Size: 6.75'' x 6'' x 3'' (17 x 15 x 8 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Dance MaskMexican dance mask (Guerrero) height 8 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of Margaret and Fred Schellenberg, San Antonio, Texas WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Dance Mask of the Three PowersVintage Mexican Dance Mask of the Three Powers. Puebla State. Carved and Painted wood. Size: 12" x 14" x 11" (30 x 36 x 28 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksMixed Lot of 4 Mexican Masks. Characters include a Carnaval Bartolo, a Perra Marvilla (Wonder Dog), a Juan Negro, and an indigenous striped mask. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 8" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Dance Mask, Hidalgo, 20th CenturyMexican Dance Mask, Hidalgo, 20th Century. Carved wood and pigment. Size: 11'' x 8'' x 4'' (28 x 20 x 10 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, each carved and painted wood. Mask (pictures right) with damages, losses. Largest size: 21'' x 12.5'' x 11'' (53 x 32 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Central American Guatemalan Mask AssortmentCentral American Guatemalan Mask Assortment (6) items including (4) carved wood masks depicting bulls with horns and a deer with antlers; and (2) papier mache items depicting a lion and a tiger LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Dance Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Carved Wood Dance Mask Assortment (3) ethnographic masks including a male face within the torso of a skeleton, a male face adorned with frogs and male face having a totem style headdresSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Dance MasksMixed Lot of 4 Vintage Mexican Masks. Red faced characters including a Carnaval and a Tecuani dance mask as well as a Moor and a Conquistador. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 9" x 7" xSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. Mixed media, carved and painted wood, lacquer, horn. One from Olinala,Puebla; another Semana Santa mask from Tempoal,Veracruz; and an Astucia mask by Victoriano SalgatoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausHERMES Twilly Scarf Muffler Balles du mexique Beautiful Mexico Mexican Dance Orange 100% Silk Hermes$1
1 hr LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent Northwest Native American Indian Raven Mask _ Maker Marked$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction Center(3) Asian Paper M‚chÈ Dolls (1) Mask- Dance Doll and(1) Wooden Doll.$5