Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 35 inches / 60 x 88 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Rooster Fight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jean Madsen Gilles oil on canvas painting. Features an expressionist figural scene with accenting village. Signed "Jean Madsen Gilles" bottom left. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Haiti DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2024D Jean Myrthil (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: D Jean Myrthil (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Village Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Marie Senecharles (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Marie Senecharles (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Jean Madsen Gilles oil on canvas painting. Features an expressionist scene depicting fishermen on boats in a body of water. Signed "Jean Madsen Gilles" bottom left. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian) Cock Fight Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil painting on canvas by Haitian artist Jean Madsen Gilles; Depicting in a expressionist manner a group of men crowded around a cock fight. Signed lower right. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti, 20th c.) Original PaintingDESCRIPTION: Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti, 20th c.) Original acrylic painting on canvas depicting a small grouping of banana tree collector workers with exuberant banana trees backdrop painted with a lavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20th Century) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian, 20th Century) oil painting on canvas depicting a group of native Haitian people. Signed on the lower left bottom corner. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Haiti.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian) Signed Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Jean Madsen Gilles (Haitian) oil on canvas painting featuring an expressionist scene depicting a group of native haitian men watching a rooster fight. Signed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Madsen Gilles (Haitian) Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A Jean-Madsen Gilles (Haitian) "Fishermen Boats" Oil on Canvas painting on canvas depicting a group of fishermen boats. Signed in lower left bottom. Unstretched. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Madsen Gilles Haitian Oil in CanvasJean Madsen Gilles (Haiti, 20th C ) matted and framed impressionist oil on canvas signed to lower right "Jean M. Gilles" depicting women with baskets walking. Gold tone wood frame measures 20-1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti Art)Jean Madsen Gilles Haitian oil on canvas measures 12x24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Madsen Gilles (Haiti Art)Jean Madsen Gilles Haitian oil on canvas measures 12x16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Russel Francois (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Russel Francois (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Slave Market MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Russel Francois (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Russel Francois (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Battle Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Yves Meus (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Henri Yves Meus (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two pinhole punctures. Restretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Thezume (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Henry Thezume (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Village Scene YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Wilner (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: J Wilner (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024A Russel Francois (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: A Russel Francois (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023L Y Alaby (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: L Y Alaby (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Village Scene YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Joachin (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Claude Joachin (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few very minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Lesly (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Denis Lesly (Haitian, 20 century) TITLE: Haitian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 19 x 16 inches / 48 x 40 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaly Gervais (Haiti,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Kaly Gervais (Haitian, 20 century) NAME: Haitian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price