Sold20172 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels.2 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels. Polychrome silk embroidery against a pink coral ground. One has bats with a gold thread border 31''x6'' each and the other has scholarly objects with aSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Early Chinese Embroidered Silks & Borders5 Early Chinese Embroidered Silks, 1 Sleeve border in Peking Knot with embroidered edges, a pair of sleeve ends in satin stitch, a panel in Peking Knot with antiques & flowers with gold highlights. AgSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pairs Chinese 19th C Embroidered Sleeve Borders2 Pairs Chinese 19th C Embroidered Sleeve Borders each sewn together at short ends to form long panels; 1 with Peking Knot and laid gold wrapped thread designs of Birds, Baskets of Flowers and Grapes,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelLot 161 Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel with motif ”One Hundred Boys at Play” embroidered on a tan ground surrounded by a patterned border sight: 24 1/2 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 26 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel Height 17 1/2 x widthA Chinese Embroidered Silk Panel 19TH CENTURY of rectangular form, embroidered with multi color threads on a rich red ground, with blue and white borders. Height 17 1/2 x width 77 in, 44 x 195.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Chinese Silk Embroidered Panel19th century floral design with two borders, framed, 17 1/2 x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20242 Chinese Qing Embroidered Silk Uncut Sleeve Ends2 Chinese Qing Dynasty Immortal Silk Panels similarly embroidered with Immortals and small "endless knots" in laid gold wrapped threads, 1 on red silk, the other on black, each appear to be 2 uncut slSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silk Embroidered Panelcirca early 20th century with landscape with buildings with ornate floral border, framed, 16 x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelLarge Antique Chinese "100 Children" Silk Embroidered Panel. Features childrens, dragon, and foo dog motif with a floral accented border. Good condition. Measures approx. 35-1/2" x 64-1/2". Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Pairs Chinese Embroidered Sleeve PanelsEach intricately embroidered with colorful bats, peonies and foliage decoration; surrounded by a black border with floral decoration; under glass in a faux bamboo gilt wood frame; 11 1/4"W x 21 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silk Floral Basket Wave Embroidered PanelDeep blue background with multi color floral baskets and deep wave bottom border. Measures 58 1/2" x 39" Good condition with mild staining and wear. In house USA continental shipping $45 plus insurancSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EMBROIDERED TEXTILE PANELChinese, late 19th/early 20th century, silk. Two green fenghuang / phoenix with large blue peony flowers and butterfly with smaller border panel, dark floral embroidered bordering.33 1/2 x 36 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Imperial Dragon JacketChina, Qing dynasty, imperial dragon jacket, silk, light yellow color with dragons and clouds at both sleeves, three circular embroidered panels of dragon design. Width 65 In., Length 40 1/2 In.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels2 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels 25''x13''. A duo of opposing silk embroidered sleeve panels with deity and cricket motifs. Some gold thread and forbidden stitch. Framed 26''x14''. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 2 Chinese Embroidered Sleeves, 19th CenturyA pair of Chinese white-ground embroidered silk sleeve borders dating from the 19th century. Each features butterflies with fruit and vines, and there is a meander border along one edge of each sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese embroidered silk panelA Chinese embroidered silk panel49 1/2 x 29 1/2in (126 x 75cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK PANELS(pair) Framed Chinese embroidered silk panels, each having wide ornamental border, centering a dark blue silk ground, decorated with bats, butterflies, flowering pots, and other symbols above crashingSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) FRAMED CHINESE EMBROIDERED FLORAL SILK PANELS(lot of 2) Framed Chinese embroidered silk panels, early 20th c., executed in flat and knotted stitches, having pink, green, cream, and blue thread, worked on (1) blue ground and (1) cream ground, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Ends, 1 PanelChinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Ends with touches of gold wrapped threads, a pair in lavender with figures sewn together and 1 single with figures; together with a counted stitch light yellow Panel ofSee Sold Price
Sold202278190: A Chinese Embroidered Silk Rose Panel 16-1/8 x 2A Chinese Embroidered Silk Rose Panel 16-1/8 x 22-3/4 inches (41.0 x 57.8 cm) (work) 20-7/8 x 27-7/8 inches (framed)

HID0See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelsFour Chinese Silk Embroidered Panels. 1) Birds And Chrysanthemums 11-1/2"w x 25"h Rectangle 2) Playing Children 13"w x 25-1/2"h Rectangle 3) Peacock With Flowers 12-1/4" SquareSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelChinese silk embroidered panel. [72 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍$350
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Silk Brocade Panels, 19th-20th Century 清晚期 織錦$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Midnight-Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird And Flowers Art$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding Screen$1
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Silk Rectangular Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 織錦壽$400
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930s$175(2 bids)