Sold2020PAVLO MAKOV "Landscape from cyclus "Shelter"12017; Multiple intaglio, graphite pencil, acryl. 21 x 18 cm; MAKOV PAVLO (b. 1958) - Born in Leningrad. Since 1988 had taken part in more than 70 exhibitions in Ukraine and abroad. Hiswork took severaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman, Poem to Fire 2, PosterArtist: Leonardo Nierman, Mexican (1932 - ) Title: Poem to Fire 2 Year: circa 1980 Medium: Poster Image Size: 16 x 20 inches Size: 19 x 26 in. (48.26 x 66.04 cm) Publisher: Touchstone Publishers ReferSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Abramovitz 2 wood engravingsAlbert Abramovitz (American 1879-1963)- California Coast; Town on Fire- 2 wood engravings, both signed in pencil, 'California...' stamped 'Federal Art Project / NYC WPA' and with vertical fold in leftSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Golden Age War ComicsPre-Code books. Includes Atlas Comics Battle #8, 1952 and #14, 1952. Also includes Battlefield #2, 1952 and Battle Fire #2, 1955. Very good or better. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Francisco 1906 Earthquake and Fire MemorabiliaSan Francisco 1906 Earthquake and Fire Memorabilia 1.) San Francisco in Ruins 1906 Pictorial Booklet. Contains pictures of the aftermath of the 1906 San Francisco earthquake and fire. 2.) 4 postcardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023King & Country The Sands of Iwo Jima IWJ02 USMCUSMC Marines WW2 Cover Fire 2 soldiers included, 2 are missingSee Sold Price
Sold20202 American lithographs2 American lithographs- 1.) Minetta Good, ''Swimming Hole''; and 2.) William Hicks- ''Dump Fires''- 2 lithographs, c. 1935-43, both signed, editions of 25, done for the NYC WPA, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Makov Pavlo: "Shelter", etchingArtist: Makov Pavlo Title: "Shelter", etching Date/Period: 2017 Medium: Paper, etching on copper Dimensions: 20x18 Additional Information: 5% of the purchase amount will be transferred to the fund forSee Sold Price
Sold20212 FIRE HELMETS BLACK1 FRENAU, 1 KEYPORT. All items in as found condition. Everything is being sold as-is. Many lots have large quantities of items. Please read the terms of the auction carefully to establish pick-up andSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: FIRE CHIEF GASOLINE & GARGOYLE MOBILOILLot Consists Of: Texaco Fire Chief Gasoline Porcelain Pump Sign, showing excellent color & gloss throughout the field with some minor scratching at the bottom right edge, Dated 1956, Grade 8.5+. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Alaskan Old Bering Sea Walrus Ivory Fire Starters (2)Native American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Beringian / Old Bering Sea Culture, ca. 200 BCE to 500 CE. A pair of walrus ivory tools that functioned as fire starters and possibly doubled as scSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Fire Items -2 Fenders + AndironsA group of three brass fire accessories comprising a pair of andirons or chenets and two fireplace fenders. The andirons comprising an acorn finial over a turned baluster surmounting an urn with carveSee Sold Price
Sold20212 FIRE HELMETS WHITE1- PLEASANT GROVE, 1 BLACK.All items in as found condition. Everything is being sold as-is. Many lots have large quantities of items. Please read the terms of the auction carefully to establish pick-uSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Lot of 2) Fire buckets(Lot of 2) Fire buckets, each decorated with coat of arms, the first English leather example, 10.5"h; the second painted metal example with swing handle, 11.5"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reliance Fire Extinguisher 2 GallonPainted metal 2 gallon fire extinguisher. Good gloss and color with areas of paint loss. Shows the original graphics and has a great look. Measures: 27"X9.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold20212 FIRE HELMET WHITE1 INDEPENDENT, 1 CHEIF NFD. All items in as found condition. Everything is being sold as-is. Many lots have large quantities of items. Please read the terms of the auction carefully to establish pick-See Sold Price
Sold20192 Fire TrucksTonka Truck-17" Long X 6 1/2" High and the Large Structo Truck- 33" Long X 6 1/2" HighSee Sold Price
Sold20232 "Fire Hydrant" Occasional Tables2 "Fire Hydrant" Round Occasional Tables - 26.5 in tall x 16 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Fire Department Parade TorchesLot of 2 candle torches in brass frames adorned with eagles on the top. Each has a turned wood handle. These are large torches with the torch itself measuring 12" tall and the overall length includingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rachel Bentley (American, 1894-1991), Historic Fire House #2, Nevada City, California, WatercolorRachel Bentley (American, 1894-1991), Historic Fire House #2, Nevada City, California, Watercolor. Signed "Rachel Bentley '58." Rachel Bentley was a California Historical painter based in Menlo Park,See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Wrought Iron Fire Dogs, 2Pair of Arts & Crafts wrought iron andirons or chenets, with loop finials and spiral-wrapped supports, each on two legs of scrolled iron work. 17" H x 10.5" W x 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold20212 FIRE HELMETS BLACK1-KFD RED, 1-KFD WHITE, All items in as found condition. Everything is being sold as-is. Many lots have large quantities of items. Please read the terms of the auction carefully to establish pick-up aSee Sold Price
Sold20212 FIRE HELMETS BLACKAll items in as found condition. Everything is being sold as-is. Many lots have large quantities of items. Please read the terms of the auction carefully to establish pick-up and payment options. ThisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVega (Noir, WA-3, WA-2) & Ond - Fire de la serie Vega by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftRiverside Galleries14K Yellow Gold Setting with 20.89ct Fire Opal and 2.70ct Diamond Ring$50