Sold2021Paul Cezanne (after) - Les Bords de la MarneArtist: Paul Cezanne (after) Title: Les Bords de la Marne Year: 1888 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 650 Publisher: AmbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Jouurs de Cartes - Paul CezanneLes Jouurs de Cartes - Cezanne This Gravure is from Art Francais - Exposition d'Art decoratif ontemporain 1800 - 1885. Organisee par Madame la Cometesse Greffulhe, PresidenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Cezanne. La Tentation de Saint Antoine 1878Heliograveur on Velin d'Arches paper. 1914. edition 650. Mint. (After) Executed from the original painting from Ambroise Vollard Paul Cezanne. Published and edited by Ambroise Vollard, Paris.. 12 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - La Corbeille de PommesArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: La Corbeille de Pommes Year: 1885 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose Vollard EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Pacovsky Acrylic On Canvas Absente AbsintheJohn Pacovsky Acrylic On Canvas Absente Absinthe. This was inspired by Paul Cezanne's "Les Joueurs De Cartes". The framed original that was Commissioned by Absente brand absinthe, is approx 32 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chipp (suit maker to JFK) Grey with whiteVintage Chipp (suit maker to JFK) Grey with white pinstrip Mens Suit, featuring a custom silk reprint of Paul Cezanne's "Les Joueur des Cartes", Adjustable waisteband, Custom-made by Walter Driskoll iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Neveu 2001 oil La Maison dans les VignesNeveu, Pierre (French, born 1929), La Maison dans les Vignes, 2001, oil on canvas, 6.25 x 10.75 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Phillips Gallery, framed in a gilded wood frame and linen linerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans lesElectricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans les maisons; suivi D'une Lettre sur l'invention du Cerf-volant électrique, half-title, lacking foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne (After) - Arbres et MaisonsArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Arbres et Maisons Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: AbrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne (After) - La Cruche VerteArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: La Cruche Verte Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: Abraham BoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne (After) - Arbres et MaisonsArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Arbres et Maisons Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: Abraham Bornstein EdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Cezanne (After) - Les Pots de GeraniumsArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Les Pots de Geraniums Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: Abraham BornsteiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Cezanne (After) - La Maison du PenduArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: La Maison du Pendu Year: 1914 Dimensions: 14.5in. by 10.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Bernheim-JeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne framed la foret de ChantillyPaul Cezanne, Heliogravure limited edition, 1914, frame is 20X24 inches, print is 6.25X8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Les Jouers des Cartes.PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Les Jouers des Cartes. Color aquatint, 1929. 485x600 mm; 19x23 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 200. Signed by Villon in pencil, lower right. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Woodblock Print Paul JacouletJapanese Woodblock Print by Paul Jacoulet Dans les Jardins Reserve du PalaisSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color1782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color seppia "Carte geographique de la Sicile...qui l'a verifee dans les annees 1776, 1777, 1778 et 1779" (cm 42 x 48) tratta dal libro Voyage pittoresquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Les Baigneurs (petite planche), 1897Paul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Les Baigneurs (petite planche), 1897 lithograph in colors 9 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne (After) - Roses dans un VaseArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Roses dans un Vase Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: AbrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold20241802 VOYAGE DE LA TROADE in 1785 Et 1786 TRAVELS 3 volumes ANTIQUEVOYAGE DE LA TROADE Fait Dans Les Annees 1785 Et 1786 Paris : Dentu, imprim.-libraire, Palais du Tribunat; 1802 Size 5 1/4 by 8 1/8" Text in French 3 volumes [4]- 303; [4]-332pp, [4]-315-[1]-16pp. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900FLACON tabatière à décor de trois dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuéesPorcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille verte, fond incisé, socle de bois,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleCORBEILLE et son DORMANT à décor de trois dragons poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées Porcelaine et émaux polychromes Fours de Canton H. 9 cm - L. 27,5 cm - P. 24 cm L.See Sold Price
May 22PiasaArsi neck support Ethiopia Wood Late 19th century HT: 16 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans les€700
May 22PiasaPokot neck support Kenya / Uganda Wood XIXth century HT: 15 cm Bibliography: La tête dans les€700
May 22PiasaShilluk neck rest Sudan Wood Late 19th century HT: 16 cm Bibliography: La Tête dans les é€1,000